BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

109 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
7The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars - David Bowie197291.685.210091.190.393.49091
44Marquee Moon - Television19778982.810088.484.5938688.2
98Hunky Dory - David Bowie197187.779.69985.284.591.68787
270Raw Power - Iggy & The Stooges197385.779.89482.78390.88287.4
306Horses - Patti Smith197585.478.210084.980.388.68184.8
318Electric Warrior - T. Rex197185.377.69882.582.890.28284
352Different Class - Pulp19958578.29284.684.390.28284
396Transformer - Lou Reed197284.877.89283.28390.48384
422Greatest Hits - Queen198184.680.27785.991.590.88384
520A Night at the Opera - Queen197584.175.48780.28590.68387.8
534Greatest Hits II - Queen199184.176858289.191.48184
540ChangesOneBowie - David Bowie19768484.68381.986.488.28282
566Aladdin Sane - David Bowie197383.976.48983.783.3898284
729Goodbye Yellow Brick Road - Elton John197383.376.6868383.688.28184.4
740Something/Anything? - Todd Rundgren197283.275.610079.977.586.67984
791Lust For Life - Iggy Pop197783769380.879.888.48182
929Here Come the Warm Jets - Eno197482.678.88781.578.689.28182
985Honky Château - Elton John197282.474.29980.379.884.67980
987The Slider - T. Rex197282.476.28981.280.688.87982
1003Taking Tiger Mountain (By Strategy) - Eno197482.3778680.881.489.28082
1015Kimono My House - Sparks197482.3769580.177.786.47982
1109Berlin - Lou Reed197382.176.28384.281.887.48082
1114For Your Pleasure - Roxy Music197382.176.49379.574.6878084
1156Dog Man Star - Suede19948275.68280.982.689.27984.6
1160A Wizard, a True Star - Todd Rundgren19738276.69082.378.185.47784.4
1204Wings Over America - Paul McCartney & Wings197681.9768085.487.184.67882
1210Rock 'n' Roll Animal - Lou Reed197481.974.8808686.885.47882
1249The Cars - The Cars197881.874.69079.479.188.28180
1439His 'n' Hers - Pulp199481.376.28080.783.988.67882
1459Alive! - KISS197581.374.69577.378.487.87284
1460Killer - Alice Cooper197181.3759078.677.884.67984
1468Suede - Suede199381.374.48679.181.688.67881.2
1610Easter - Patti Smith Group19788173.88781.880.4847882
1638The Black Parade - My Chemical Romance200680.977.67488.387.493.27472
1826Love It to Death - Alice Cooper197180.6758577.676.986.67984
1844Country Life - Roxy Music197480.674.29378.274.184.47882
1855Replicas - Tubeway Army197980.574.68578.880.787.67780
1858Sheer Heart Attack - Queen197480.573.28378.579.888.27982
1902Hissing Fauna, Are You The Destroyer? - of Montreal200780.474.67681.583.588.27980.2
1927This Is Hardcore - Pulp199880.475.27881.881.687.47880.6
1938Never for Ever - Kate Bush198080.3787284.584.184.87980
1981Roxy Music - Roxy Music197280.374.48877.875.387.47980
2041Propaganda - Sparks197480.275.88080.183.484.87780
2068New York Dolls - New York Dolls197380.172.89078.573.4897780
2072Coming Up - Suede199680.175.28181.381.986.27778
2170Fantasy Black Channel - Late of The Pier200879.973.47882.882.2907578
2305Coney Island Baby - Lou Reed197579.771.8907878.685.47678
2340Heaven to a Tortured Mind - Yves Tumor202079.673.68480.881.489.47672
2431From the Pyre - The Last Dinner Party202579.571.48479.479.293.27574
2476Stranded - Roxy Music197379.474.28478.877.484.27978
2615Prelude to Ecstasy - The Last Dinner Party202479.170.28679.180.491.87670
2781Siren - Roxy Music197578.872.88677.77683.27878
2801Captain Fantastic and the Brown Dirt Cowboy - Elton John197578.874.6708181.184.67882
2949Your Arsenal - Morrissey199278.571.6827677.987.47777.4
3149Mass Romantic - The New Pornographers200078.172.68177.974.1877876
3196Moontan - Golden Earring197377.974.28072.178.985.47580
3223Dream Police - Cheap Trick197977.970.69076.776.179.87478
3341All the Young Dudes - Mott the Hoople197277.671.28574.574.983.87480
3373Adventure - Television197877.671827777857774
3414A Day at the Races - Queen197677.571.67075.880.9877780
3444Billion Dollar Babies - Alice Cooper197377.473.47075.474.485.47984
3449The Man Who Sold the World - David Bowie197077.470.47974.873.687.87878
3480Mechanical Animals - MAR1LYN MAN5ON199877.371.6747884.788.86876
3599Diamond Dogs - Bowie19747771.27376.677.5877876
3628News of the World - Queen197777697973.776.686.67678
3683Quiet Life - Japan197976.870.87475.574.388.27580
3803Queen II - Queen197476.571.66075.378.887.87884
3869Jazz - Queen197876.369.47674.177.286.67576
3889The Clearing - Wolf Alice202576.366.8837775.792.47366
3928West of Eden - HMLTD202076.167.6787575.888.67672
3975We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic - Foxygen20137665.87678.176.485.87674
4056The Scholars - Car Seat Headrest202575.869.67777.375.588.27568
4070Folie à Deux - Fall Out Boy200875.869.4688286.190.87064
4091Wave - Patti Smith Group197975.771.66378.181.581.67678
4184The Game - Queen198075.467.87871.775.985.47574
4229Alive II - KISS197775.373.66574.975.5857182
4232Kiss - KISS197475.368.27867.574.688.67476
4253Live Killers - Queen197975.274.85874.476.987.47580
4322Venus and Mars - Wings19757572.66377.577.884.27674
4345Destroyer - KISS197674.964.48863.874.188.27274
4351Phantom Island - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard202574.969.27774.973.689.67268
4378Sheet Music - 10cc197474.869.68074.368.480.47576
4477Everything Will Be Alright in the End - Weezer201474.567.2697675.385.87474
4573Street Hassle - Lou Reed197874.169.87072.674.881.47476
4578School's Out - Alice Cooper197274.168.27570.969.3837676
4600In Times New Roman... - Queens of the Stone Age20237467.27574.371.788.87368
4635Scissor Sisters - Scissor Sisters200473.866.4757475.283.27568
4645The Worm - HMLTD202373.869.47471.57287.67270
4686I Get Wet - Andrew W.K.200173.667.67471.174.585.87072
4717Permission to Land - The Darkness200373.464.67371.976.683.87272
4800Love Gun - KISS197772.966.6736872.386.27074
4852Harry Styles - Harry Styles201772.659.86671.384.592.47064
4939Tiny Music... Songs from the Vatican Gift Shop - Stone Temple Pilots199672.169.64675.878.487.67572
4952Tranquility Base Hotel & Casino - Arctic Monkeys20187262.67272.975.986.47262
4976Queen - Queen197371.866.85868.572.686.67476
5007Rock and Roll Over - KISS197671.566.66466.472.6867174
5020Born This Way - Lady Gaga201171.465.67080.582.189.85854
5041Dressed to Kill - KISS197571.363.2766768.185.66970
5079Caribou - Elton John197470.964.67571.569.877.27068
5109David Live - David Bowie197470.567.45268.982.783.87366

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz