BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

228 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
40The Queen Is Dead - The Smiths198689.182.610087.385.891.68888.6
92Hatful of Hollow - The Smiths198487.882.2958885.2918588
110Either/Or - Elliott Smith199787.583.68489.489.192.88489.4
236Louder than Bombs - The Smiths198785.982.8898685.491.48384
328XO - Elliott Smith199885.280.48487.386.390.28286
511Ram - Paul McCartney & Linda McCartney197184.2818086.886.4898284
541You Will Never Know Why - Sweet Trip20098481.28086.485.291.68182.6
602Bona Drag - Morrissey199083.879.68785.181.590.27984
619The Smiths - The Smiths198483.776.88982.582.6908382
75269 Love Songs - The Magnetic Fields199983.276.89181.679.290.28083.4
780The Midnight Organ Fight - Frightened Rabbit200883748082.288.194.47785.6
844VOLCANIC BIRD ENEMY AND THE VOICED CONCERN - Lil Ugly Mane202182.878.87986.482.797.87877.2
854Kaputt - Destroyer201182.875.28584.684.890.67980.6
886Bloom - Beach House201282.777.87687.385.4928278.6
897The Suburbs - Arcade Fire201082.773.68883.882.389.28478
915Teen Dream - Beach House201082.676.28285.282.790.48379
965Reading, Writing and Arithmetic - The Sundays199082.577.28483.384.191.27780.4
1027Bury Me at Makeout Creek - Mitski201482.377.27884.987.592.47878
1061Give Up - The Postal Service200382.276.48084.884.190.87980.4
1074Figure 8 - Elliott Smith200082.2797386.986.388.48081.6
1081Transatlanticism - Death Cab for Cutie200382.274.6808483.691.47982.6
1179The Sophtware Slump - Grandaddy200081.974.28780.982.789.47881.2
1302Stranger in the Alps - Phoebe Bridgers201781.673.68082.585.492.27978.8
1395Strange Mercy - St. Vincent201181.573.48683.282.187.67880
1422There's Nothing Wrong with Love - Built to Spill199481.475.8818279.5917981.4
1424Beats and Breaks from the Flower Patch - Kitty Craft199881.474.49081.780.495.27672
1446It's a Wonderful Life - Sparklehorse200181.376.28082.883.986.27882.2
1462The World Won't Listen - The Smiths198781.380.27781.381.189.48080
1507Tigermilk - Belle and Sebastian199681.275.48680.278.787.48080.6
1521Ga Ga Ga Ga Ga - Spoon200781.2738280.982.189.28180
1532Jubilee - Japanese Breakfast202181.174.28681.781.7917875.4
1540Apologies to the Queen Mary - Wolf Parade200581.172.88181.282.4907981.6
1672Who Will Cut Our Hair When We're Gone? - The Unicorns200380.973.87981.383.691.47978
1692Colossal Youth - Young Marble Giants198080.873.69276.579.291.67776
1727The Execution of All Things - Rilo Kiley200280.874.68081.782.9917679.2
1739Modern Vampires of the City - Vampire Weekend201380.773.68182.882.487.48276
1741Darklands - The Jesus and Mary Chain198780.773.48579.48088.47980
1765Lesser Matters - The Radio Dept.200380.775.87782.183.190.87878
1776Time 'n' Place - Kero Kero Bonito201880.776.87484.783.491.87876
1778Blue Rev - Alvvays202280.776.48081.980.6897878.8
1793Are We There - Sharon Van Etten201480.772.4848182.2887978
1848Night Falls Over Kortedala - Jens Lekman200780.574.28081.783.787.27978
1888Neon Golden - The Notwist200280.572.28280.38089.27980.6
1897Actor - St. Vincent200980.473.67982.583867980
1902Hissing Fauna, Are You The Destroyer? - of Montreal200780.474.67681.583.588.27980.2
1920Thunder, Lightning, Strike - The Go! Team200480.475.48281.680.386.27780.2
1946Z - My Morning Jacket200580.372.68480.479.487.67880.4
2003Chutes Too Narrow - The Shins200380.272.68679.47887.68078
2076Be the Cowboy - Mitski201880.171.88580.684.489.87772
2080Chronic Town - R.E.M.198280.178.27381.179.2897882
2099Blue Screen Life - Pinback20018077.26881.484.192.47780.2
2102Depression Cherry - Beach House20158074.27982.782.789.67874
2125Vauxhall and I - Morrissey19948073.68377.379.888.67879.6
2133After Laughter - Paramore20178072.48480.982.5927672
2147Lincoln - They Might Be Giants198879.975.28079.682.8887678
2160The Crane Wife - The Decemberists200679.973.8798380.587.27878
2163Mars Audiac Quintet - Stereolab199479.973.88378.97888.87978
2167Strangeways, Here We Come - The Smiths198779.9748178.67888.88178
2174Electro-Shock Blues - Eels199879.973.27881.580.784.87982.2
2251Antisocialites - Alvvays201779.8757581.881.189.48076
2261Meat Is Murder - The Smiths198579.775.67380.180.389.28278
2323Songs of Her's - Her's201779.6718079.380.895.47576
2328Submarine - Alex Turner201179.674.6748186.290.67774
2344Today - Galaxie 500198879.673.48079.375.989.67980
2403When We Were Friends - The Backseat Lovers201979.571.28081.583.395.67372
2418Castaways and Cutouts - The Decemberists200279.5728580.180.186.27776
2422Submarine - The Marías202479.572778183.595.87374
2445Bark Your Head Off, Dog - Hop Along201879.471.87977.881.690.67580.2
2449Invitation to Her's - Her's201879.473.47580.882.994.87574
2458EURO-COUNTRY - CMAT202579.471.88977.779.794.67370
2469five seconds flat - Lizzy McAlpine202279.468.68079.682.9947575.6
2475Broken Social Scene - Broken Social Scene200579.4747783.180.185.47878
2494Painted Shut - Hop Along201579.371.68278.480.990.27478.2
2500Trench - twenty one pilots201879.370.67983.582.1937572
2517Twin Cinema - The New Pornographers200579.372.48178.979.7847980
2563Alvvays - Alvvays201479.2747980.480.187.87974
2579Details - Frou Frou200279.177.85985.985.191.87480.4
2586Vampire Weekend - Vampire Weekend200879.1718279.879.686.68174
2593Split - Lush199479.172.47980.38187.27876
2598Alopecia - WHY?200879.170.87877.782.9907480.4
2609Flood - They Might Be Giants199079.174.67379.380.488.27781
2631They Want My Soul - Spoon20147971.47879.779.2887978
2656Gimme Fiction - Spoon200579728179.175.588.47978
2667Good News For People Who Love Bad News - Modest Mouse20047971.88080.677.187.48076
269616 Lovers Lane - The Go-Betweens198878.9748076.572.590.67980
2697This Old Dog - Mac DeMarco201778.971.67881.282.8917672
2702Beyond the Fleeting Gales - Crying201678.974.27881.180.2917276
2708Women in Music Pt. III - HAIM202078.969.48578.881.3917572
2748Oh, Inverted World - The Shins200178.971.68277.676.387.67978
2782Riot On An Empty Street - Kings of Convenience200478.872.27379.184.688.87480
2809Clinging to a Scheme - The Radio Dept.201078.771.87780.879.890.87774
2846Hozier - Hozier201478.768.87979.585.391.27374
2872An Awesome Wave - alt-J201278.668.27879.380.9907876
2876Begin to Hope - Regina Spektor200678.671.47679.282.7867778
2897Holiday - The Magnetic Fields199478.674.67978.175.587.87679
2930Father, Son, Holy Ghost - Girls201178.569.68079.981.786.47676
2939Satanic Panic in the Attic - of Montreal200478.573.27979.47986.87676
2943Home Video - Lucy Dacus202178.570.48178.683.4907472
2992Expert In A Dying Field - The Beths202278.472.68178.177.689.87376.6
3001Juno - Remi Wolf202178.471.88277.278.6937274

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz