BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

113 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
42Standing On A Beach: The Singles - The Cure198689.183.810088.888.8908488
56Disintegration - The Cure198988.785.28790.389.192.88690.4
89Deathconsciousness - Have a Nice Life200887.882.69090.988.2958187
107Leaves Turn Inside You - Unwound200187.582.29387.685.2948288.6
111Unknown Pleasures - Joy Division197987.5829586.383.892.28687
144Closer - Joy Division198086.881.49486.183918587.4
227Substance - Joy Division198886829085.985.191.28286
330Treasure - Cocteau Twins198485.1809284.883.290.28283.8
339Script of the Bridge - The Chameleons198385.179.49083.884.292.88085.6
347To Bring You My Love - PJ Harvey199585.178.29185.685.290.48184.2
357Turn on the Bright Lights - Interpol20028579.88287.385.291.48485.4
464Let Love In - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds199484.478.88684.184.690.28285.4
509Songs of a Lost World - The Cure202484.277.29183.580.192.68184
544154 - Wire19798479.49383.679.191.87982
631Juju - Siouxsie and the Banshees198183.779.48484.883.790.28083.6
692From the Lions Mouth - The Sound198183.476.89081.582.392.47982
697Trilogy - The Weeknd201283.479.2828887.488.27980
708Strange Times - The Chameleons198683.476.89082.88190.87884.2
715Jeopardy - The Sound198083.377.49581.78290.27780
832Psychocandy - The Jesus and Mary Chain198582.97410078.478.590.47980
864Wildhoney - Tiamat199482.8759079.678.192.47985.4
885What Does Anything Mean? Basically - The Chameleons198582.776.29081.481.290.47882
1057Tinderbox - Siouxsie & The Banshees198682.278.68085.184.487.47882
1093The Great Annihilator - Swans199582.1797685.283.190.27982.4
1138Black Celebration - Depeche Mode19868277.28082.283.8917882
1161Spleen and Ideal - Dead Can Dance19858276.49080.180.789.67780
1184EVOL - Sonic Youth198681.976.68980.479.189.27782
1241Floodland - The Sisters of Mercy198781.875.48479.882.489.87982
1275In the Flat Field - Bauhaus198081.776.28381.283.189.47782
1369Murder Ballads - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds199681.576.47883.482.989.47981.4
1377Pornography - The Cure198281.581.46385.584.190.88085.6
1378Is This Desire? - PJ Harvey199881.5787385.786.187.27882.4
1416First and Last and Always - The Sisters of Mercy198581.475.88080.88489.67683.6
1456White Light from the Mouth of Infinity - Swans199181.378.47083.882.791.47983.8
1558Greatest Hits - The Cure200181.178698389.391.47978
1559The Head on the Door - The Cure198581.177.2758382.688.88180
1562Who Loves the Sun - Chat Pile202681.176.68282.178.195.47380.4
1609Skinty Fia - Fontaines D.C.20228173.48780.681.892.27676
1634Tender Prey - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds198880.976.87880.980.587.47984
1642Plays The Music of Twin Peaks - Xiu Xiu201680.976.47683.885.488.67779.2
1693Last Fair Deal Gone Down - Katatonia200180.873.69580.573.488.47580
1744The Good Son - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds199080.777.67481.482.788.27982.2
1790Wish - Cure199280.7768083.28289.47876
1852Birthing - Swans202580.5768481.17892.67577
1874The Spin - Messa202580.573.88477.880.393.87578.8
1934It'll End in Tears - This Mortal Coil198480.471.89078.879.289.87776
2032Head Over Heels - Cocteau Twins198380.275.88380.578.188.87778
2043Everybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? - The Cranberries199380.274.27982.78489.27676
2044Killing Joke - Killing Joke198080.274.28577.57590.47782
2056Hotel Usona - Protomartyr202680.173.8867974.593.27678.4
2091Pain Is Beauty - Chelsea Wolfe201380.1738081.778.789.27879.8
2096Romance - Fontaines D.C.202480.170.28978.979.992.47872
2100Hiss Spun - Chelsea Wolfe20178073.47980.283.1907579.6
2139Abyss - Chelsea Wolfe20158074.27881.681.589.87579.6
2324Night Time - Killing Joke198579.676.67580.179.7867684
2341Kiss Me, Kiss Me, Kiss Me - The Cure198779.673.28080.679.687.87878
2497Still - Joy Division198179.3747680.383.888.27776
2542She Reaches Out to She Reaches Out to She - Chelsea Wolfe202479.272.88278.377.391.27479
2562Everybody Scream - Florence + the Machine202579.269.48377.178.994.67378.4
2581Your Funeral... My Trial - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds198679.1748277.777.3887778
2699"Nada!" - Death In June198578.9728076.479.891.47578
2731Kaleidoscope - Siouxsie and the Banshees198078.973.88079.578.788.27874
2739Children of God - Swans198778.976.46080.979.890.68084.4
2740A Kiss in the Dreamhouse - Siouxsie and the Banshees198278.975.67580.581.686.47776
2831Primary Colours - The Horrors200978.771.47978.880.287.67678
2842Psychedelic Jungle - The Cramps198178.772.28075.278.690.87480
2869Exploding Head - A Place to Bury Strangers200978.672.47979.277.688.27876
2908Plowing Into the Field of Love - Iceage201478.672.47881.479.1867776
2946Dopamine Chamber - Fontaines D.C.202678.566847876.4957773
2951Ocean Rain - Echo & the Bunnymen198478.5747378.176.988.27980
2962Viva Emptiness - Katatonia200378.4727580.378.8897678
3034Razorblade Romance - HIM200078.3687379.989.989.47474
3085Mask - Bauhaus198178.272.48077.676.786.87678
3094Faith - The Cure198178.276.4658078.790.27780
3097This Mirror Weighs a Ton - Interpol202678.270.88077.873.194.27675.4
3147The Scream - Siouxsie and the Banshees197878.1728075.976.7877778
3192Dead Can Dance - Dead Can Dance19847872.2807680.188.47574
3250The Unnatural World - Have a Nice Life201477.872.87081.679.889.67378
3315Love - The Cult198577.772.47376.875.987.67682
3359Seventeen Seconds - The Cure198077.675.26577.878.790.47878
3406Spooky - Lush199277.571757976.686.87876
3490A Hero's Death - Fontaines D.C.202077.369.2817675.489.47674
3581Porcupine - Echo & the Bunnymen198377.172.6707776.184.87782
3603Silence Yourself - Savages20137767.28079.176.885.27774
3724Ἀποκάλυψις [Apokalypsis] - Chelsea Wolfe201176.771.86777.877.688.87678
3746Adore - The Smashing Pumpkins199876.672.66879.978877774
3771Peepshow - Siouxsie and the Banshees198876.671.67077.477.985.27678
3778Life's Too Good - The Sugarcubes198876.669.28075.773.984.27776
3904The Sky's Gone Out - Bauhaus198276.273.4607880.286.87778
4009Gigi's Recovery - The Murder Capital202375.967837572.987.67472
4104Movement - New Order198175.770.67176.173.388.67674
4119Thursday - The Weeknd201175.667.67674.474.690.87274
4161Formal Growth in the Desert - Protomartyr202375.568.882746889.67274
4188From Her to Eternity - Nick Cave featuring The Bad Seeds198475.469.67872.471.585.27576
4247Preoccupations - Preoccupations201675.267.87876.375.183.47472
4249Heaven Up Here - Echo & the Bunnymen198175.2736076.875.586.27778
4264Our Love to Admire - Interpol200775.267.27478.878.584.87568
4278The Back Room - Editors200575.167.67575.675.8867472
4332Japanese Whispers - The Cure19837571.27074.778.585.47570
4418Bloodflowers - The Cure200074.771.66577.377.485.47472

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz