BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

824 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
41The Queen Is Dead - The Smiths198689.182.610087.385.891.68888.6
62Doolittle - Pixies198988.581.610084.48492.88888.6
65loveless - my bloody valentine199188.5859188.686.293.28689.2
71The Glow Pt. 2 - The Microphones200188.383.69390.686.194.48387.2
77Illinois - Sufjan Stevens200588.182.89290.687.791.48686
92Hatful of Hollow - The Smiths198487.882.2958885.2918588
94Carrie & Lowell - Sufjan Stevens201587.781.89189.188.292.28685.8
96Vespertine - Björk200187.785.68392.890.7918387.8
107Leaves Turn Inside You - Unwound200187.582.29387.685.2948288.6
110Either/Or - Elliott Smith199787.583.68489.489.192.88489.4
150The Lonesome Crowded West - Modest Mouse199786.8828887.885.9928487.8
153In the Aeroplane Over the Sea - Neutral Milk Hotel199886.881.68787.784.291.88788
192Ants From Up There - Black Country, New Road202286.380.88890.28894.28578.2
208Velocity : Design : Comfort. - Sweet Trip200386.281.68588.385.2958286.4
219The Magnolia Electric Co. - Songs: Ohia200386.182.48388.687.992.28286.4
235Louder than Bombs - The Smiths198785.982.8898685.491.48384
237Yankee Hotel Foxtrot - Wilco200185.9799186.283.2928585
246Funeral - Arcade Fire200485.978.49186.48289.48885.8
265Is This It - The Strokes200185.7808687.386.491.28683
267just got back from the discomfort—we're alright - Brave Little Abacus201085.778.41008584947682.4
269Perfect from Now On - Built to Spill199785.781.48686.284.591.28486.4
274A Crow Looked at Me - Mount Eerie201785.679.89089.186.793.28080.6
288Elliott Smith - Elliott Smith199585.680.88687.886.3918186
324A Moon Shaped Pool - Radiohead201685.279.28787.583.9918781
328XO - Elliott Smith199885.280.48487.386.390.28286
331Emergency & I - The Dismemberment Plan199985.178.69184.881.893.28185.6
346Surfer Rosa - Pixies198885.177.69980.878918485.2
349you made me realise - my bloody valentine198885.179.69080.681.995.68384.8
357Turn on the Bright Lights - Interpol20028579.88287.385.291.48485.4
376Sound of Silver - LCD Soundsystem200784.979.28687.884.190.88482.2
377If You're Feeling Sinister - Belle and Sebastian199684.979.49084.982.4908384.4
423The Devil and God Are Raging Inside Me - Brand New200684.677.2798785.993.28189
425For Emma, Forever Ago - Bon Iver200784.676.48486.886.490.48385.2
440Building Nothing Out of Something - Modest Mouse200084.582.290868188.68084
499You Forgot It in People - Broken Social Scene200284.278.48785.983.4908283
501Dragon New Warm Mountain I Believe In You - Big Thief202284.279.88686.485.589.48379.4
522Dots and Loops - Stereolab199784.180.88385.584.991.88082.8
523Crooked Rain, Crooked Rain - Pavement199484.179.28684.380.7908385.6
538Hasta la raíz - Natalia Lafourcade20158474.8908585.994.47880
540You Will Never Know Why - Sweet Trip20098481.28086.485.291.68182.6
549MAGDALENE - FKA twigs201984778886.687.191.88077.2
562Stratosphere - Duster199883.979.48984.783.392.87781.2
563Diamond Jubilee - Cindy Lee202483.9788683.686.695.48077.8
572Red House Painters (Rollercoaster) - Red House Painters199383.978.689848388.48084.2
574Punisher - Phoebe Bridgers202083.975.48886.488.392.48076.6
587The Moon & Antarctica - Modest Mouse200083.879.28185.581.5908386.6
593Vacation - Bomb the Music Industry!201183.876.68684.687.493.67781.4
601Bona Drag - Morrissey199083.879.68785.181.590.27984
605Helplessness Blues - Fleet Foxes201183.8788386.985.488.68282.4
607This Is Happening - LCD Soundsystem201083.778.8848885.4908278
608summerteeth - Wilco199983.776.29083.982.989.68281.6
618The Smiths - The Smiths198483.776.88982.582.6908382
621Teens of Denial - Car Seat Headrest201683.778.48287.484.690.88379.6
622The Argument - Fugazi200183.779.28583.982.9908084.8
624Didn't It Rain - Songs: Ohia200283.778.88884.582.790.47784.4
632WORRY. - Jeff Rosenstock201683.778.28084.986937984.6
647Javelin - Sufjan Stevens202383.678.88886.583.788.68178.6
648Microphones in 2020 - The Microphones202083.6798585.68792.27878.4
649Giles Corey - Giles Corey201183.6778286.885.694.27782.6
657Songs About Leaving - Carissa's Wierd200283.6807787.886.590.87884.8
661I Can Hear the Heart Beating as One - Yo La Tengo199783.5788882.680.291.28183.8
677Preacher’s Daughter - Ethel Cain202283.574.28586.189.696.67478.8
686Purple Mountains - Purple Mountains201983.478.6868384.7937979.8
697All Hail West Texas - The Mountain Goats200283.477.48583.284.991.47883.8
75069 Love Songs - The Magnetic Fields199983.276.89181.679.290.28083.4
762Brother, Sister - mewithoutYou200683.174.87881.788.693.67887
763You're Living All Over Me - Dinosaur198783.178.67883.582.590.48286.6
774Slanted and Enchanted - Pavement19928375.89380.276.9908283.4
776Split Personalities - 12 RODS19988376.48982.983.2937779.8
778The Midnight Organ Fight - Frightened Rabbit200883748082.288.194.47785.6
779What It Takes to Move Forward - Empire! Empire! (I Was a Lonely Estate)20098372.210081.679.388.87683.4
782Boxer - The National20078374.88482.282.489.28286.6
794Merriweather Post Pavilion - Animal Collective20098375.29183.681.1888280
812The Woods - Sleater-Kinney200582.977.48583.883.489.27982.8
815Bee Thousand - Guided by Voices199482.976.6888080.392.27984.4
822How It Feels to Be Something On - Sunny Day Real Estate199882.9779184.979.389.27782
831Psychocandy - The Jesus and Mary Chain198582.97410078.478.590.47980
832Emperor Tomato Ketchup - Stereolab199682.977.68882.781.590.48080
843VOLCANIC BIRD ENEMY AND THE VOICED CONCERN - Lil Ugly Mane202182.878.87986.482.797.87877.2
858Eureka - Kinoko Teikoku201382.875.6908482.692.47778
860Fleet Foxes - Fleet Foxes200882.875.48884.582.488.28378
861Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not - Arctic Monkeys200682.874.28384.684.790.48379.6
863High Violet - The National201082.874.28482.382908285
871Getting Killed - Geese202582.876.88884.582.493.68074
883Have You in My Wilderness - Julia Holter201582.776.68885.184.186.68078.8
886Bloom - Beach House201282.777.87687.385.4928278.6
894American Water - Silver Jews199882.777.88483.182.491.47882.2
897The Suburbs - Arcade Fire201082.773.68883.882.389.28478
898American Football - American Football199982.777.6788482.691.88084.8
913Teen Dream - Beach House201082.676.28285.282.790.48379
917I'm Wide Awake, It's Morning - Bright Eyes200582.673.88585.28589.27882.2
918Halfway to a Threeway - Jim O'Rourke199982.680.28084.486.889.27780.8
919Lost Weekend - Phoebe Bridgers202682.672.49183.682.296.47676.8
923Dawn - Mount Eerie200882.676.89083.581.791.27778
924Willoughby Tucker, I'll Always Love You - Ethel Cain202582.675.28384.583.796.27679.6
930Frengers - Mew200382.674.68382.786.190.47784.2
938Keep It Like a Secret - Built to Spill199982.579.27484.882.3918284.4
946From a Basement on the Hill - Elliott Smith200482.577.88482.883.888.48080.8
956Michigan - Sufjan Stevens200382.5778784.282.586.88079.8
962Reading, Writing and Arithmetic - The Sundays199082.577.28483.384.191.27780.4

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz