BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

443 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
61Doolittle - Pixies198988.581.610084.48492.88888.6
107Leaves Turn Inside You - Unwound200187.582.29387.685.2948288.6
150The Lonesome Crowded West - Modest Mouse199786.8828887.885.9928487.8
153In the Aeroplane Over the Sea - Neutral Milk Hotel199886.881.68787.784.291.88788
193Ants From Up There - Black Country, New Road202286.380.88890.28894.28578.2
220The Magnolia Electric Co. - Songs: Ohia200386.182.48388.687.992.28286.4
238Yankee Hotel Foxtrot - Wilco200185.9799186.283.2928585
247Funeral - Arcade Fire200485.978.49186.48289.48885.8
265Is This It - The Strokes200185.7808687.386.491.28683
269Perfect from Now On - Built to Spill199785.781.48686.284.591.28486.4
279Pink Flag - Wire197785.678.49783.280.6928286
328XO - Elliott Smith199885.280.48487.386.390.28286
331Emergency & I - The Dismemberment Plan199985.178.69184.881.893.28185.6
346Surfer Rosa - Pixies198885.177.69980.878918485.2
404Ghosts of the Great Highway - Sun Kil Moon200384.7818286.984.791.68284.8
417Chairs Missing - Wire197884.678.49582.879.591.88184
423The Devil and God Are Raging Inside Me - Brand New200684.677.2798785.993.28189
440Building Nothing Out of Something - Modest Mouse200084.582.290868188.68084
499You Forgot It in People - Broken Social Scene200284.278.48785.983.4908283
501Dragon New Warm Mountain I Believe In You - Big Thief202284.279.88686.485.589.48379.4
524Crooked Rain, Crooked Rain - Pavement199484.179.28684.380.7908385.6
541You Will Never Know Why - Sweet Trip20098481.28086.485.291.68182.6
564Diamond Jubilee - Cindy Lee202483.9788683.686.695.48077.8
575Punisher - Phoebe Bridgers202083.975.48886.488.392.48076.6
588The Moon & Antarctica - Modest Mouse200083.879.28185.581.5908386.6
594Vacation - Bomb the Music Industry!201183.876.68684.687.493.67781.4
602Bona Drag - Morrissey199083.879.68785.181.590.27984
609summerteeth - wilco199983.776.29083.982.989.68281.6
622Teens of Denial - Car Seat Headrest201683.778.48287.484.690.88379.6
623The Argument - Fugazi200183.779.28583.982.9908084.8
633WORRY. - Jeff Rosenstock201683.778.28084.986937984.6
662I Can Hear the Heart Beating as One - Yo La Tengo199783.5788882.680.291.28183.8
689Purple Mountains - Purple Mountains201983.478.6868384.7937979.8
764Brother, Sister - mewithoutYou200683.174.87881.788.693.67887
776Slanted and Enchanted - Pavement19928375.89380.276.9908283.4
778Split Personalities - 12 RODS19988376.48982.983.2937779.8
780The Midnight Organ Fight - Frightened Rabbit200883748082.288.194.47785.6
784Boxer - The National20078374.88482.282.489.28286.6
813The Woods - Sleater-Kinney200582.977.48583.883.489.27982.8
817Bee Thousand - Guided by Voices199482.976.6888080.392.27984.4
820Signals, Calls and Marches - Mission of Burma198182.977948278.5907782
823How It Feels to Be Something On - Sunny Day Real Estate199882.9779184.979.389.27782
833Emperor Tomato Ketchup - Stereolab199682.977.68882.781.590.48080
859Eureka - Kinoko Teikoku201382.875.6908482.692.47778
861Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not - Arctic Monkeys200682.874.28384.684.790.48379.6
863High Violet - The National201082.874.28482.382908285
871Getting Killed - Geese202582.876.88884.582.493.68074
894American Water - Silver Jews199882.777.88483.182.491.47882.2
897The Suburbs - Arcade Fire201082.773.68883.882.389.28478
921Lost Weekend - Phoebe Bridgers202682.672.49183.682.296.47676.8
933Frengers - Mew200382.674.68382.786.190.47784.2
942Keep It Like a Secret - Built to Spill199982.579.27484.882.3918284.4
949From a Basement on the Hill - Elliott Smith200482.577.88482.883.888.48080.8
992And Then Nothing Turned Itself Inside-Out - Yo La Tengo200082.477.88482.682.389.87981.2
993Puberty 2 - Mitski201682.475.48584.387.891.27776
1027Bury Me at Makeout Creek - Mitski201482.377.27884.987.592.47878
1030Science Fiction - Brand New201782.372.48582.783.791.47981.8
1032Insignificance - Jim O'Rourke200182.378.47984.288.588.87978
1058Stories from the City, Stories from the Sea - PJ Harvey200082.277.67784.884.589.68181
1064The Meadowlands - The Wrens200382.274.68681.280.790.67983.4
1074Figure 8 - Elliott Smith200082.2797386.986.388.48081.6
1081Transatlanticism - Death Cab for Cutie200382.274.6808483.691.47982.6
1134Lost in the Dream - The War on Drugs20148272.48582.381.490.28281
1151Peripheral Vision - Turnover20158273.87581.786.395.47982.8
1163Destroyer's Rubies - Destroyer200682758582.284.288.87880.6
1179The Sophtware Slump - Grandaddy200081.974.28780.982.789.47881.2
1189The New Abnormal - The Strokes202081.977.2758685.492.68374
1193Catch for Us the Foxes - mewithoutYou200481.975.28081.484947484.6
1205Room on Fire - The Strokes200381.975.68683.883.288.48076
1226Halcyon Digest - Deerhunter201081.874.88382.780.2898182
1263Ego Death At A Bachelorette Party - Hayley Williams202581.771.29281.182.297.67474
1269Get To Heaven - Everything Everything201581.773.88182.783.9927781.6
1271SCHOOL GIRL DISTORTIONAL ADDICT - Number Girl199981.774.29181.180.991.87578
12963D Country - Geese202381.6778184.584947774
1302Stranger in the Alps - Phoebe Bridgers201781.673.68082.585.492.27978.8
1318Painful - Yo La Tengo199381.677.48381.780.8888080.4
1327Lifted or The Story Is in the Soil, Keep Your Ear to the Ground - Bright Eyes200281.674.28184.985.387.67682.2
1351The Texas-Jerusalem Crossroads - Lift to Experience200181.5796987.386.889.47881.2
1395Strange Mercy - St. Vincent201181.573.48683.282.187.67880
1401Only God Was Above Us - Vampire Weekend202481.474.88682.179.4918175.8
1402Dig Me Out - Sleater-Kinney199781.475.48681.177.8888081.8
1419Exile in Guyville - Liz Phair199381.473.89080.878.288.67781.4
1422There's Nothing Wrong with Love - Built to Spill199481.475.8818279.5917981.4
1427Good Morning Spider - Sparklehorse199881.474.88782.580.785.87781.8
1441Wide Awake! - Parquet Courts201881.374.88482.382.188.88077.4
1446It's a Wonderful Life - Sparklehorse200181.376.28082.883.986.27882.2
1453Change - The Dismemberment Plan200181.375.88282.480.289.27881.6
1471This Is a Long Drive for Someone with Nothing to Think About - Modest Mouse199681.376.88182.978.989.87782.4
1521Ga Ga Ga Ga Ga - Spoon200781.2738280.982.189.28180
1532Jubilee - Japanese Breakfast202181.174.28681.781.7917875.4
1540Apologies to the Queen Mary - Wolf Parade200581.172.88181.282.4907981.6
1542To See the Next Part of the Dream - Parannoul202181.176.28284.482.992.47872
1548MY WOMAN - Angel Olsen201681.172.88682.583.6887976
1553Trouble Will Find Me - The National201381.1718480.483.489.27980.8
1554Bakesale - Sebadoh199481.173.88479.68389.27880.2
1594The Natural Bridge - Silver Jews19968178.47682.781.889.27683
1602Goo - Sonic Youth19908176.67882.981.789.88078
1609Skinty Fia - Fontaines D.C.20228173.48780.681.892.27676
1651Racing Mount Pleasant - Racing Mount Pleasant202580.974.67684.684.595.67774
1652Strangers from the Universe - Thinking Fellers Union Local 282199480.974.89178.978897678.6

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz