BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

194 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
3To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar201591.987.69594.693.594.68989.2
11Illmatic - Nas199490.885.49592.690.8948691.8
14Luv(sic) Hexalogy - Nujabes201590.4861009389.697.27790
27Madvillainy - Madvillain200489.586.48992.289.894.68688.8
55The Low End Theory - A Tribe Called Quest199188.783.49390.387.593.68588.2
95The Infamous - Mobb Deep199587.782.49190.486.3958089
145Metaphorical Music - Nujabes200386.878.69089.586.6968186.2
194Midnight Marauders - A Tribe Called Quest199386.382.68388.986.193.28387.6
202Black on Both Sides - Mos Def199986.381.68989.986.192.28085.2
234Sometimes I Might Be Introvert - Little Simz202185.979.69188.686.2938380.2
308Reasonable Doubt - JAŸ-Z199685.477.69687.282.992.27685.8
337MM..FOOD - MF DOOM200485.182.88088.686.293.28283
373We got it from Here... Thank You 4 Your service - A Tribe Called Quest201684.981878985.490.28279.6
390Piñata - Freddie Gibbs & Madlib201484.881.87990.387.3938082.2
391Moment of Truth - Gang Starr199884.880.87888.686.494.47887.4
408The Forever Story - JID202284.7808289.885.7948081.4
419Things Fall Apart - The Roots199984.6808488.384.589.88085.8
420Mos Def & Talib Kweli Are Black Star - Black Star199884.678.8868784.291.27887.2
427Late Registration - Kanye West200584.681.4849086.388.88279.6
48893 'Til Infinity - Souls of Mischief199384.376.49883.879.392.47585.2
5153 Feet High and Rising - De La Soul198984.276.69585.17991.67883.8
517A Piece of Strange - CunninLynguists200684.276.28087.286.994.47985.4
583Mecca and the Soul Brother - Pete Rock & CL Smooth199283.876.88885.680.394.27785
612Stress: The Extinction Agenda - Organized Konfusion199483.779.48186.380.8947985.6
614The Main Ingredient - Pete Rock & CL Smooth199483.777.88585.482.594.47685
641Cheat Codes - Black Thought & Danger Mouse202283.6798486.283.992.48080
642Be - Common200583.679828985.790.28079.6
651Bizarre Ride II the Pharcyde - The Pharcyde199283.677.68784.680.291.67985.2
687SCARING THE HOES - JPEGMAFIA & Danny Brown202383.4788586.682.7938078.8
723Reachin' (A New Refutation of Time and Space) - Digable Planets199383.376.88683.683.293.47882
726Blowout Comb - Digable Planets199483.378.2838582.4927983.2
763Magic, Alive! - McKinley Dixon202583.177.68886.382.492.67678.8
7834eva Is a Mighty Long Time - Big K.R.I.T.20178376.68386.883928079.8
827MISTA THUG ISOLATION - Lil Ugly Mane201282.978.88285.181.895.27681.4
866Hiding Places - billy woods & Kenny Segal201982.878.68285.383.3957580.2
870Mr. Morale & The Big Steppers - Kendrick Lamar202282.875.68886.783918174
895People's Instinctive Travels and the Paths of Rhythm - A Tribe Called Quest199082.776.48583.281.391.87982.2
8996 Feet Deep - Gravediggaz199482.778.6798681.492.27883.6
902GREY Area - Little Simz201982.776.28884.282.392.27877.8
906Illadelph Halflife - The Roots199682.777.67885.184.191.67884.2
932Buhloone Mindstate - De La Soul199382.678.28983.880.290.67779.2
943Aethiopes - billy woods202282.5798284.581.2957680
947Lifestylez ov da Poor & Dangerous - Big L199582.578.86886.385.3938086.2
951Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor - Lupe Fiasco200682.575.28587.984.888.87679.8
964Melt My Eyez See Your Future - Denzel Curry202282.576.88486.582.191.47878.4
1007Below the Heavens - Blu & Exile200782.377748685.994.27782.2
1008The Unseen - Quasimoto200082.3768482.279.793.47784
1029Jazzmatazz Volume 1 - Guru199382.374.29084.382.791.87776
1044Faces - Mac Miller201482.381.27386.683.294.87978
1052Bandana - Freddie Gibbs & Madlib201982.276.68485.183.191.47976.4
1078Alfredo - Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist202082.275.48684.782.394.27775.6
1120Maps - billy woods & Kenny Segal202382.177.68682.778.794.27679.2
1141Hard to Earn - Gang Starr19948276.48382.379.5937684
1174Swimming - Mac Miller201881.9767786.186.694.87776
1178Uptown Saturday Night - Camp Lo199781.975.88381.480.891.67783.8
1188CARE FOR ME - Saba201881.973.28584.584947676.6
1199Resurrection - Common Sense199481.975.4868377.790.67783.4
1227Breaking Atoms - Main Source199181.875.2918073.993.27881.4
1262Daily Operation - Gang Starr199281.774.89279.674.391.67881.8
1307GOLLIWOG - billy woods202581.6778782.778.994.87378
1329Some Rap Songs - Earl Sweatshirt201881.678.28383.580.891.67876
1330CALL ME IF YOU GET LOST - Tyler, The Creator202181.675.48684.281.7907875.8
1344Train of Thought - Reflection Eternal200081.575.68382.980.790.47781.2
1360Like Water for Chocolate - Common200081.575.68084.382917780.8
1391NO THANK YOU - Little Simz202281.5758881.880.991.47677.2
1428Cilvia Demo - Isaiah Rashad201481.474.8798381.293.47979.2
1436Take Me to Your Leader - King Geedorah200381.377.48382.479.291.48076
1444Operation: Doomsday - MF DOOM199981.377.67283.981.892.87982.2
1528Shades Of Blue: Madlib Invades Blue Note - Madlib200381.274.6828383.186.47980
1566We Buy Diabetic Test Strips - Armand Hammer202381.175.68781.477.993.87477.8
1571King's Disease III - Nas202281.175.28482.677.892.47679.4
1593Telefone - Noname201681758081.582.7947876
1699Burning Desire - MIKE202380.875.6858280.2967374
1792Fair Exchange No Robbery - Nicholas Craven & Boldy James202280.773.48880.278.496.67672
1797Labcabincalifornia - The Pharcyde199580.677.86985.981.692.87879.4
1890Stakes Is High - De La Soul199680.578.67186.182.991.67578
1953Beloved! Paradise! Jazz​!​? - McKinley Dixon202380.375.8818481.8907475.6
1991You're Dead! - Flying Lotus201480.3738581.977.586.27979.2
2001Lotus - Little Simz202580.274.28681.377.992.27674
2053Do You Want More?!!!??! - The Roots199580.173.48278.677.8907881.2
2055Enta da Stage - Black Moon199380.175.27581.877.792.67781.6
2106Little Dominiques Nosebleed - The Koreatown Oddity20208074.2828177.894.27576
2107Avantdale Bowling Club - Avantdale Bowling Club20188072.48082.179.793.47676.6
2123How I Got Over - The Roots20108073.4818179.188.47978
2124Step in the Arena - Gang Starr199180738876.373.290.67880.8
2137It Was Written - Nas19968075.47085.484.189.87778
2158For My Mama and Anyone Who Look Like Her - McKinley Dixon202179.973.2888179.989.27276.2
2165untitled unmastered. - Kendrick Lamar201679.9748481.376.487.88076
2176Beware of the Monkey - MIKE202279.975.6818279.496.47174
2179The Lost Tapes - Nas200279.975.4798476.787.27780
2181#RICHAXXHAITIAN - Mach-Hommy202479.974.68380.677.596.67374
2189Purple Moonlight Pages - R.A.P. Ferreira202079.973.48078.979.196.87576
2207Song of Sage: Post Panic! - Navy Blue202079.8747683.781.497.87274
2208KISS THE RING - Rome Streetz202279.873.67683.179.695.67279
2218Brick Body Kids Still Daydream - Open Mike Eagle201779.873.67979.579.192.47877.2
2226BRASS - Moor Mother & billy woods202079.874.8817978.194.87576
2283Fearless Movement - Kamasi Washington202479.774.68282.379.189.27674.8
2306Floss - Injury Reserve201679.7758081.976.789.27778
2330Tetsuo & Youth - Lupe Fiasco201579.673.27784.782.7887378.8
2356NO HANDS - Joey Valence & Brae202479.674.88079.578.593.27576

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz