BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

195 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
11Illmatic - Nas199490.885.49592.690.8948691.8
15good kid, m.A.A.d city - Kendrick Lamar201290.486.69093.791.694.28888.4
17Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) - Wu-Tang Clan199390.184.49891.388.4938491.8
95The Infamous - Mobb Deep199587.782.49190.486.3958089
97Liquid Swords - Genius/GZA199587.7828789.186.8948491
101Aquemini - OutKast199887.682.69089.986.992.68388.4
117Ready to Die - The Notorious B.I.G.199487.480.69288.68693.28289.4
119My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy - Kanye West201087.381.69189.389.7908584.6
184Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... - Raekwon199586.478.89187.785.793.88087.8
204It Takes a Nation of Millions to Hold Us Back - Public Enemy198886.3799986.481.190.68087.8
241Atrocity Exhibition - Danny Brown201685.982.68489.585.8928384.4
300Vaudeville Villain - Viktor Vaughn200385.4809286.881.592.68184.2
308Reasonable Doubt - JAŸ-Z199685.477.69687.282.992.27685.8
311L'école du micro d'argent - IAM199785.475.89086.386.794.27985.6
385The Chronic - Dr. Dre199284.876.69684.582927983.8
390Piñata - Freddie Gibbs & Madlib201484.881.87990.387.3938082.2
408The Forever Story - JID202284.7808289.885.7948081.4
441The Money Store - Death Grips201284.582.28387.783.492.48281
449Exmilitary - Death Grips201184.5848089.188.5918178
48893 'Til Infinity - Souls of Mischief199384.376.49883.879.392.47585.2
492LP! (OFFLINE) - JPEGMAFIA202184.379.88289.285.594.27980.2
525The Cold Vein - Cannibal Ox200184.177.68684.283.493.47985.2
583Mecca and the Soul Brother - Pete Rock & CL Smooth199283.876.88885.680.394.27785
587The Powers That B - Death Grips201583.881.27887.684.991.28084
612Stress: The Extinction Agenda - Organized Konfusion199483.779.48186.380.8947985.6
627Soul Food - Goodie Mob199583.777.48884.182.192.47685.8
666Run The Jewels 2 - Run The Jewels201483.5768784.981.691.68281.6
682The Blueprint - JAY-Z200183.577.48587.584.990.27881.2
687SCARING THE HOES - JPEGMAFIA & Danny Brown202383.4788586.682.7938078.8
732Fear of a Black Planet - Public Enemy199083.276.89283.177.489.47886
739Fantastic Damage - El-P200283.275.88984.579.191.27885
747Supreme Clientele - Ghostface Killah200083.2787985.78491.28084.4
756Ironman - Ghostface Killah199683.278838583.791.67882.8
801Let God Sort Em Out - Clipse20258377.28187.184.394.47779.8
814Capital Punishment - Big Pun199882.976.68786.283.290.87284.8
856Nada Como um Dia Após o Outro Dia - Racionais MC's200282.879.47087.791.392.87583.4
878Tana Talk 3 - Benny the Butcher201882.875.2878481.594.67582
902GREY Area - Little Simz201982.776.28884.282.392.27877.8
906Illadelph Halflife - The Roots199682.777.67885.184.191.67884.2
935Hell on Earth - Mobb Deep199682.6778085.683.192.27783
943Aethiopes - billy woods202282.5798284.581.2957680
947Lifestylez ov da Poor & Dangerous - Big L199582.578.86886.385.3938086.2
961RTJ4 - Run The Jewels202082.5748983.679.3917981.4
974Whut? Thee Album - Redman199282.4759481.480.789.27581.8
997Funcrusher Plus - Company Flow199782.475.28782.47892.67784.4
1002DAYTONA - Pusha T201882.376.88484.782.391.67978
1060TA13OO - Denzel Curry201882.275.28385.581.890.88079.2
1106XXX - Danny Brown201182.177.2848380.189.27982.2
1141Hard to Earn - Gang Starr19948276.48382.379.5937684
1186Death Certificate - Ice Cube199181.975.6898277.390.27683.2
1237The Black Album - JAY-Z200381.876.88086.484.3887780
1248All My Heroes Are Cornballs - JPEGMAFIA201981.876.2858481.991.87776.4
1274Game Theory - The Roots200681.778.28184.98185.87982
1330CALL ME IF YOU GET LOST - Tyler, The Creator202181.675.48684.281.7907875.8
1359Muddy Waters - Redman199681.5768082.982.891.27681.8
1379History Will Absolve Me - billy woods201281.577.28083.282.292.27679.6
1389Absence - dälek200581.576.67884.78390.27681.8
1394The Sun Rises in the East - Jeru the Damaja199481.5759279.873.592.67582.4
1433Follow the Leader - Eric B. & Rakim198881.475.68280.17990.27884.6
1467Return to the 36 Chambers: The Dirty Version - Ol' Dirty Bastard199581.375.48981.677.591.27678.2
1483Apocalypse 91... The Enemy Strikes Black - Public Enemy199181.273.89677.773.286.67784.4
1539Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... Pt. II - Raekwon200981.173868180.689.87681.6
1566We Buy Diabetic Test Strips - Armand Hammer202381.175.68781.477.993.87477.8
1571King's Disease III - Nas202281.175.28482.677.892.47679.4
1588The Marshall Mathers LP - Eminem20008173.67383.483.689.47886.2
1599Run The Jewels 3 - Run The Jewels20168172.2868277.790.68177.6
1604SATURATION II - BROCKHAMPTON201781758083.180.786.88279.4
1640R.A.P. Music - Killer Mike201280.9748481.778.889.67781.4
16812001 - Dr. Dre199980.9747982.88591.27678
1729I LAY DOWN MY LIFE FOR YOU - JPEGMAFIA202480.8758084.782.6937674
1740Only Dust Remains - Backxwash202580.7748681.979.593.67377.2
1763Raising Hell - Run-D.M.C.198680.770.810075.672.188.47682
1829Veteran - JPEGMAFIA201880.675.682828091.47776
1843I'll Sleep When You're Dead - El-P200780.674.27883.980.687.27882
1845SATURATION III - BROCKHAMPTON201780.575798479.886.88277.2
1885Paraffin - Armand Hammer201880.574.68081.681.193.27577.8
1890Stakes Is High - De La Soul199680.578.67186.182.991.67578
1939All Eyez on Me - 2Pac199680.374.4738484.492.47480.2
1956Fishscale - Ghostface Killah200680.375.68382.179.185.27681.2
2008Licensed to Ill - Beastie Boys198680.270.49576.476.388.47778
2055Enta da Stage - Black Moon199380.175.27581.877.792.67781.6
2088Big Fish Theory - Vince Staples201780.173.48781.976.387.87876
2120Rodeo - Travis Scott20158077.26486.685.992.28074
2121Straight Outta Compton - N.W.A.19898073.2748180.1907883.6
2179The Lost Tapes - Nas200279.975.4798476.787.27780
2227CHROMAKOPIA - Tyler, The Creator202479.872.28382.379.893.47672
2302Imperial - Denzel Curry201679.773.67982.378.590.67776.8
2306Floss - Injury Reserve201679.7758081.976.789.27778
2320Sobrevivendo no Inferno - Racionais MC's199779.680.25088.791927580.6
2356NO HANDS - Joey Valence & Brae202479.674.88079.578.593.27576
2412GNX - Kendrick Lamar202479.572.48779.676.4907774
2421The Plugs I Met - Benny the Butcher201979.573.27879.677.794.47776.4
2433I Don't Like Shit, I Don't Go Outside - Earl Sweatshirt201579.475.27782.279.7907676
2478Wu-Tang Forever - Wu-Tang Clan199779.471.48180.278.4897778.6
2487Run The Jewels - Run The Jewels201379.370.28478.673.691.67780.4
2511From Filthy Tongue of Gods and Griots - dälek200279.377.86985.680.486.67679.6
2567Summertime '06 - Vince Staples201579.271.68479.37690.47776
2727Yeezus - Kanye West201378.977.28384.48277.67870
2812The Shining - J Dilla200678.770.88180.175.191.27578
2853Cancer 4 Cure - El-P201278.770.48279.175.288.27778.8

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz