BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

65 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
67Everywhere at the end of time - The Caretaker201988.478.41009088.691.88288
209Velocity : Design : Comfort. - Sweet Trip200386.281.68588.385.2958286.4
435Program Music I - Daisuke Kashiwa200784.673.210080.58089.88088.4
711Harmony in Ultraviolet - Tim Hecker200683.3788684.881.892.67585.2
727Musick to Play in the Dark - Coil199983.377.68880.980.194.87982.4
872Virgins - Tim Hecker201382.878.48385.283.789.87782.2
963Radio Amor - Tim Hecker200382.578.88184.982.393.27780
1047Tri Repetae - Autechre199582.276.68382.280.793.47782.8
1089By the Time I Get to Phoenix - Injury Reserve202182.1788185.881.294.67876.4
1245Rounds - Four Tet200381.874.68881.778.988.47981.8
1247Richard D. James Album - Aphex Twin199681.8778183.380.689.67981.8
130594diskont. - Oval199581.673.410077.37887.87679
1413loop-finding-jazz-records - Jan Jelinek200181.474.48579.778.894.67879.4
1497Hurtbreak Wonderland - World's End Girlfriend200781.273.48080.781.895.67780
1501Endless Summer - Fennesz200181.273.89379.679.490.67676
1509Super æ - Boredoms199881.275.27881.986.289.27978.8
1679LP5 - Autechre199880.977.47782.681907880
1702Love's Secret Domain - Coil199180.8759077.977.392.67479
1743Replica - Oneohtrix Point Never201180.7777983.38189.47679.4
1963Exai - Autechre201380.375.47882.483.189.27678
2038R Plus Seven - Oneohtrix Point Never201380.275.6808180.989.67678
2109Tranquilizer - Oneohtrix Point Never20258076.48280.476.7947377.6
2215Fetch - Melt-Banana201379.874.48380.277.888.47679
2240The Lemon of Pink - The Books200379.873.88579.381.184.47778
2314Everywhere at the End of Time: Stage 4 - The Caretaker201879.7737682.383.3907776
2464Venice - Fennesz200479.473.48179.877.188.47878
2541Garden of Delete - Oneohtrix Point Never201579.2747981.481.486.87676
2618Mirages - Tim Hecker200479.174.48078.780.591.87474
2663H.A.Q.Q. - Liturgy20197972.68280.481.9877574
2670Confield - Autechre20017977.27282.181.785.67579.2
2923Black Antlers - Coil200478.578.26081.980.793.87580
299193696 - Liturgy202378.472.4798179.990.47274
3024Ultravisitor - Squarepusher200478.373.47480.880.986.27776
3105The Fall of Math - 65daysofstatic200478.267.88679.67784.87478
3161Crush - Floating Points201978718078.378.289.27475.6
3195CLPPNG - clipping.201477.971.27680.878.6887774
3321I'll Try Living Like This - death's dynamic shroud.wmv201577.775.46081.882.293.27774
3363Phoenix: Flames Are Dew Upon My Skin - Eartheater202077.671.87678.381.291.87470
3387Draft 7.30 - Autechre200377.574.67280.576.486.27776
3552You Like Music - death's dynamic shroud.wmv & galen tipton202477.171.88077.774.391.27372
3553Mutant - Arca201577.170768080.288.87570
3568Everywhere at the End of Time: Stage 5 - The Caretaker201877.170.87077.982.1917474
3625Konoyo - Tim Hecker20187771.47875.77587.27477.6
3637Untilted - Autechre200576.974.66780.27886.87874
3704Go Plastic - Squarepusher200176.872.87479.175.684.87774
3720Splazsh - Actress201076.769.6807768.789.87676
3829Chiastic Slide - Autechre199776.474.46078.677.890.27876
3911Dead Channel Sky - clipping.202576.2727777.273.389.87272
3946Glitch Princess - yeule202276.169.48275.973.789.67072
4065Underneath - Code Orange202075.865.4857778.789.47164
4096Dataplex - Ryoji Ikeda200575.772.27373.178.888.67272
4121Musick to Play in the Dark² - Coil200075.675.65077.875.993.27779.8
4381EXCELSIOR - Slauson Malone 1202374.8707976.173.193.46666
4408Love Streams - Tim Hecker201674.767807271.587.47372
44173 + 5 - Melt-Banana202474.770.8817365.588.47470
4480Oversteps - Autechre201074.570.27373.673.887.67172
4514PXE - Ecco2k202174.369.47074.475.294.46968
4570Magic Oneohtrix Point Never - Oneohtrix Point Never202074.168.47773.573.687.27168
4577XXXXX - Arca202674.170.27874.271.487.66770
4643SIGN - Autechre202073.8677771.173.186.47468
4712Lei Line Eon - Iglooghost202173.467.87672.673.387.47166
4752midcity - clipping.201373.2668073.269.281.87468
4805Quaristice - Autechre200872.868.86773.170.686.27272
48757G - A. G. Cook202072.469.26871.274.5867068
5401Enjoy Your Rabbit - Sufjan Stevens200164.658.6726458.274.66758

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz