BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

94 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
3To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar201591.987.69594.693.594.68989.2
9Songs in the Key of Life - Stevie Wonder19769186.410093.991.990.28589.8
36Remain in Light - Talking Heads198089.385.29789.285.9918789.8
49Innervisions - Stevie Wonder197388.9839989.687.6908588.2
52Thriller - Michael Jackson198288.881.29790.792.291.88286.8
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
101Aquemini - OutKast199887.682.69089.986.992.68388.4
121Sign "☮︎" the Times - Prince198787.380.89987.384.7918187.2
142Off the Wall - Michael Jackson197986.979.29989.688.191.27982
158Superfly - Curtis Mayfield197286.781.69885.782.490.88187.4
183Black Messiah - D'Angelo and The Vanguard201486.480.49287.986.392.68184.6
187Voodoo - D'Angelo200086.481.48689.586.494.48087
203Maggot Brain - Funkadelic197186.379.89585.883.8918286.6
224Curtis - Curtis Mayfield197086.181.2938782.892.28086.2
237Talking Book - Stevie Wonder197285.978.610086.483.5888184
294Hot Buttered Soul - Isaac Hayes196985.580.69388.183.589.67984.6
345The Best of Earth, Wind & Fire, Vol. 1 - Earth, Wind & Fire197885.176.810084.683.985.47986
454Stankonia - OutKast200084.578.69087.783.789.48082
490There's a Riot Goin' On - Sly & the Family Stone197184.3799483.778.389.48184.6
507África Brasil - Jorge Ben197684.279.88883.783.592.48082
580Still Bill - Bill Withers197283.976.210081.27890.67784
596Mama's Gun - Erykah Badu200083.8807888.387.891.87981.6
655Stand! - Sly & the Family Stone196983.678.29682.877.487.88082.8
706The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monáe201083.476.68685.784.987.68082.8
807Black Moses - Isaac Hayes19718377.68288.386.886.87584.2
835I'm Still in Love with You - Al Green197282.977.6948280.6887682
1011Greatest Hits - Sly & the Family Stone197082.384.68582.574.885.48084
1043Strictly Business - EPMD198882.374.29778.374.991.47882
1045Gaucho - Steely Dan198082.277.88682.783.2897780
1103Fulfillingness' First Finale - Stevie Wonder197482.177.6838582.384.88082
1219Roots - Curtis Mayfield197181.876.68581.280.891.27880
1285Ill Communication - Beastie Boys199481.776.68481.879.9917880.4
1360Like Water for Chocolate - Common200081.575.68084.382917780.8
1480The Baby Huey Story: The Living Legend - Baby Huey197181.277.4758383.3917782
1482Smiling With No Teeth - Genesis Owusu202181.2758481.780.692.27778.2
1488Malibu - Anderson .Paak201681.274.28182.882.492.47976.8
1489Cymande - Cymande197281.274.48079.181.992.27784
1515The Payback - James Brown197381.276.47880.978.9927884
1523I Want You - Marvin Gaye197681.2787585.186.490.67578
1700Fresh - Sly & the Family Stone197380.875.68580.179.987.27880
1764Southernplayalisticadillacmuzik - OutKast199480.775.68181.477.690.67979.6
1834That! Feels Good! - Jessie Ware202380.674.68481.578.592.67775.8
19403 + 3 - The Isley Brothers197380.375.28781.275.285.87880
1958The Return of the Space Cowboy - Jamiroquai199480.374.47484.684.688.27581.4
1998The Electric Lady - Janelle Monáe201380.271.28382.18389.47776
2035Music of My Mind - Stevie Wonder197280.2758681.579.385.47876
2075Inspiration Information - Shuggie Otis197480.174.68875.477.891.87578
2142Y - The Pop Group19798072.89078.876.388.87578
2151Choose Your Weapon - Hiatus Kaiyote201579.9718079.683.6937577.4
2165untitled unmastered. - Kendrick Lamar201679.9748481.376.487.88076
2180Here, My Dear - Marvin Gaye197879.975.4847974.387.67782
2217Check Your Head - Beastie Boys199279.874.27977.678.491.27880.4
2232Emergency on Planet Earth - Jamiroquai199379.873.87483.883.1897481
2238All 'n All - Earth, Wind & Fire197779.875.2808281.682.87582
2318Speakerboxxx/The Love Below - OutKast200379.772.68581.980.585.67676
2368To Whom This May Concern - Jill Scott202679.6727979.577.4977676
2397The Gold Experience - O(+>199579.574.87683.480.889.47478.2
2559Hotter Than July - Stevie Wonder198079.271.88880.679.682.47478
2602Dear Science - TV on the Radio200879.1718779.274.184.87879.6
2635That's the Way of the World - Earth, Wind & Fire19757972.68579.375.286.27580
2722"Awaken, My Love!" - Childish Gambino201678.971.27780.781.4897974
2779Diana - Diana Ross198078.873.48679.974.883.67678
2790Risqué - CHIC197978.872.88877.17386.67480
2836New Amerykah Part Two: Return of the Ankh - Erykah Badu201078.771.68280.379897574
2865Me Chama de Gato Que Eu Sou Sua - Ana Frango Elétrico202378.673.28080.381.9897472
2945Con Todo El Mundo - Khruangbin201878.5698077.381.993.27672
3032Stronger Than Pride - Sade198878.373.6678081.488.27682
3131Ventura - Anderson .Paak201978.170.67979.178.1907674
3194STRUGGLER - Genesis Owusu20237871.2817877.790.87572
3214C'est Chic - CHIC197877.972.88576.976.485.27574
3217Young Americans - David Bowie197577.969.68477.277.186.47774
3230Travelling Without Moving - Jamiroquai199677.973658283.188.87479.2
3252Midnite Vultures - Beck199977.871.48480.678.482.47672
3312I Am - Earth, Wind & Fire197977.775.66081.684.783.87682
3438New Boots and Panties!! - Ian Dury197777.469.49069.870.384.27880
3702Drunk - Thundercat201776.868.88077.97689.87570
3764Shaft - Isaac Hayes197176.673.2737774.386.87478
3798Multi-Love - Unknown Mortal Orchestra201576.569.27977.975.5877572
3887Lovesexy - Prince198876.370.88177.475.7837274
3916Sandinista! - The Clash198076.269.88472.174.185.27672
3925HIStory: Past, Present and Future - Book I - Michael Jackson199576.269.2627886.790.27572
4169Synkronized - Jamiroquai199975.470.86680.580.8857372
4217A Funk Odyssey - Jamiroquai200175.369667879.1887374
4298It Is What It Is - Thundercat202075.167.8807673.9887268
4308Combat Rock - The Clash198275.168.47773.574.985.67670
4368Distracted - Thundercat202674.967.87676.371.393.67366
4382Spirits Having Flown - Bee Gees197974.865.67578.981.578.67272
4451Prince - Prince197974.570.2687778.486.27270
4470Diamonds and Pearls - Prince & The New Power Generation199174.568.26778.176.987.27470
4631Oxnard - Anderson .Paak201873.9677377.174.9867366
4911B'Day - Beyoncé200672.266.86676.48190.46362
5016Atavista - Childish Gambino202471.560.6807168.287.46964
52453.15.20 - Childish Gambino202068.556.27964.765.382.66864
5461Hot Space - Queen198260.7585654.363.379.66252

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz