BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

126 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
15good kid, m.A.A.d city - Kendrick Lamar201290.486.69093.791.694.28888.4
17Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) - Wu-Tang Clan199390.184.49891.388.4938491.8
95The Infamous - Mobb Deep199587.782.49190.486.3958089
117Ready to Die - The Notorious B.I.G.199487.480.69288.68693.28289.4
184Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... - Raekwon199586.478.89187.785.793.88087.8
308Reasonable Doubt - JAŸ-Z199685.477.69687.282.992.27685.8
327Ridin' Dirty - UGK199685.278.49583.982.692.47787
385The Chronic - Dr. Dre199284.876.69684.582927983.8
390Piñata - Freddie Gibbs & Madlib201484.881.87990.387.3938082.2
545Me Against The World - 2Pac19958475.6868684.192.27985
635Hell Hath No Fury - Clipse200683.7798585.682.8918082.2
682The Blueprint - JAY-Z200183.577.48587.584.990.27881.2
742The Diary - Scarface199483.276.88683.982.493.27684.2
756Ironman - Ghostface Killah199683.278838583.791.67882.8
801Let God Sort Em Out - Clipse20258377.28187.184.394.47779.8
814Capital Punishment - Big Pun199882.976.68786.283.290.87284.8
827MISTA THUG ISOLATION - Lil Ugly Mane201282.978.88285.181.895.27681.4
878Tana Talk 3 - Benny the Butcher201882.875.2878481.594.67582
935Hell on Earth - Mobb Deep199682.6778085.683.192.27783
947Lifestylez ov da Poor & Dangerous - Big L199582.578.86886.385.3938086.2
1002DAYTONA - Pusha T201882.376.88484.782.391.67978
1052Bandana - Freddie Gibbs & Madlib201982.276.68485.183.191.47976.4
1078Alfredo - Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist202082.275.48684.782.394.27775.6
1124Doggystyle - Snoop Doggy Dogg199382.1777983.581.992.87882.2
1183Mystic Stylez - Three-6 Mafia199581.979.67085.282.9937884.6
1186Death Certificate - Ice Cube199181.975.6898277.390.27683.2
1237The Black Album - JAY-Z200381.876.88086.484.3887780
1331Honor Killed the Samurai - Ka201681.675.48283.781967776
1365E. 1999 Eternal - Bone Thugs-N-Harmony199581.574.88382.880.990.87682.4
1539Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... Pt. II - Raekwon200981.173868180.689.87681.6
1640R.A.P. Music - Killer Mike201280.9748481.778.889.67781.4
16812001 - Dr. Dre199980.9747982.88591.27678
1764Southernplayalisticadillacmuzik - OutKast199480.775.68181.477.690.67979.6
1792Fair Exchange No Robbery - Nicholas Craven & Boldy James202280.773.48880.278.496.67672
1892Life After Death - The Notorious B.I.G.199780.574.87383.883.2917780.4
1939All Eyez on Me - 2Pac199680.374.4738484.492.47480.2
1956Fishscale - Ghostface Killah200680.375.68382.179.185.27681.2
2005Criminal Minded - Boogie Down Productions198780.270.89775.367.191.47882
2055Enta da Stage - Black Moon199380.175.27581.877.792.67781.6
2121Straight Outta Compton - N.W.A.19898073.2748180.1907883.6
2129Back from the Dead - Chief Keef201280759081.379.488.27472
2137It Was Written - Nas19968075.47085.484.189.87778
2201Black Sunday - Cypress Hill199379.972.88080.176.790.27683.2
2208KISS THE RING - Rome Streetz202279.873.67683.179.695.67279
2320Sobrevivendo no Inferno - Racionais MC's199779.680.25088.791927580.6
2337Descendants of Cain - Ka202079.673.28079.679.996.67474
2406Hitler Wears Hermes 8: Side B - Westside Gunn202179.5757582.679.794.27674
2421The Plugs I Met - Benny the Butcher201979.573.27879.677.794.47776.4
2427Bo Jackson - Boldy James & The Alchemist202179.573798078967476.2
2438AmeriKKKa's Most Wanted - Ice Cube199079.474.28279.173.888.67682.4
2539The Don Killuminati: The 7 Day Theory - Makaveli199679.2766482.682.690.67880.8
2567Summertime '06 - Vince Staples201579.271.68479.37690.47776
2590Regulate... G Funk Era - Warren G199479.171.68180.179.3907676
2871Cypress Hill - Cypress Hill199178.669.48577.271.489.47484
2882From King to a GOD - Conway the Machine202078.671.28178.177.192.87476
2936The Documentary - The Game200578.570.27680.979.688.87876
3019It's Almost Dry - Pusha T202278.371.68180.376.690.87672
3025It's Dark and Hell Is Hot - DMX199878.372.8698181.589.47480.6
3045Lord Willin' - Clipse200278.375.46980.778.9887878
3066Super Tecmo Bo - Boldy James & The Alchemist202178.272.4787976.796.67174
3076Supreme Blientele - Westside Gunn201878.272.87381.178.7957572
3083Pray for Paris - Westside Gunn202078.2727680.980.294.47470
3201The Predator - Ice Cube199277.972.87577.676.187.87581.2
3288Blank Face LP - ScHoolboy Q201677.7717581.378.791.27572
3289Stillmatic - Nas200177.770.87481.778.586.27776
3391Bread - The Alchemist201877.571.28680.376.993.27164
3466Still Brazy - YG201677.3708178.275.388.87474
3471Foreign Exchange - Rx Papi & Gud202177.372.68275.770.391.87177.8
3491The Big Picture - Big L200077.370.87280.177.388.87478
3517WWCD - Griselda201977.269.8847775.592.27072
3531III (Temples of Boom) - Cypress Hill199577.273.46779.479.790.67278.2
3586DS2 - Future201577.172.67780.180.590.27168
3667Back from the Dead 2 - Chief Keef201476.975.47877.274.388.27372
3705Tana Talk 4 - Benny the Butcher202276.870.47577.374.891.87474
3706BLUE LIPS - ScHoolboy Q202476.869.28177.873.592.87172
3805Slime Season - Young Thug201576.5727878.575.490.67566
3898Burden of Proof - Benny the Butcher202076.268.87876.574.889.67472
3960Barter 6 - Young Thug201576.173.67079.979.9927166
4029$oul $old $eparately - Freddie Gibbs202275.967.87876.971.790.87472
407256 Nights - DJ Esco & Future201575.870.8737672.991.67274
4087Infinite - Mobb Deep202575.767.27677.270.5957272
4088King of the Mischievous South Vol. 2 - Denzel Curry202475.772.27179.775897370
4100King Push – Darkest Before Dawn: The Prelude - Pusha T201575.768807570.987.87474
4106Hitler Wears Hermes 8: Sincerely Adolf - Westside Gunn202175.7706975.274.695.87372
4127Hell Can Wait - Vince Staples201475.668.68074.467.787.67774
4145Almighty So 2 - Chief Keef202475.670.28175.168.292.47072
4147Slime Season 3 - Young Thug201675.671.27278.377.890.67366
4183Oxymoron - ScHoolboy Q201475.4687679.77688.27268
4283SAVAGE MODE II - 21 Savage & Metro Boomin202075.168.67776.474.188.87170
4294Tha Carter II - Lil Wayne200575.171.47981.979.383.26170
4352Penalty of Leadership - Nicholas Craven & Boldy James202474.968.27973.972.495.87164
4375Eazy-Duz-It - Eazy-E198874.867.67372.572.389.46980
4407RAMONA PARK BROKE MY HEART - Vince Staples202274.765.47972.972.592.27170
4419You Only Die 1nce - Freddie Gibbs202474.767.47376.473.391.67170
4458Rebel - EsDeeKid202574.570.46672.871.791.87178
4574Strictly 4 My N.I.G.G.A.Z... - 2Pac199374.1667775.27187.47270
45982Pacalypse Now - 2Pac19917465.87371.770.788.87474
4612You Only Live 2wice - Freddie Gibbs201773.963.87673.270.292.47270
4671The Plugs I Met 2 - Benny the Butcher & Harry Fraud202173.666.67773.370.889.86870
46764NEM - Chief Keef202173.6697574.169.887.47268

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz