BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

121 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
40The Queen Is Dead - The Smiths198689.182.610087.385.891.68888.6
92Hatful of Hollow - The Smiths198487.882.2958885.2918588
236Louder than Bombs - The Smiths198785.982.8898685.491.48384
242Let It Be - The Replacements198485.977.810082.281.791.88285.8
301The Stone Roses - The Stone Roses198985.480.28286.186.992.88684
367Automatic for the People - R.E.M.199284.9779782.479.889.68484.8
377If You're Feeling Sinister - Belle and Sebastian199684.979.49084.982.4908384.4
480Tim - The Replacements198584.4789582.578.291.88184
504Murmur - R.E.M.198384.277.49481.879.389.48384.6
529Skylarking - XTC198684.177.69582.482.289.48082
549Steve McQueen - Prefab Sprout19858478.49282.283.187.87985.2
602Bona Drag - Morrissey199083.879.68785.181.590.27984
619The Smiths - The Smiths198483.776.88982.582.6908382
719Crazy Rhythms - The Feelies198083.3769581.878.891.67882
917Reckoning - R.E.M.198482.676.29080.979.288.28084
965Reading, Writing and Arithmetic - The Sundays199082.577.28483.384.191.27780.4
1009Radio City - Big Star197482.3769379.875.5917982
1079Lifes Rich Pageant - R.E.M.198682.276.2908179878082
1151Peripheral Vision - Turnover20158273.87581.786.395.47982.8
1303you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love - Olivia Rodrigo202681.673.28582.984.896.67574
1419Exile in Guyville - Liz Phair199381.473.89080.878.288.67781.4
1422There's Nothing Wrong with Love - Built to Spill199481.475.8818279.5917981.4
1462The World Won't Listen - The Smiths198781.380.27781.381.189.48080
1507Tigermilk - Belle and Sebastian199681.275.48680.278.787.48080.6
1519On Fire - Galaxie 500198981.273.68478.978.591.28280
1529Document - R.E.M.198781.274.29080.276.7878080
1558Greatest Hits - The Cure200181.178698389.391.47978
1559The Head on the Door - The Cure198581.177.2758382.688.88180
1615English Settlement - XTC19828176.28080.780.9887982
1637Starfish - The Church198880.9748580.380.189.27880
1661Going Blank Again - Ride199280.975.48482.378.988.47780.2
1741Darklands - The Jesus and Mary Chain198780.773.48579.48088.47980
1778Blue Rev - Alvvays202280.776.48081.980.6897878.8
1783Nowhere - Ride199080.774.27980.377.690.88181.8
1790Wish - Cure199280.7768083.28289.47876
1932Tiger Trap - Tiger Trap199380.473.89078.179.787.27677.8
1965Underwater Moonlight - The Soft Boys198080.373.49875.572.489.87776
1979Alien Lanes - Guided by Voices199580.3767978.276.589.87983.4
2003Chutes Too Narrow - The Shins200380.272.68679.47887.68078
2043Everybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? - The Cranberries199380.274.27982.78489.27676
2080Chronic Town - R.E.M.198280.178.27381.179.2897882
2096Romance - Fontaines D.C.202480.170.28978.979.992.47872
2125Vauxhall and I - Morrissey19948073.68377.379.888.67879.6
2138Technique - New Order19898075.48081.180.2877878
2147Lincoln - They Might Be Giants198879.975.28079.682.8887678
2162Mr. Tambourine Man - The Byrds196579.972.810075.870.184.87878
2167Strangeways, Here We Come - The Smiths198779.9748178.67888.88178
2251Antisocialites - Alvvays201779.8757581.881.189.48076
2253Grand Prix - Teenage Fanclub199579.874.47979.38088.87779.8
2261Meat Is Murder - The Smiths198579.775.67380.180.389.28278
2323Songs of Her's - Her's201779.6718079.380.895.47576
2338Salad Days - Mac DeMarco201479.670.68079.779.491.68076
2342Bandwagonesque - Teenage Fanclub199179.673.48178.478.2897879.2
2344Today - Galaxie 500198879.673.48079.375.989.67980
2449Invitation to Her's - Her's201879.473.47580.882.994.87574
2563Alvvays - Alvvays201479.2747980.480.187.87974
2570The Comforts of Madness - Pale Saints199079.269.49076.475.988.47876.2
2574Oranges & Lemons - XTC198979.273.68079.880.8857778
2593Split - Lush199479.172.47980.38187.27876
2616Four-Calendar Café - Cocteau Twins199379.175.47582.285.489.47670
2628You Turn Me On - Beat Happening19927972.68577.176.485.67878.6
269616 Lovers Lane - The Go-Betweens198878.9748076.572.590.67980
2697This Old Dog - Mac DeMarco201778.971.67881.282.8917672
2705Brotherhood - New Order198678.973.67980.779.2867876
2744Learning to Crawl - The Pretenders198478.9738975.875.3837680
2748Oh, Inverted World - The Shins200178.971.68277.676.387.67978
2758Equus Caballus - Men I Trust202578.970.490777594.67372
2811It's a Shame About Ray - Lemonheads199278.7718875.374.587.47679
2814BLACK METAL - Dean Blunt201478.775.27779.779.491.87474
2911High Land, Hard Rain - Aztec Camera198378.671.89079.174.682.47676
2930Father, Son, Holy Ghost - Girls201178.569.68079.981.786.47676
2932The Days of Wine and Roses - The Dream Syndicate198278.572.29076.570.8907674
2933Turn! Turn! Turn! - The Byrds196578.570.29575.57583.87674
2949Your Arsenal - Morrissey199278.571.6827677.987.47777.4
2951Ocean Rain - Echo & the Bunnymen198478.5747378.176.988.27980
2992Expert In A Dying Field - The Beths202278.472.68178.177.689.87376.6
30202 - Mac DeMarco201278.371.47578.178.290.67976
3108Viva Hate - Morrissey198878.2728374.975.486.87778
3138Nocturne - Wild Nothing201278.169.87578.679.990.47776
3143Everything Harmony - The Lemon Twigs202378.172.48177.978.3897672
3184They Might Be Giants - They Might Be Giants198678747576.679.487.87578
3199Twenty Twenty - Djo201977.969.28078.179.3957272
3207Fables of the Reconstruction - R.E.M.198577.9738477.174.584.87676
3318Wincing The Night Away - The Shins200777.769.68078.678.186.47774
3327Blind - The Sundays199277.772.27079.283.688.87376.8
3353Static & Silence - The Sundays199777.673.46781.387.5897570
3406Spooky - Lush199277.571757976.686.87876
3409Gemini - Wild Nothing201077.568.47777.876.690.67676
3435Green - R.E.M.198877.4718377.574.685.67872
3514Beauty and the Beat - Go-Go's198177.272.68475.172.481.47580
3524Beware of the Dogs - Stella Donnelly201977.269.4827678.887.27572
3533No Need to Argue - The Cranberries199477.271.47080.479.986.67478
3593Rank - The Smiths198877.172.27776.979.186.27672
3614A Dream Is All We Know - The Lemon Twigs202477717976.575.6937470
3647Solitude Standing - Suzanne Vega198776.972.48077.777.981.47772
3682BLACK METAL 2 - Dean Blunt202176.871.48077.577.792.26970
3726Out of Time - R.E.M.199176.770807674.786.27872
3761Another One - Mac DeMarco201576.669.47477.878.890.47670
3812Cease to Begin - Band of Horses200776.568.67576.578.786.67674
3836Swoon - Prefab Sprout198476.474.47077.282.181.27476

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz