BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

55 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
20Electric Ladyland - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196889.983.210090.68892.28689.2
25Paranoid - Black Sabbath197089.684.89689.587.492.88690.8
109Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath197087.581.49785.584.892.88388
472Crack the Skye - Mastodon200984.479.68187.788.6918083
568Come My Fanatics... - Electric Wizard199783.977.49083.28491.87784
632Nonagon Infinity - King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard201683.778.68385.684.991.68181
657Meliora - Ghost201583.672.48180.681.891.278100
663あくまのうた [Akuma no uta] - Boris200383.578.29085.482.689.27980.4
793Welcome to Sky Valley - Kyuss19948379.27683.682.591.68088
813The Woods - Sleater-Kinney200582.977.48583.883.489.27982.8
824Yeti - Amon Düül II197082.976.89079.180.789.88084
831Lonerism - Tame Impala201282.974.68684.380.8908579.6
849It'll All Work out in Boomland - T2197082.8779082.481.191.47682
881Pink - Boris200582.778.88186.682.290.67981
967Blues for the Red Sun - Kyuss199282.576.885808090.87985.6
1228Hall of the Mountain Grill - Hawkwind197481.8759081.178.287.47982
1265Captain Beyond - Captain Beyond197281.775.8907973.490.87984
1312Demons and Wizards - Uriah Heep197281.675.69076.381.187.47784
1332Reflections of a Floating World - Elder201781.6748481.38191.47881.4
1408Black Sabbath Vol. 4 - Black Sabbath197281.479.27383.383.290.28180
1461Satori - Flower Travellin' Band197181.374.49378.277.291.27580
1472I'm in Your Mind Fuzz - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201481.376.87682.581.191.68080.8
1861Look at Yourself - Uriah Heep197180.5768078.981.7877882
1869Dead Roots Stirring - Elder201180.5767082.981.292.87783.6
1874The Spin - Messa202580.573.88477.880.393.87578.8
1969The Stooges - The Stooges196980.375.48576.373.192.28080
2027Blood Lust - Uncle Acid & The Deadbeats201180.273.88480.679.190.87578
2241Blue Record - Baroness200979.871.28778.477.689.47778
2381Purple - Stone Temple Pilots199479.573.67281.182.7907780.4
2434Infest the Rats' Nest - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201979.4747381.681.992.67776
2448A Laughing Death in Meatspace - Tropical Fuck Storm201879.472.68279.679.189.67677
2504Space Ritual - Hawkwind197379.378.27477.467.989.68088
2601Free Your Mind... and Your Ass Will Follow - Funkadelic197079.173.6857872.388.87878
2714Climbing! - Mountain197078.973.2907676.483.87578
2890Tyranny and Mutation - The Blue Öyster Cult197378.673.29075.672.3847778
3074Witchcult Today - Electric Wizard200778.275.4678180.689.67678
3254Orc - Oh Sees201777.871.67576.779.690.87774
3398Carpe Diem, Moonman - Psychedelic Porn Crumpets202577.5737079.578.892.87276.4
3459Blue Öyster Cult - Blue Öyster Cult197277.373.48075.174.384.67678
3708...And the Circus Leaves Town - Kyuss199576.774.46777.776.989.27478
3947In Cauda Venenum - Opeth201976.16885737189.67670
3962Steppenwolf - Steppenwolf19687671.28073.773.883.67476
3999Vincebus Eruptum - Blue Cheer196875.970.29073.463.886.27276
4012Once More 'Round the Sun - Mastodon201475.969.47476.976.987.27572
4109Yellow & Green - Baroness201275.766.67976.974.586.67472
4241Fireball - Deep Purple197175.273.66075.873.786.67780
4304Murder of the Universe - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201775.169.47276.77688.47370
4315L.W. - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard20217567.87971.471.389.87472
4527Gumboot Soup - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201774.3677473.672.288.27570
4603...Very 'eavy ...Very 'umble - Uriah Heep19707471.46070.278.2857776
4734Doremi Fasol Latido - Hawkwind197273.374.44077.778.387.67580
4889Shades of Deep Purple - Deep Purple196872.366.88071.367.983.27166
4920Sorceress - Opeth201672.262.87970.36987.27562
5086In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida - Iron Butterfly196870.867.86569.866.281.67372
5299Wretch - Kyuss199167.666.84069.673.584.67168

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz