BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

787 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
3To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar201591.987.69594.693.594.68989.2
11Illmatic - Nas199490.885.49592.690.8948691.8
14Luv(sic) Hexalogy - Nujabes201590.4861009389.697.27790
15good kid, m.A.A.d city - Kendrick Lamar201290.486.69093.791.694.28888.4
17Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) - Wu-Tang Clan199390.184.49891.388.4938491.8
27Madvillainy - Madvillain200489.586.48992.289.894.68688.8
55The Low End Theory - A Tribe Called Quest199188.783.49390.387.593.68588.2
72Dummy - Portishead199488.283.89389.686.2938487.8
90Endtroducing..... - DJ Shadow199687.882.69288.184.793.28489.8
95The Infamous - Mobb Deep199587.782.49190.486.3958089
97Liquid Swords - Genius/GZA199587.7828789.186.8948491
101Aquemini - OutKast199887.682.69089.986.992.68388.4
117Ready to Die - The Notorious B.I.G.199487.480.69288.68693.28289.4
119My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy - Kanye West201087.381.69189.389.7908584.6
145Metaphorical Music - Nujabes200386.878.69089.586.6968186.2
148ATLiens - OutKast199686.881.29287.684.9938287
171The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill - Lauryn Hill199886.5818890.990.7927885.2
184Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... - Raekwon199586.478.89187.785.793.88087.8
194Midnight Marauders - A Tribe Called Quest199386.382.68388.986.193.28387.6
202Black on Both Sides - Mos Def199986.381.68989.986.192.28085.2
204It Takes a Nation of Millions to Hold Us Back - Public Enemy198886.3799986.481.190.68087.8
207Donuts - J Dilla200686.282.8838987.994.48185.4
234Sometimes I Might Be Introvert - Little Simz202185.979.69188.686.2938380.2
240Paul's Boutique - Beastie Boys198985.978.69583.682.292.48287.6
241Atrocity Exhibition - Danny Brown201685.982.68489.585.8928384.4
264The College Dropout - Kanye West200485.7838191.289.391.28381.2
273Since I Left You - The Avalanches200085.681.68588.885.590.88285.8
290IGOR - Tyler, The Creator201985.582.28590.48992.48376.8
300Vaudeville Villain - Viktor Vaughn200385.4809286.881.592.68184.2
304Rage Against the Machine - Rage Against the Machine199285.480808885.892.68388.4
308Reasonable Doubt - JAŸ-Z199685.477.69687.282.992.27685.8
311L'école du micro d'argent - IAM199785.475.89086.386.794.27985.6
327Ridin' Dirty - UGK199685.278.49583.982.692.47787
337MM..FOOD - MF DOOM200485.182.88088.686.293.28283
373We got it from Here... Thank You 4 Your service - A Tribe Called Quest201684.981878985.490.28279.6
385The Chronic - Dr. Dre199284.876.69684.582927983.8
387Brown Sugar - D'Angelo199584.878.69087.885.493.67781.4
390Piñata - Freddie Gibbs & Madlib201484.881.87990.387.3938082.2
391Moment of Truth - Gang Starr199884.880.87888.686.494.47887.4
408The Forever Story - JID202284.7808289.885.7948081.4
419Things Fall Apart - The Roots199984.6808488.384.589.88085.8
420Mos Def & Talib Kweli Are Black Star - Black Star199884.678.8868784.291.27887.2
427Late Registration - Kanye West200584.681.4849086.388.88279.6
441The Money Store - Death Grips201284.582.28387.783.492.48281
449Exmilitary - Death Grips201184.5848089.188.5918178
454Stankonia - OutKast200084.578.69087.783.789.48082
48893 'Til Infinity - Souls of Mischief199384.376.49883.879.392.47585.2
492LP! (OFFLINE) - JPEGMAFIA202184.379.88289.285.594.27980.2
502Deltron 3030 - Deltron 3030200084.278.68287.483.792.27986.6
5153 Feet High and Rising - De La Soul198984.276.69585.17991.67883.8
517A Piece of Strange - CunninLynguists200684.276.28087.286.994.47985.4
525The Cold Vein - Cannibal Ox200184.177.68684.283.493.47985.2
527HOMECOMING: THE LIVE ALBUM - Beyoncé201984.178.8878791.895.27574
545Me Against The World - 2Pac19958475.6868684.192.27985
583Mecca and the Soul Brother - Pete Rock & CL Smooth199283.876.88885.680.394.27785
587The Powers That B - Death Grips201583.881.27887.684.991.28084
612Stress: The Extinction Agenda - Organized Konfusion199483.779.48186.380.8947985.6
614The Main Ingredient - Pete Rock & CL Smooth199483.777.88585.482.594.47685
627Soul Food - Goodie Mob199583.777.48884.182.192.47685.8
635Hell Hath No Fury - Clipse200683.7798585.682.8918082.2
641Cheat Codes - Black Thought & Danger Mouse202283.6798486.283.992.48080
642Be - Common200583.679828985.790.28079.6
651Bizarre Ride II the Pharcyde - The Pharcyde199283.677.68784.680.291.67985.2
666Run The Jewels 2 - Run The Jewels201483.5768784.981.691.68281.6
682The Blueprint - JAY-Z200183.577.48587.584.990.27881.2
684Blue Lines - Massive Attack199183.575.49681.87991.28080.8
687SCARING THE HOES - JPEGMAFIA & Danny Brown202383.4788586.682.7938078.8
702undun - The Roots201183.476.4828886.189.48081.8
723Reachin' (A New Refutation of Time and Space) - Digable Planets199383.376.88683.683.293.47882
726Blowout Comb - Digable Planets199483.378.2838582.4927983.2
732Fear of a Black Planet - Public Enemy199083.276.89283.177.489.47886
739Fantastic Damage - El-P200283.275.88984.579.191.27885
742The Diary - Scarface199483.276.88683.982.493.27684.2
747Supreme Clientele - Ghostface Killah200083.2787985.78491.28084.4
750DAMN. - Kendrick Lamar201783.273.49384.984.792.28074
756Ironman - Ghostface Killah199683.278838583.791.67882.8
763Magic, Alive! - McKinley Dixon202583.177.68886.382.492.67678.8
7834eva Is a Mighty Long Time - Big K.R.I.T.20178376.68386.883928079.8
801Let God Sort Em Out - Clipse20258377.28187.184.394.47779.8
811Cosmogramma - Flying Lotus201082.9778585.281.888.48083.2
814Capital Punishment - Big Pun199882.976.68786.283.290.87284.8
827MISTA THUG ISOLATION - Lil Ugly Mane201282.978.88285.181.895.27681.4
838The Score - Fugees (Refugee Camp)199682.9768684.383.790.87782.4
839Flower Boy - Tyler, The Creator201782.9788184.882.589.88480
841Demon Days - Gorillaz200582.9787985.88491.28280
848Circles - Mac Miller202082.8778286.486.1957776.4
856Nada Como um Dia Após o Outro Dia - Racionais MC's200282.879.47087.791.392.87583.4
865Bottomless Pit - Death Grips201682.879.48187.583.189.68078.8
866Hiding Places - billy woods & Kenny Segal201982.878.68285.383.3957580.2
868Lemonade - Beyoncé201682.872.29185.68893.67772
870Mr. Morale & The Big Steppers - Kendrick Lamar202282.875.68886.783918174
878Tana Talk 3 - Benny the Butcher201882.875.2878481.594.67582
895People's Instinctive Travels and the Paths of Rhythm - A Tribe Called Quest199082.776.48583.281.391.87982.2
8996 Feet Deep - Gravediggaz199482.778.6798681.492.27883.6
900The Minstrel Show - Little Brother200582.778.27987.785.392.67581
902GREY Area - Little Simz201982.776.28884.282.392.27877.8
906Illadelph Halflife - The Roots199682.777.67885.184.191.67884.2
913KIDS SEE GHOSTS - KIDS SEE GHOSTS201882.677.48486.381.889.68277.4
932Buhloone Mindstate - De La Soul199382.678.28983.880.290.67779.2
935Hell on Earth - Mobb Deep199682.6778085.683.192.27783

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz