BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

93 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
36Remain in Light - Talking Heads198089.385.29789.285.9918789.8
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
75Purple Rain - Prince and The Revolution198488.182.89590.586.7918387.8
93Aja - Steely Dan197787.880.6998785.591.88387.4
120Station to Station - David Bowie197687.382.89088.886.490.48587.8
128Jack Johnson (Original Soundtrack Recording) - Miles Davis197187.280.89884.385.692.88286.6
151The Name of This Band Is Talking Heads - Talking Heads198286.884.4888888.888.28090
183Black Messiah - D'Angelo and The Vanguard201486.480.49287.986.392.68184.6
203Maggot Brain - Funkadelic197186.379.89585.883.8918286.6
276Fear of Music - Talking Heads197985.6809685.181.888.48484
322Ege Bamyası - Can197285.380.29583.278.891.28385.4
356Band of Gypsys - Jimi Hendrix19708580.2878686.488.68186
491Discipline - King Crimson198184.381.28784.584.488.88084
522Before and After Science - Brian Eno197784.178.89483.58189.68082
535Jailbreak - Thin Lizzy19768477.49081.583.889.68086
548Double Nickels on the Dime - Minutemen19848478.48882.578.692.88087.4
570The Royal Scam - Steely Dan197683.979.48685.285.188.68182
655Stand! - Sly & the Family Stone196983.678.29682.877.487.88082.8
728So - Peter Gabriel198683.376.8928280.287.88084
888One Nation Under a Groove - Funkadelic197882.777.29282.577.4888082
944Histoire de Melody Nelson - Serge Gainsbourg197182.574.48979.278.593.68182
1011Greatest Hits - Sly & the Family Stone197082.384.68582.574.885.48084
1075Chocolate and Cheese - Ween199482.277.67983.88392.88178
1308More Songs About Buildings and Food - Talking Heads197881.676.49080.577.187.48080
1364Blow by Blow - Jeff Beck197581.574.8858080.786.47984.8
1372Remember the Future - Nektar197381.576.28084.286.1868078
1573Blood Sugar Sex Magik - Red Hot Chili Peppers199181.171867878.490.47984.6
1718Funkadelic - Funkadelic197080.875.68779.777.2907680
19403 + 3 - The Isley Brothers197380.375.28781.275.285.87880
2013Ice, Death, Planets, Lungs, Mushrooms and Lava - King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard202280.274.88180.278.693.67677.2
2023Talking Heads: 77 - Talking Heads197780.275807977.188.28280
2101Doble Vida - Soda Stereo19888070.48078.58192.47682
2150What Makes a Man Start Fires? - Minutemen198379.9739076.876.289.67480
2235Standing on the Verge of Getting It On - Funkadelic197479.876.67080.581.389.27982
2258Nothing's Shocking - Jane's Addiction198879.871.48977.774.688.67780
2397The Gold Experience - O(+>199579.574.87683.480.889.47478.2
2526Vol.II - Angine de Poitrine202679.3718577.476.9947872.6
2601Free Your Mind... and Your Ass Will Follow - Funkadelic197079.173.6857872.388.87878
2728Dead Man's Party - Oingo Boingo198578.977.26083.984.790.47680
2729Bad Reputation - Thin Lizzy197778.975.87082.180.786.67780
2746The Cry of Love - Jimi Hendrix197178.9738077.578.884.87880
2781Siren - Roxy Music197578.872.88677.77683.27878
2864Californication - Red Hot Chili Peppers199978.669.4767779.5897980.6
2929Cry Baby - Vince Staples202678.569.28380.374.594.47672.2
2945Con Todo El Mundo - Khruangbin201878.5698077.381.993.27672
3095Üdü Ẁüdü - Magma197678.276.67080.977.687.27580
3116Vivid - Living Colour198878.169.68975.774.184.67480
3153Joe's Garage Acts II & III - Frank Zappa197978.1736080.386.283.67885.4
3159Ritual de lo Habitual - Jane's Addiction19907872.27877.37388.67780.2
3166Wired - Jeff Beck19767874.27077.879.583.67982
3227Controversy - Prince198177.972.87879.275.786.47578
3252Midnite Vultures - Beck199977.871.48480.678.482.47672
3526King for a Day... Fool for a Lifetime - Faith No More199577.276.24982.285.7897781.2
3561What Now - Brittany Howard202477.170.48177.174.688.87474
3590The Universe Smiles Upon You - Khruangbin201577.169.672767993.87574
3616Make Yourself - Incubus19997768.67676.976.488.47379.8
3656By the Way - Red Hot Chili Peppers200276.967.67578.880.386.67674
3763Daddy's Home - St. Vincent202176.668.88479.878.587.27464
3816Kick - INXS198776.570.86877.778.987.87676
3887Lovesexy - Prince198876.370.88177.475.7837274
3965Comfort Eagle - CAKE20017670.66877.176.886.87578
4008Crash - Dave Matthews Band199675.966.47275.679.988.67178
4093Fashion Nugget - CAKE199675.768.87275.975.587.67476
4184The Game - Queen198075.467.87871.775.985.47574
4557Stadium Arcadium - Red Hot Chili Peppers200674.262727378.988.47372
4770Mordechai - Khruangbin202073.1637569.57490.27466
4776Antipop - Primus199973.165.27373.275.783.47170
4864Mama Said - Lenny Kravitz199172.567.85972.477.384.87472
4950Tales from the Punchbowl - Primus19957269.25772.672.985.27374
4959Two Against Nature - Steely Dan200071.966.87564.368.2887368
4962Beat - King Crimson198271.9677369.773.183.47364
5002Songs About Jane - Maroon 5200271.5626473.978.786.26868
5071Come Taste the Band - Deep Purple19757166.87069.867.3837268
5085Three of a Perfect Pair - King Crimson198470.8686069.172.4847270
5102Black and Blue - The Rolling Stones197670.6638066.967.882.87064
5117One Hot Minute - The Red Hot Chili Peppers199570.464.66769.870.782.87266
5120Brown Album - Primus199770.467.2577171.884.67368
5174Second Coming - The Stone Roses199469.864.86168.973.283.67364
5180Mother's Milk - Red Hot Chili Peppers198969.7655367.171.184.67374
5182Rock of the Westies - Elton John197569.664756867.376.27166
5190It's Only Rock 'n' Roll - The Rolling Stones197469.466.46068.969.182.27366
5213The Getaway - Red Hot Chili Peppers20166958.86568.973.786.46862
5248Notorious - Duran Duran198668.463.65567.778.880.86964
5253Stormbringer - Deep Purple197468.468.4406972.1847372
5328Return of the Dream Canteen - Red Hot Chili Peppers20226757.86862.964.887.86860
5342The Uplift Mofo Party Plan - The Red Hot Chili Peppers198766.657.87059.360.4836868
5350Unlimited Love - Red Hot Chili Peppers202266.355.86560.96688.66662
5387I'm With You - Red Hot Chili Peppers201164.953.66561.767.1816858
5400Naked - Talking Heads198864.757.47056.961.579.86958
5418Emotional Rescue - The Rolling Stones198063.858.660636078.86660
5449Freaky Styley - The Red Hot Chili Peppers198561.754.46050.755.482.46564
5461Hot Space - Queen198260.7585654.363.379.66252
5493The Red Hot Chili Peppers - The Red Hot Chili Peppers19845548.4474250.779.66156

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz