BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

158 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
71The Glow Pt. 2 - The Microphones200188.383.69390.686.194.48387.2
77Illinois - Sufjan Stevens200588.182.89290.687.791.48686
94Carrie & Lowell - Sufjan Stevens201587.781.89189.188.292.28685.8
110Either/Or - Elliott Smith199787.583.68489.489.192.88489.4
153In the Aeroplane Over the Sea - Neutral Milk Hotel199886.881.68787.784.291.88788
274A Crow Looked at Me - Mount Eerie201785.679.89089.186.793.28080.6
288Elliott Smith - Elliott Smith199585.680.88687.886.3918186
328XO - Elliott Smith199885.280.48487.386.390.28286
377If You're Feeling Sinister - Belle and Sebastian199684.979.49084.982.4908384.4
425For Emma, Forever Ago - Bon Iver200784.676.48486.886.490.48385.2
501Dragon New Warm Mountain I Believe In You - Big Thief202284.279.88686.485.589.48379.4
521songs - Adrianne Lenker202084.179.28486.288.594.27878.8
575Punisher - Phoebe Bridgers202083.975.48886.488.392.48076.6
606Helplessness Blues - Fleet Foxes201183.8788386.985.488.68282.4
648Javelin - Sufjan Stevens202383.678.88886.583.788.68178.6
649Microphones in 2020 - The Microphones202083.6798585.68792.27878.4
658Songs About Leaving - Carissa's Wierd200283.6807787.886.590.87884.8
700All Hail West Texas - The Mountain Goats200283.477.48583.284.991.47883.8
75269 Love Songs - The Magnetic Fields199983.276.89181.679.290.28083.4
780The Midnight Organ Fight - Frightened Rabbit200883748082.288.194.47785.6
919I'm Wide Awake, It's Morning - Bright Eyes200582.673.88585.28589.27882.2
920Halfway to a Threeway - Jim O'Rourke199982.680.28084.486.889.27780.8
921Lost Weekend - Phoebe Bridgers202682.672.49183.682.296.47676.8
926Dawn - Mount Eerie200882.676.89083.581.791.27778
949From a Basement on the Hill - Elliott Smith200482.577.88482.883.888.48080.8
959Michigan - Sufjan Stevens200382.5778784.282.586.88079.8
1004I Love You, Honeybear - Father John Misty201582.373.28783.784.389.48078.8
1025New Moon - Elliott Smith200782.377.8838585.3877880
1032Insignificance - Jim O'Rourke200182.378.47984.288.588.87978
1035Let England Shake - PJ Harvey201182.375.6888381.388.68079.4
1062The Sunset Tree - The Mountain Goats200582.2777882.185.890.67983
1065Bon Iver, Bon Iver - Bon Iver201182.272.68584.984.288.68080.2
1069Things We Lost in the Fire - Low200182.2768581.781.390.67981.8
1074Figure 8 - Elliott Smith200082.2797386.986.388.48081.6
1081Transatlanticism - Death Cab for Cutie200382.274.6808483.691.47982.6
1116I See a Darkness - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy199982.174.8868280.190.87981.8
1163Destroyer's Rubies - Destroyer200682758582.284.288.87880.6
1180Curtains - John Frusciante200581.973.68079.986.193.27882.6
1212Roman Candle - Elliott Smith199481.877.27981.883.390.87981.8
1236Moon Pix - Cat Power199881.874.89182.179.586.67979.6
1258Bright Future - Adrianne Lenker202481.775.88782.982.491.47874.6
1260No Dogs Allowed - Sidney Gish201781.775.48981.785917674
1302Stranger in the Alps - Phoebe Bridgers201781.673.68082.585.492.27978.8
1327Lifted or The Story Is in the Soil, Keep Your Ear to the Ground - Bright Eyes200281.674.28184.985.387.67682.2
1427Good Morning Spider - Sparklehorse199881.474.88782.580.785.87781.8
1490folklore - Taylor Swift202081.269.28782.589.393.67572
1507Tigermilk - Belle and Sebastian199681.275.48680.278.787.48080.6
1565Sprained Ankle - Julien Baker201581.171.68479.983.791.27780.2
16501990 - Daniel Johnston199080.9759079.878.584.47880.6
1651Racing Mount Pleasant - Racing Mount Pleasant202580.974.67684.684.595.67774
1710Night Palace - Mount Eerie202480.876.88283.27993.67576
1793Are We There - Sharon Van Etten201480.772.4848182.2887978
1804Tallahassee - The Mountain Goats200280.6777782.382.9887780.2
1818boygenius - boygenius201880.671.68381.687927772
1850HIT ME HARD AND SOFT - Billie Eilish202480.571.88682.185.9947668
1884The Land Is Inhospitable and So Are We - Mitski202380.573.88882.682.590.47670
1945The Trials of Van Occupanther - Midlake200680.373.87882.383.789.67778
1979Alien Lanes - Guided by Voices199580.3767978.276.589.87983.4
1982Crack-Up - Fleet Foxes201780.373.88182.38286.67878.2
1997Picaresque - The Decemberists200580.272.88182.382.287.47878
2021O - Damien Rice200280.2717881.184.9887781.4
2036Veckatimest - Grizzly Bear200980.271.6868277.6877978
2110It Was Hot, We Stayed in the Water - The Microphones200080748281.178.689.47976
2149I Need to Start a Garden - Haley Heynderickx201879.972.68080.884.2937574
2160The Crane Wife - The Decemberists200679.973.8798380.587.27878
2174Electro-Shock Blues - Eels199879.973.27881.580.784.87982.2
2195Seven Swans - Sufjan Stevens200479.975.27881.180.686.28078
2199Vivadixiesubmarinetransmissionplot - Sparklehorse199579.974.68080.680.686.67779.6
2242Turn Out the Lights - Julien Baker201779.869.28378.885.289.67577.8
2245Ocean Beach - Red House Painters199579.873.28778.476.187.87779
2254Capacity - Big Thief201779.873.28281.38288.87774
2296Our Endless Numbered Days - Iron & Wine200479.771.88180.480.787.87779.2
2322Knife Man - Andrew Jackson Jihad201179.671.68081.379.488.27780
2328Submarine - Alex Turner201179.674.6748186.290.67774
2350Yellow House - Grizzly Bear200679.672.88080.879.387.27780
2364HELLMODE - Jeff Rosenstock202379.675.47981.980.6927672
2391Shore - Fleet Foxes202079.571.88278.878.191.47876.6
2401The Creek Drank The Cradle - Iron & Wine200279.572.88180.481.286.27778
2403When We Were Friends - The Backseat Lovers201979.571.28081.583.395.67372
2418Castaways and Cutouts - The Decemberists200279.5728580.180.186.27776
2432Knock Knock - Smog199979.573.88278.275.690.67878
2446evermore - Taylor Swift202079.468.28481.286.6947468
2466Fevers and Mirrors - Bright Eyes200079.472.47681.784.486.47579.8
2469five seconds flat - Lizzy McAlpine202279.468.68079.682.9947575.6
2495The Shepherd's Dog - Iron & Wine200779.3728581.475.186.87778
2518You Are Free - Cat Power200379.372.88379.877.886.67976
2519the record - boygenius202379.367.48878.382.992.47670
2569Historian - Lucy Dacus201879.270.87981.18590.47672
2613Shields - Grizzly Bear201279.171.28081.378.285.87978
2617Masterpiece - Big Thief201679.174.47980.882.688.67870
2662Lost Wisdom - Mount Eerie, Julie Doiron & Frederick Squire20087974.67679.878.987.67878
2686Sun Giant - Fleet Foxes200879738579.877.383.67876
2708Women in Music Pt. III - HAIM202078.969.48578.881.3917572
2748Oh, Inverted World - The Shins200178.971.68277.676.387.67978
2782Riot On An Empty Street - Kings of Convenience200478.872.27379.184.688.87480
2795All Delighted People EP - Sufjan Stevens201078.877.26683.985.582.87878
2829Two Hands - Big Thief201978.7728379.879.687.67772
2833abysskiss - Adrianne Lenker201878.773.28178.98187.87574
2849Ask Me Tomorrow - Mojave 3199578.773.87083.284.387.47874
2850U.F.O.F. - Big Thief201978.7718378.477.188.27776

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz