BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

415 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
7The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars - David Bowie197291.685.210091.190.393.49091
13Decade - Neil Young197790.587.410091.691.6908588
16Led Zeppelin IV - Led Zeppelin197190.38210088.58992.29090.6
20Electric Ladyland - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196889.983.210090.68892.28689.2
25Paranoid - Black Sabbath197089.684.89689.587.492.88690.8
38Are You Experienced - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196789.281.810086.986.292.28790.4
45Red - King Crimson19748985.49289.986.992.88689.8
53The Beatles - The Beatles196888.882.89687.886.7928987.2
104Mothership - Led Zeppelin200787.6849384.590.7938286
109Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath197087.581.49785.584.892.88388
125Led Zeppelin II - Led Zeppelin196987.278978485.291.88787.6
146Who's Next - The Who197186.877.810082.882.790.48688.2
149Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin196986.878.29883.784.891.88685.2
152Canción Animal - Soda Stereo199086.877.61008486.295.28183.4
160Rust Never Sleeps - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.781.898858288.88487.2
164Tribute - Ozzy Osbourne & Randy Rhoads198786.679.89286.591907988
169Fun House - The Stooges197086.681.29783.179.893.28388.6
174Live Rust - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.5839085.489.988.28188
176How the West Was Won - Led Zeppelin200386.582.68982.58992.28288
182Sticky Fingers - The Rolling Stones197186.479.69383.684.391.28687.2
189Axis: Bold as Love - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196786.4799485.684.391.68387
192Superunknown - Soundgarden199486.4789786.484.790.68186.8
198Animals - Pink Floyd197786.384.26990.789.892.48890.2
206Meaty Beaty Big & Bouncy - The Who197186.38510085.382.785.88184
221Physical Graffiti - Led Zeppelin197586.179.48787.585.691.68586.4
239Moving Pictures - Rush198185.978.69084.783.992.68388.6
249Quadrophenia - The Who197385.977.89384.685.289.28388.2
270Raw Power - Iggy & The Stooges197385.779.89482.78390.88287.4
277Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere - Neil Young & Crazy Horse196985.680.6938382908486.6
325Songs for the Deaf - Queens of the Stone Age200285.280.2828885.392.48385.4
334Rising - Rainbow197685.178.89083.584.690.28088.8
380Van Halen - Van Halen197884.974.61008183.789.48085.4
386Machine Head - Deep Purple197284.878.29081.882.6908388.2
422Greatest Hits - Queen198184.680.27785.991.590.88384
443Houses of the Holy - Led Zeppelin197384.577.68782.982.890.28586.2
465...Like Clockwork - Queens of the Stone Age201384.478.28288.68690.88283.4
482Live at Leeds - The Who197084.3819081.376.888.28390
503Aqualung - Jethro Tull197184.277.89081.981.689.28386
520A Night at the Opera - Queen197584.175.48780.28590.68387.8
534Greatest Hits II - Queen199184.176858289.191.48184
535Jailbreak - Thin Lizzy19768477.49081.583.889.68086
536Made In Japan - Deep Purple197284828083.479.8908192
552(Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) - Lynyrd Skynyrd19738475.49280.881.5918087
566Aladdin Sane - David Bowie197383.976.48983.783.3898284
638The Holy Bible - Manic Street Preachers199483.776.68484.88689.47886.8
657Meliora - Ghost201583.672.48180.681.891.278100
675Live and Dangerous - Thin Lizzy197883.580.88079.682.289.88092
717Ten - Pearl Jam199183.3757883.785.392.28287
733Smash Hits - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196883.284.49080.57887.88280
738Overkill - Motörhead197983.277.4888080.890.88085.6
745Zuma - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197583.278.88982.382.587.88082
837Secret Treaties - Blue Öyster Cult197482.976.6958078868084.6
860Holy Diver - Dio198382.877.87783.185.891.27787.6
874Permanent Waves - Rush198082.877.48082.583.889.68086
909Bridge of Sighs - Robin Trower197482.775.89080.981.788.28082
937Celebration Day - Led Zeppelin201282.6768081.485.791.87984
940Never Turn Your Back on a Friend - Budgie197382.576.29081.280.689.87684
958Deep Purple in Rock - Deep Purple197082.577.88379.880.189.48087.2
960Lightning to the Nations - Diamond Head198082.5779076.38091.27587.8
971Hemispheres - Rush197882.478.87083.885.7908187.8
987The Slider - T. Rex197282.476.28981.280.688.87982
1038Led Zeppelin III - Led Zeppelin197082.375.48280.580.9918482
1071Danzig II: Lucifuge - Danzig199082.275.88578.983.191.47784.2
1107Sabbath Bloody Sabbath - Black Sabbath197382.179.87382.883.490.68184
1139Badmotorfinger - Soundgarden19918276.28183.182.7917882.2
1145Greatest Hits - Foo Fighters20098274.28081.187.590.48180
1158Heaven and Hell - Black Sabbath19808277.47881.283.490.67786.2
1210Rock 'n' Roll Animal - Lou Reed197481.974.8808686.885.47882
1228Hall of the Mountain Grill - Hawkwind197481.8759081.178.287.47982
12322112 - Rush197681.875.47581.484.290.88085.8
1246If You Want Blood, You've Got It - AC/DC197881.877.4808184877984
1265Captain Beyond - Captain Beyond197281.775.8907973.490.87984
1292Disraeli Gears - Cream196781.773.89078.377.988.68083
1309Sabotage - Black Sabbath197581.676.48879.779.3897980
1312Demons and Wizards - Uriah Heep197281.675.69076.381.187.47784
1323Black Rose: A Rock Legend - Thin Lizzy197981.676.88083.281.887.47884
1376Still Got the Blues - Gary Moore199081.572.89079.385.486.67680.4
1399No Sleep 'til Hammersmith - Motörhead198181.4817378.179.289.87990
1406Ahí vamos - Gustavo Cerati200681.472.48080.583.591.48082.2
1408Black Sabbath Vol. 4 - Black Sabbath197281.479.27383.383.290.28180
1448Second Helping - Lynyrd Skynyrd197481.373.49077.880.588.67782
1454Boston - Boston197681.372.68380.28387.67884.8
1459Alive! - KISS197581.374.69577.378.487.87284
1460Killer - Alice Cooper197181.3759078.677.884.67984
1470Screaming for Vengeance - Judas Priest198281.378.47281.484.490.27884.4
1474Elephant - The White Stripes200381.374.68182.279.690.48378
1485Kick Out the Jams - MC5196981.27310078.270.987.67782
1492At Budokan - Cheap Trick197881.274.610076.67581.47784
1530Dreamboat Annie - Heart197581.2738980.581.486.27880
1552Some Girls - The Rolling Stones197881.173947877.687.28078
1574Appetite for Destruction - Guns N' Roses198781.168.89274.48191.27882
1591Vs. - Pearl Jam19938173.27981.782.389.28081.8
1603Argus - Wishbone Ash197281777081.384.588.28086
1653Restless and Wild - Accept198280.974.29076.681.387.27582
1658Sad Wings of Destiny - Judas Priest197680.977.4737980907987.8
1666Heaven Tonight - Cheap Trick197880.972.810077.777.383.47580
1742Back in Black - AC/DC198080.768.69573.477.890.48080
1753The Real Thing - Faith No More198980.774.68280.379.788.47882
1777Defenders of the Faith - Judas Priest198480.778.27381.784.689.27682
1785No Name - Jack White202480.774.2858177.992.67876

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz