BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

55 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
143Greatest Hits - Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers199386.981.49783.886.691.28286
173Born to Run - Bruce Springsteen197586.5799785.284.888.48388.2
326Darkness on the Edge of Town - Bruce Springsteen197885.278.29584.184.886.88285.4
479The Joshua Tree - U2198784.473.210080.68189.28383.6
480Tim - The Replacements198584.4789582.578.291.88184
757Excitable Boy - Warren Zevon197883.1769081.782.588.67984.2
862This Is the Sea - The Waterboys198582.876.49181.881.186.67983.6
897The Suburbs - Arcade Fire201082.773.68883.882.389.28478
968Born in the U.S.A. - Bruce Springsteen198482.5749782.48285.87878
989The River - Bruce Springsteen198082.474.89481.282.8857980
990Damn the Torpedoes - Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers197982.474.69478.978.588.88082
1082Tracy Chapman - Tracy Chapman198882.2748782.284897782
1118Brothers in Arms - Dire Straits198582.172.68980.382.6907882
1134Lost in the Dream - The War on Drugs20148272.48582.381.490.28281
1187Love Over Gold - Dire Straits198281.974.48781.379.887.67984.2
1239Wildflowers - Tom Petty199481.875.48180.980.893.27982.2
1349New York - Lou Reed198981.5749380.878.687.47780
1384The '59 Sound - The Gaslight Anthem200881.5737981.788.189.67584
1533Full Moon Fever - Tom Petty198981.1758080.68190.47982
1714The Wild, the Innocent & the E Street Shuffle - Bruce Springsteen197380.8758880.978.7838080
1752Pleased to Meet Me - The Replacements198780.775.48081.580.1897980
1860Red (Taylor's Version) - Taylor Swift202180.569.6898083.993.27474
1935The Monitor - Titus Andronicus201080.470.88179.580.3917783
1966Making Movies - Dire Straits198080.372.88679.58285.87878
1967A Deeper Understanding - The War on Drugs201780.371.87680.382.891.88178.4
2395Seventeen Going Under - Sam Fender202179.570.28578.281.793.87275.8
2614Freedom - Neil Young198979.172957774.384.27774
2646Stranger in Town - Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band19787972.28577.379.6827780
2730Forced Witness - Alex Cameron201778.973.273808189.67877.4
2776Tunnel of Love - Bruce Springsteen198778.870.29978.476.2817572
2806Night Moves - Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band197678.871.29075.97583.27680
3002Into the Great Wide Open - Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers199178.472.67579.181.587.47776
3176Zach Bryan - Zach Bryan20237871.87879.380.391.67372
3350People Watching - Sam Fender202577.668.6817678.994.87272
3448Sleeps with Angels - Neil Young & Crazy Horse199477.472.68774.67383.47576
3703The Rising - Bruce Springsteen200276.869.68273.276.984.87576
3722I Don't Live Here Anymore - The War on Drugs202176.768.6817474.989.67772
3852The Great American Bar Scene - Zach Bryan202476.472.67277.577.192.47370
3865Greetings from Asbury Park, N.J. - Bruce Springsteen197376.370.87776.374.782.67776
3883Hard Promises - Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers198176.371.27575.376.983.67676
4071Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers - Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers197675.868.88072.869.586.27776
4230Frampton Comes Alive! - Peter Frampton197675.366.27374.275.881.87680
4246Pressure Machine - The Killers202175.268.67873.571.987.67374
4305Slave Ambient - The War on Drugs201175.167.67875.371.883.87574
4422Boys & Girls - Alabama Shakes201274.7677374.975.386.47472
4540Magic - Bruce Springsteen200774.268.67774.674.179.47472
4599The Great Divide - Noah Kahan202674636772.481.6987066
4614Sam's Town - The Killers200673.967.26577.681.384.47468
4697Dark Matter - Pearl Jam202473.561.4817068.789.67470
4716Reckless - Bryan Adams198473.469.46074.779.8847274
4893Red - Taylor Swift201272.364.47476.678.588.66460
5004Rattle and Hum - U2198871.5637669.572.683.67264
5294WE - Arcade Fire202267.756.27764.26485.67156
5310Keep the Faith - Bon Jovi199267.463.64963.276.983.26670
5459Human Touch - Bruce Springsteen199261546159.258.376.46652

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz