BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

90 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
41MTV Unplugged in New York - Nirvana199489.183.4929190.592.88688
126Nevermind - Nirvana199187.2819189.587.492.88781.6
127Siamese Dream - Smashing Pumpkins199387.280.48987.986.493.28588.2
160Rust Never Sleeps - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.781.898858288.88487.2
163Dirt - Alice in Chains199286.680.48787.687.393.28288.8
177In Utero - Nirvana199386.581.4908985.890.88583.2
192Superunknown - Soundgarden199486.4789786.484.790.68186.8
216Live at Reading - Nirvana200986.281.4898888.189.68186
243Jar of Flies - Alice in Chains199485.9818586.687.3938286.4
604Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness - The Smashing Pumpkins199583.878.47686.485.792.48384.4
717Ten - Pearl Jam199183.3757883.785.392.28287
746Fantastic Planet - Failure199683.275.88383.583.395.47586.4
765You're Living All Over Me - Dinosaur198783.178.67883.582.590.48286.6
767Nirvana - Nirvana200283.177.68385.988.389.87978
812You'd Prefer an Astronaut - Hum199582.977.68084.684.692.87982
939Rid of Me - PJ Harvey199382.576.28384.383.789.27982.4
1066Paegan Terrorism Tactics - Acid Bath199682.277.28083.183.191.47783.6
1088MTV Unplugged - Alice in Chains199682.183.45090.191.793.88086
1123Diary - Sunny Day Real Estate199482.176.88083.181.591.27883.8
1139Badmotorfinger - Soundgarden19918276.28183.182.7917882.2
1240Dry - PJ Harvey199281.874.48781.880.590.87979
1554Bakesale - Sebadoh199481.173.88479.68389.27880.2
1585Slip - Quicksand19938173.48780.77591.87782.4
1591Vs. - Pearl Jam19938173.27981.782.389.28081.8
1606Live Through This - Hole199481758482.985.987.27676
1862Dirty - Sonic Youth199280.574.48781.680.488.27874
1898Gentlemen - The Afghan Whigs199380.471.28978.57788.67781.8
1933Temple of the Dog - Temple of the Dog199180.4737481.682.691.87881.6
2103Houdini - Melvins19938074.68477.877.290.27680.4
2122Superfuzz Bigmuff - Mudhoney19888072.48777.776.8907482
2257Chrome - Catherine Wheel199379.872.87680.481.188.27782.8
2269Sketches for My Sweetheart The Drunk - Jeff Buckley199879.771.8798286.285.27678
2274Facelift - Alice in Chains199079.773.67381.384.2917778
2291Ragged Glory - Neil Young & Crazy Horse199079.774.48876.173.687.47880.4
2334Where You Been - Dinosaur Jr.199379.6738580.178.587.87974
2370Pod - The Breeders199079.671.68578.879.786.87778
2381Purple - Stone Temple Pilots199479.573.67281.182.7907780.4
2414Magnified - Failure199479.574.87579.980.191.67382
2467Call The Doctor - Sleater-Kinney199679.472.68478.277.9877878
2568Core - Stone Temple Pilots199279.272.27181.883.590.67679.2
2624Gish - Smashing Pumpkins199179.171.88378.777.189.47776.4
2737Midas - Wunderhorse202478.9708476.980.3927574
2757Vitalogy - Pearl Jam199478.970.28477.776.387.87878
2800Bug - Dinosaur Jr.198878.874.87379.876.986.87882
2805Sweet Oblivion - Screaming Trees199278.872.87778.978.888.87778
2838Bricks Are Heavy - L7199278.770.68378.680.387.67476.8
2845Colourmeinkindness - Basement201278.770.2807977.892.87378
2938Last Splash - The Breeders199378.572.67878.579.586.87876
2955Stoner Witch - Melvins199478.572.28076.975.189.87679.2
2961Undertow - TOOL199378.471767978.989.27976
3048Dust - Screaming Trees199678.372.68076.775.7877878
3060Mezcal Head - Swervedriver199378.371.87879.773.7907777.6
3084Bleach - Nirvana198978.271.28377.976.4897674
3190Green Mind - Dinosaur Jr.19917870.48378.675.8877774
3274Above - Mad Season199577.8755081.583.993.87882.2
3320Pisces Iscariot - Smashing Pumpkins199477.774738077.986.87676
3464From the Muddy Banks of the Wishkah - Nirvana199677.369.88179.578.384.87474
3486Gluey Porch Treatments - Melvins198777.370.68076.372.587.67480
3502Alice in Chains - Alice in Chains199577.375.25882.182.391.27676
3592Incesticide - Nirvana199277.172.87776.975.587.27674
3642my anti-aircraft friend - julie202476.968.48075.677.492.27174
3686Sap - Alice in Chains199276.872.2677678.193.47774
3695Foo Fighters - Foo Fighters199576.8697975.475.2877676
4015Yield - Pearl Jam199875.968.67575.975.9877574
4054Soup - Blind Melon199575.872.25179.879.291.27681.2
4215Mirror Ball - Neil Young199575.369.48372.772.284.87372
4223Blind Melon - Blind Melon199275.367.66675.577.187.47479.4
4279Frogstomp - Silverchair199575.1666977.980.586.67274
4297Celebrity Skin - Hole199875.169.4728081.581.87368
4453Down on the Upside - Soundgarden199674.569.86375.176.9877674
4497Monster - R.E.M.199474.467.27875.274.682.87370
4590Black Gives Way to Blue - Alice in Chains20097468.86871.873.186.47476
4615Uh Huh Her - PJ Harvey200473.9687175.875.584.27370
4619Louder Than Love - Soundgarden198973.967.6747374.486.47270
4658Counterparts - Rush199373.769.46671.173.387.27574
4661Horehound - The Dead Weather200973.765.67172.774.385.47572
4771No Code - Pearl Jam199673.167.66571.47387.67572
4811Opiate - TOOL199272.869.46074.773.685.87472
4936Without a Sound - Dinosaur Jr.199472.165.86872.475.3857464
4939Tiny Music... Songs from the Vatican Gift Shop - Stone Temple Pilots199672.169.64675.878.487.67572
4968Pretty on the Inside - Hole199171.866.8727375.681.46866
4994Sixteen Stone - Bush199471.663.85874.47685.27272
4999Pearl Jam - Pearl Jam200671.6637268.370.883.87370
5066Ultramega OK - Soundgarden19887162.87866.866.386.27166
5087Electriclarryland - Butthole Surfers199670.862.86472.672.683.47268
5093Sound of White Noise - Anthrax199370.765.87068.166.484.67070
5145Binaural - Pearl Jam200070.1636867.671.1837266
5379Pablo Honey - Radiohead199365.254.46661.266.482.46858
5398Load - Metallica199664.753.67161.262.683.46556
5513Speedin' Bullet 2 Heaven - Kid Cudi201539.432.23833.134.878.83326

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz