BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

223 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
25Paranoid - Black Sabbath197089.684.89689.587.492.88690.8
45Red - King Crimson19748985.49289.986.992.88689.8
59Master of Puppets - Metallica198688.680.610088.985.293.28389
88Ride the Lightning - Metallica198487.881.69288.687938488.6
109Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath197087.581.49785.584.892.88388
134Live After Death - Iron Maiden19858782.68686.988.292.28192
156Master of Reality - Black Sabbath197186.782.88786.185.8928489.4
164Tribute - Ozzy Osbourne & Randy Rhoads198786.679.89286.591907988
200Rust in Peace - Megadeth199086.380.68486.487.293.48191.6
320The Number of the Beast - Iron Maiden198285.378.68884.684.391.88188.6
334Rising - Rainbow197685.178.89083.584.690.28088.8
340Nightfall - Candlemass198785.178.69083.686.292.27986.2
360Powerslave - Iron Maiden19848580.48085.885.792.28189.8
380Van Halen - Van Halen197884.974.61008183.789.48085.4
386Machine Head - Deep Purple197284.878.29081.882.6908388.2
392Seventh Son of a Seventh Son - Iron Maiden198884.879.88585.584.791.28087.4
446Painkiller - Judas Priest199084.5817585.686.493.68090
535Jailbreak - Thin Lizzy19768477.49081.583.889.68086
536Made In Japan - Deep Purple197284828083.479.8908192
542Abigail - King Diamond19878476.89080.583.392.87787.6
618Don't Break the Oath - Mercyful Fate198483.777.89079.282947588
657Meliora - Ghost201583.672.48180.681.891.278100
675Live and Dangerous - Thin Lizzy197883.580.88079.682.289.88092
738Overkill - Motörhead197983.277.4888080.890.88085.6
743Operation: Mindcrime - Queensrÿche198883.275.68381.582.692.27988.6
837Secret Treaties - Blue Öyster Cult197482.976.6958078868084.6
860Holy Diver - Dio198382.877.87783.185.891.27787.6
889Keeper of the Seven Keys: Part I - Helloween198782.775.69379.179.890.87585.8
940Never Turn Your Back on a Friend - Budgie197382.576.29081.280.689.87684
958Deep Purple in Rock - Deep Purple197082.577.88379.880.189.48087.2
960Lightning to the Nations - Diamond Head198082.5779076.38091.27587.8
977Somewhere in Time - Iron Maiden198682.478.87484.785.7917884.8
1010Imaginary Sonicscape - Sigh200182.374.88781.586.289.27582.6
1071Danzig II: Lucifuge - Danzig199082.275.88578.983.191.47784.2
1107Sabbath Bloody Sabbath - Black Sabbath197382.179.87382.883.490.68184
1122Melissa - Mercyful Fate198382.177.88079.780.993.47587.6
1139Badmotorfinger - Soundgarden19918276.28183.182.7917882.2
1158Heaven and Hell - Black Sabbath19808277.47881.283.490.67786.2
1214Live Shit: Binge & Purge - Metallica199381.879.46882.289.192.27488
1243"Them" - King Diamond198881.875.88082.182.3917784.2
1309Sabotage - Black Sabbath197581.676.48879.779.3897980
1323Black Rose: A Rock Legend - Thin Lizzy197981.676.88083.281.887.47884
1342Crystal Logic - Manilla Road198381.576.6907883.692.66882
1399No Sleep 'til Hammersmith - Motörhead198181.4817378.179.289.87990
1408Black Sabbath Vol. 4 - Black Sabbath197281.479.27383.383.290.28180
1450Peace Sells... but Who's Buying? - Megadeth198681.376.47581.781.990.27886
1459Alive! - KISS197581.374.69577.378.487.87284
1461Satori - Flower Travellin' Band197181.374.49378.277.291.27580
1463Piece of Mind - Iron Maiden198381.376.47680.980.6918084
1470Screaming for Vengeance - Judas Priest198281.378.47281.484.490.27884.4
1510The Years of Decay - Overkill198981.274.4857979.789.47585.8
1531The Headless Children - W.A.S.P.198981.1769076.28088.87384
1538Cowboys from Hell - Pantera199081.172.48380.383.190.67781.6
1570Hall of the Mountain King - Savatage198781.176.2808080917684.2
1574Appetite for Destruction - Guns N' Roses198781.168.89274.48191.27882
1653Restless and Wild - Accept198280.974.29076.681.387.27582
1658Sad Wings of Destiny - Judas Priest197680.977.4737980907987.8
1777Defenders of the Faith - Judas Priest198480.778.27381.784.689.27682
1805Rock in Rio - Iron Maiden200280.679.65783.890.291.87686
1806The Crimson Idol - W.A.S.P.199280.676.27080.886.691.27584.6
1816Iron Maiden - Iron Maiden198080.676.48078.678.2917882
1858Sheer Heart Attack - Queen197480.573.28378.579.888.27982
1863Blizzard of Ozz - Ozzy Osbourne198080.5757280.883.490.47884
1918Strong Arm of the Law - Saxon198080.4749075.777.785.47684
1921Draconian Times - Paradise Lost199580.474.87480.481.792.47485.4
1972Metal Church - Metal Church198480.376.28080.675.2907684
1984Balls to the Wall - Accept198380.373.49073.779.688.27582
1994No More Tears - Ozzy Osbourne199180.273.87782.58491.27578.2
2010Fire of Unknown Origin - Blue Öyster Cult198180.276.48079.980.785.47782
2022Stained Class - Judas Priest197880.278708181.587.87786
2057Ace of Spades - Motörhead198080.176.27775.577.191.47885.6
2113Danzig III: How the Gods Kill - Danzig19928074.48477.977.289.47582.2
2155Diary of a Madman - Ozzy Osbourne198179.974.6758179.9907782
2204Angel Witch - Angel Witch198079.8758578.679.189.27280
2210Hair of the Dog - Nazareth197579.873.69075.574.8867782
2274Facelift - Alice in Chains199079.773.67381.384.2917778
22941984 - Van Halen198479.7718777.378.887.87680
2339Slave to the Grind - Skid Row199179.673.68078.38288.27382.2
2407Burn - Deep Purple197479.575757980.387.27882
2473Welcome to Hell - Venom198179.4739076.376.789.67476
2492Metal Heart - Accept198579.372.89074.97786.67480
2515Wheels of Steel - Saxon198079.373.2907474.8867780
2529Danzig - Danzig198879.373.27876.280.4917680
2629Death Penalty - Witchfinder General198279738078.18188.27578
2645Bastards - Motörhead19937972.88575.575.688.47877.8
2654Metallica - Metallica199179707980.680.690.87874
2712Black Metal - Venom198278.971.49073.977.589.67476
2747Pyromania - Def Leppard198378.969.2907578.186.87380
2754Firepower - Judas Priest201878.971.67778.278.2917878
2766Countdown to Extinction - Megadeth199278.872.27577.979.490.47780
2828Denim and Leather - Saxon198178.773.29076.474.885.67180
2890Tyranny and Mutation - The Blue Öyster Cult197378.673.29075.672.3847778
2904Invincible Shield - Judas Priest202478.672.4827374.893.27777.6
2966Love at First Sting - Scorpions198478.473.87576.881.5867680
3050Brave New World - Iron Maiden200078.374.6677879.189.87881.4
3107Blackout - Scorpions198278.273.6757777.985.67682
3141Johnny the Fox - Thin Lizzy197678.1757579.575.986.27580
3172Conspiracy - King Diamond19897877.26080.383.5917282
3179Phenomenon - UFO19747875.66078.482.589.47882
3206British Steel - Judas Priest198077.972.47575.87789.27878

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz