BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

55 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
140The Best of Sade - Sade19948783.2879291.994.67882
245Court and Spark - Joni Mitchell19748678.29986.18587.48284
326Bryter Layter - Nick Drake197185.479.69086.185.1928382
328Moondance - Van Morrison197085.478.29481.982.190.88486.8
338When the Pawn... - Fiona Apple199985.382.27790.890.391.68283.2
446Diamond Life - Sade198484.778.69288.185.889.27980
452Fetch the Bolt Cutters - Fiona Apple202084.6769386.286.592.48177.4
495The Idler Wheel Is Wiser than the Driver of the Screw and Whipping Cords Will Serve You More than Ropes Will Ever Do - Fiona Apple201284.578.48787.286.190.48181.2
557Sunshower - Taeko Ohnuki197784.274.49482.381.994.478–
642La La Land (Original Motion Picture Score) - Justin Hurwitz201683.877.2–86.689.892.47681
660Floating into the Night - Julee Cruise198983.879.47886.388.491.27984
803Back to Black - Amy Winehouse200683.277.48286.889.391.28076
828Promise - Sade198583.2808087.886.587.87684
839The Hissing of Summer Lawns - Joni Mitchell197583.177.29085.580.9868082
991AN INSATIABLE HIGH - Masayoshi Takanaka197782.775.6–85.582.894.27682
1014Halfway to a Threeway - Jim O'Rourke199982.680.28084.486.889.27780.8
1074Those Who Throw Objects at the Crocodiles Will Be Asked to Retrieve Them - Bruno Pernadas201682.577.6–83.983.695.67876
1303Eureka - Jim O'Rourke199981.977.87584.387.189.47980.8
1319Tidal - Fiona Apple199681.976.676868790.67978
1357Tindersticks - Tindersticks199581.875.2917879.889.47881.4
1389Eli and the Thirteenth Confession - Laura Nyro196881.875.210079.871.68579–
1787Secrets of the Beehive - David Sylvian19878175.27579.681.491.47985.4
1971The Nightfly - Donald Fagen198280.773.88778.979.990.27778
2155Out of Season - Beth Gibbons & Rustin Man200280.374.8798383.288.47876
2163For the Roses - Joni Mitchell197280.3758582.58082.87978
2327Still Crazy After All These Years - Paul Simon197580.171.69178.880.983.27778
2416Extraordinary Machine - Fiona Apple200579.972.88181.282.5887876
2448Imperial Bedroom - Elvis Costello & The Attractions198279.973.69176.776.384.67780
2543Ten Summoner's Tales - Sting199379.770.29077.577.886.87580.8
2583Whipped Cream & Other Delights - Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass196579.767.810077.478.680.274–
2633Everything I Know About Love - Laufey202279.672.28080.484.793.87472
2717Rickie Lee Jones - Rickie Lee Jones197979.57110078.570.8847478
2738Older - George Michael199679.474.27083.483.892.27280.4
2840Little Electric Chicken Heart - Ana Frango Elétrico201979.373.2808182.491.27572
3010Frank - Amy Winehouse20037972.27881.886.488.47670
3246THIS MUSIC MAY CONTAIN HOPE. - RAYE202678.663.28376.782.897.27671.2
3388Cobra and Phases Group Play Voltage in the Milky Night - Stereolab199978.378.86383.382.587.87776
3413Stronger Than Pride - Sade198878.373.6678081.488.27682
3455Breezin' - George Benson197678.272.67078.782.684.87584
3466...Nothing Like the Sun - Sting198778.269.89076.474.884.67478
3487Animaru - Mei Semones202578.271.88179.379.2927272
3562Bewitched - Laufey202378717778.184.1947270
3757Come Away With Me - Norah Jones200277.6687677.981.289.47576
4013Atlanta Millionaires Club - Faye Webster201977.169.87977.980.2917468
4028empathogen - WILLOW202477.170.47576.176.995.47472
4140A Matter of Time - Laufey202576.967.28277.580.3957264
4359Changes - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard202276.371.47475.974.391.87374
4413Sling - Clairo202176.2688078.378.1917266
4418The Soul Cages - Sting199176.268.67874.277.584.27278.8
4544Skiptracing - Mild High Club201675.969.67075.475.890.47872
4743The Dream of the Blue Turtles - Sting198575.469.48073.372.482.47476
4749Alright, Still - Lily Allen200675.367.67779.577.783.67468
5002Feels Like Home - Norah Jones200474.667.8727679.984.87270
5169Lioness: Hidden Treasures - Amy Winehouse201174.168.66377.685.988.47164
5603Two Against Nature - Steely Dan200071.966.87564.368.2887368

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz