BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

80 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
3To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar201591.987.69594.693.594.68989.2
19In a Silent Way - Miles Davis19699084.610088.988.293.88688.6
35Bitches Brew - Miles Davis197089.383.610089.486.692.48489.4
93Aja - Steely Dan197787.880.6998785.591.88387.4
128Jack Johnson (Original Soundtrack Recording) - Miles Davis197187.280.89884.385.692.88286.6
147Hot Rats - Frank Zappa196986.881.69087.485.5928388.2
170The Inner Mounting Flame - The Mahavishnu Orchestra with John McLaughlin197186.679.610086.785.688.27986.8
223Head Hunters - Herbie Hancock197386.180.8888786.292.68285.8
245Live-Evil - Miles Davis197185.981.6908684.5918088
285Agharta - Miles Davis197585.6829086.684.991.68084
303Arthur Verocai - Arthur Verocai197285.478.69085.989.396.27880
341Get Up With It - Miles Davis197485.181.8898786.791.28080
365Return to Forever - Chick Corea19728575.810081.479.589.27990
405Hejira - Joni Mitchell197684.781.2858886.287.68184
462The Epic - Kamasi Washington201584.575.88786.585.9918184
466Sleeping Beauty - Sun Ra and His Arkestra197984.479.69084.982.994.67782
494Unquestionable Presence - Atheist199184.377.4908285.989.67788
508Milagre dos Peixes - Milton Nascimento197384.278.88086.488.491.87886
547Elegant Gypsy - Al Di Meola19778475.210082.481.284.67886.4
610Birds of Fire - Mahavishnu Orchestra197383.776.210078.978.9868086.2
653Minas - Milton Nascimento197583.677.88586.187.891.47780
721The New Sound - Geordie Greep202483.379.28386.984.293.67977.2
754Light as a Feather - Chick Corea & Return to Forever197383.2769381.784.786.87882
774On the Corner - Miles Davis19728379.68583.882.190.88080
842Lanquidity - Sun Ra197882.979.87583.382.793.28284
873Sextant - Herbie Hancock197382.878.69082.478.589.88080
1024Spectrum - Billy Cobham197382.375.68780.880.588.47984.8
1031Vigilante - Willie Colón & Héctor Lavoe198382.383.46088.589.694.47486
1171Filles de Kilimanjaro - Miles Davis196981.975.89377.47990.48078
1192Mwandishi - Herbie Hancock197181.976.49080.176.390.47882
1215Focus - Cynic199381.874.4857980.991.67686
1364Blow by Blow - Jeff Beck197581.574.8858080.786.47984.8
1412Jaco Pastorius - Jaco Pastorius197681.4758081.18390.47684.4
1445Third - Soft Machine197081.377.88580.17788.47982
1466Endlessness - Nala Sinephro202481.375.6848180.994.67577.8
1511The Joy of Motion - Animals as Leaders201481.271.68678.985.2917580.6
1568Romantic Warrior - Return to Forever197681.1748581.382.486.87484
1595Caravanserai - Santana19728177.28679.580.885.68078
1641Oncle Jazz - Men I Trust201980.972.29080.181.2947772
1646Heavy Weather - Weather Report197780.97010079.677.8867776
1654Where Owls Know My Name - Rivers of Nihil201880.972.48082.38593.87478.8
1664Harmony of Difference - Kamasi Washington201780.975.27981.186.189.47877.4
1719Space 1.8 - Nala Sinephro202180.873.48979.982.2947374
1952BBNG2 - BADBADNOTGOOD201280.3708583.180.688.67778
1958The Return of the Space Cowboy - Jamiroquai199480.374.47484.684.688.27581.4
1991You're Dead! - Flying Lotus201480.3738581.977.586.27979.2
2196Black Focus - Yussef Kamaal201679.972.68078.782.293.67676
2209Black Market - Weather Report197679.874.28780.877.387.67478
2232Emergency on Planet Earth - Jamiroquai199379.873.87483.883.1897481
2237Hard Normal Daddy - Squarepusher199779.8757781.278.489.87780.2
2272Thembi - Pharoah Sanders197179.776.67579.480.992.27678
2283Fearless Movement - Kamasi Washington202479.774.68282.379.189.27674.8
2288U.K. - U.K.197879.773.28079.981.185.87682
2503Thrust - Herbie Hancock197479.376.47081.984.289.67578
2584Traced in Air - Cynic200879.173.47079.185.388.67483.6
2692Heaven and Earth - Kamasi Washington201879718477.977.288.67876
2743Trust in the Lifeforce of the Deep Mystery - The Comet Is Coming201978.972.48178.876.389.87776.8
3024Ultravisitor - Squarepusher200478.373.47480.880.986.27776
3063Waka/Jawaka - Frank Zappa197278.274.87577.778.487.87678
3166Wired - Jeff Beck19767874.27077.879.583.67982
3325III - BADBADNOTGOOD201477.771.47178.676.6917778
3360Big Fun - Miles Davis197477.677.26780.678.3907674
3422Miles in the Sky - Miles Davis196877.473.87575.475.8907874
3452Animals as Leaders - Animals as Leaders200977.469.47078.878.889.67481
3594New Levels New Devils - Polyphia201877.164.68075.578.792.67474
3597IV - BADBADNOTGOOD20167771.27579.178.288.87572
3702Drunk - Thundercat201776.868.88077.97689.87570
3843Amputechture - The Mars Volta200676.4736680.582.187.27472
3903Moonflower - Santana197776.275.66078.983.282.87578
3974NOT TiGHT - DOMi & JD BECK20227668787675.990.27470
3984Soon Over Babaluma - Can19747671.67674.672.587.27674
3992Talk Memory - BADBADNOTGOOD20217671.67676.576.487.27272
4089Bad Witch - Nine Inch Nails201875.771757774.485.47374
4272Elements - Atheist199375.173.26078.180.587.27176
4298It Is What It Is - Thundercat202075.167.8807673.9887268
4351Phantom Island - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard202574.969.27774.973.689.67268
4368Distracted - Thundercat202674.967.87676.371.393.67366
5052Remember That You Will Die - Polyphia202271.258.87167.374.390.87066
5083Don Juan's Reckless Daughter - Joni Mitchell197770.8725474.667.781.47670
5247Tutu - Miles Davis198668.560.46561.773.684.87460

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz