BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

65 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
47The Velvet Underground & Nico - The Velvet Underground & Nico196788.983.810086.38491.68987.8
160Rust Never Sleeps - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.781.898858288.88487.2
169Fun House - The Stooges197086.681.29783.179.893.28388.6
242Let It Be - The Replacements198485.977.810082.281.791.88285.8
261White Light/White Heat - The Velvet Underground196885.780.21008380.689.28483.2
270Raw Power - Iggy & The Stooges197385.779.89482.78390.88287.4
306Horses - Patti Smith197585.478.210084.980.388.68184.8
346Surfer Rosa - Pixies198885.177.69980.878918485.2
433The Modern Lovers - The Modern Lovers197684.676.610079.577.692.28284
4701969: Velvet Underground Live with Lou Reed - The Velvet Underground197484.478.610082.282.886.47982
632Nonagon Infinity - King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard201683.778.68385.684.991.68181
791Lust For Life - Iggy Pop197783769380.879.888.48182
813The Woods - Sleater-Kinney200582.977.48583.883.489.27982.8
817Bee Thousand - Guided by Voices199482.976.6888080.392.27984.4
869VU - The Velvet Underground198582.874.810078.978.187.68080
1400Safe as Milk - Captain Beefheart and His Magic Band196781.476.89078.774.688.67982.4
1434Damned Damned Damned - The Damned197781.474.28579.381.490.67980
1460Killer - Alice Cooper197181.3759078.677.884.67984
1472I'm in Your Mind Fuzz - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201481.376.87682.581.191.68080.8
1485Kick Out the Jams - MC5196981.27310078.270.987.67782
1773The Perfect Prescription - Spacemen 3198780.773.68779.274.691.47980
1826Love It to Death - Alice Cooper197180.6758577.676.986.67984
1957Fire of Love - The Gun Club198180.374.49075.972.792.27780
1969The Stooges - The Stooges196980.375.48576.373.192.28080
2068New York Dolls - New York Dolls197380.172.89078.573.4897780
2184My Generation - The Who196579.970.410074.771.888.47876
2291Ragged Glory - Neil Young & Crazy Horse199079.774.48876.173.687.47880.4
2408Black Monk Time - Monks196679.572.8947566.589.47781.8
2444The Psychedelic Sounds of the 13th Floor Elevators - The 13th Floor Elevators196679.471.89175.172.989.27878
2465Sometimes I Sit and Think, and Sometimes I Just Sit - Courtney Barnett201579.470.48480.281.387.87874
2488Flying Microtonal Banana - King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard201779.3757380.580.291.47976.2
2585Here Are The Sonics!!! - The Sonics196579.173.690756990.47878
2594The Undertones - The Undertones197979.171.89074.473.989.87876
2642Sound & Color - Alabama Shakes20157969.68079.583.388.87676
2698Light Up Gold - Parquet Courts201278.972.28278.180.587.87874
2919Before Today - Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti201078.571.88078.978.687.47776
3053Da Capo - Love196678.372.69075.768.286.47778
3254Orc - Oh Sees201777.871.67576.779.690.87774
3303Float Along – Fill Your Lungs - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201377.771807573.591.47776
3349Brothers - The Black Keys201077.667.87875.877.988.87976
3448Sleeps with Angels - Neil Young & Crazy Horse199477.472.68774.67383.47576
3518El Camino - The Black Keys201177.268.47976.877.988.47872
3655Rubber Factory - The Black Keys200476.970.8737675.186.27780.2
3791Dig, Lazarus, Dig!!! - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds200876.569847571.7857774
3971Back in the USA - MC519707667.89072.268.685.67474
4101Tell Me How You Really Feel - Courtney Barnett201875.767.4807675.986.47470
4215Mirror Ball - Neil Young199575.369.48372.772.284.87372
4233Thickfreakness - The Black Keys200375.368.47473.273.187.27576
4304Murder of the Universe - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201775.169.47276.77688.47370
4324Monomania - Deerhunter201375677875.87683.27570
4422Boys & Girls - Alabama Shakes201274.7677374.975.386.47472
4432Wolfmother - Wolfmother200674.665.67375.476.887.67470
4517The Big Come Up - The Black Keys200274.3668069.869.5877474
4527Gumboot Soup - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201774.3677473.672.288.27570
4533A Quick One - The Who196674.367.48371.867.884.87570
4573Street Hassle - Lou Reed197874.169.87072.674.881.47476
4632The Kink Kontroversy - The Kinks196573.869.27073.968.485.47674
4633Attack & Release - The Black Keys200873.866.67472.272.984.27572
4661Horehound - The Dead Weather200973.765.67172.774.385.47572
4878Aha Shake Heartbreak - Kings of Leon200472.4666770.273.7847472
5045Magic Potion - The Black Keys200671.264.86969.667.484.87370
5078Oddments - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201470.9628065.365.887.27066
515212 Bar Bruise - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201270627765.864.187.47064
5202Kinda Kinks - The Kinks196569.264.4636867.483.67266
5262Kinks - Kinks196468.363.25765.968.684.27366

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz