BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

240 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
13Decade - Neil Young197790.587.410091.691.6908588
16Led Zeppelin IV - Led Zeppelin197190.38210088.58992.29090.6
29Highway 61 Revisited - Bob Dylan196589.58310088.986.191.88889
31Blood on the Tracks - Bob Dylan197589.483.210088.686.991.28789
34Blonde on Blonde - Bob Dylan196689.482.810088.586.391.88888.2
41MTV Unplugged in New York - Nirvana199489.183.4929190.592.88688
50All Things Must Pass - George Harrison197088.982.69689.789.591.88587.8
53The Beatles - The Beatles196888.882.89687.886.7928987.2
54Grace - Jeff Buckley199488.882.69091.591.892.88488.8
65Bringing It All Back Home - Bob Dylan196588.481.610086.985.990.88687.8
73Rubber Soul - The Beatles196588.280.210085.285.991.88886.2
80The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground19698881.610086.784.691.68685.4
110Either/Or - Elliott Smith199787.583.68489.489.192.88489.4
133Live at Massey Hall 1971 - Neil Young20078784.28585.691.1938288
160Rust Never Sleeps - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.781.898858288.88487.2
166On the Beach - Neil Young197486.681.69585.18390.88486.6
174Live Rust - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.5839085.489.988.28188
196Bridge over Troubled Water - Simon and Garfunkel197086.379.49885.586.185.28486.2
197Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits - Bob Dylan196786.385.210088.382.9878180
2141 - The Beatles200086.283.48488.288.392.48582
220The Magnolia Electric Co. - Songs: Ohia200386.182.48388.687.992.28286.4
221Physical Graffiti - Led Zeppelin197586.179.48787.585.691.68586.4
225After the Gold Rush - Neil Young19708681.29284.381.189.68688
243Jar of Flies - Alice in Chains199485.9818586.687.3938286.4
246Almendra - Almendra196985.97810084.487.990.88080
263The Last Waltz - The Band197885.780.68087.293.987.48190
277Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere - Neil Young & Crazy Horse196985.680.6938382908486.6
291The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society - The Kinks196885.579.89381.880.792.88486.6
307Moondance - Van Morrison197085.478.29481.982.190.88486.8
317Tonight's the Night - Neil Young197585.378.610082.779.689.68284.6
350No Other - Gene Clark197485.178.410080.280.492.47985
364Graceland - Paul Simon1986857610082.681.588.68185.2
367Automatic for the People - R.E.M.199284.9779782.479.889.68484.8
377If You're Feeling Sinister - Belle and Sebastian199684.979.49084.982.4908384.4
404Ghosts of the Great Highway - Sun Kil Moon200384.7818286.984.791.68284.8
405Hejira - Joni Mitchell197684.781.2858886.287.68184
432Déjà vu - Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young197084.677.89083.384.688.48384.8
439Europe '72 - Grateful Dead197284.581.28085.189.990.68184
443Houses of the Holy - Led Zeppelin197384.577.68782.982.890.28586.2
478Harvest - Neil Young197284.479.68384.382.790.48585.6
501Dragon New Warm Mountain I Believe In You - Big Thief202284.279.88686.485.589.48379.4
503Aqualung - Jethro Tull197184.277.89081.981.689.28386
504Murmur - R.E.M.198384.277.49481.879.389.48384.6
573Red House Painters (Rollercoaster) - Red House Painters199383.978.689848388.48084.2
574Bookends - Simon & Garfunkel196883.976.210082.681.684.88280
581Selling England by the Pound - Genesis197383.880.27384.685.789.88489.6
599The Band - The Band196983.875.89679.678.689.48186
639Meddle - Pink Floyd197183.679.68084.183.290.68484
647American Beauty - Grateful Dead197083.672.810077.279.191.28085
689Purple Mountains - Purple Mountains201983.478.6868384.7937979.8
691Violent Femmes - Violent Femmes198383.475.89082.681.6918182
709Crosby, Stills & Nash - Crosby, Stills & Nash196983.475.69779.280.287.28183.4
720The Concert in Central Park - Simon and Garfunkel198283.376.28587.991.384.87880
745Zuma - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197583.278.88982.382.587.88082
762Scott 4 - Scott Engel196983.1789081.580.5897983.8
770Orphans: Brawlers, Bawlers & Bastards - Tom Waits200683.1778980.982.390.27884
777Cold Fact - Rodriguez197083777783.586.692.47985.8
785Music from Big Pink - The Band19688375.49379.977.389.68185
808Lô Borges - Lô Borges19728376.49082.881.993.67482
862This Is the Sea - The Waterboys198582.876.49181.881.186.67983.6
880Thick as a Brick - Jethro Tull197282.780.26884.685.488.88389.2
882Desire - Bob Dylan197682.778.48684.184.185.68180
894American Water - Silver Jews199882.777.88483.182.491.47882.2
962Living in the Past - Jethro Tull197282.580.89081.480.784.47882
982You Don't Mess Around with Jim - Jim Croce197282.476.68082.787.2857887.4
1005Quebec - Ween200382.380.86786.284.991.88283.6
1009Radio City - Big Star197482.3769379.875.5917982
1020Nebraska - Bruce Springsteen198282.377.68183.282.587.88084
1035Let England Shake - PJ Harvey201182.375.6888381.388.68079.4
1038Led Zeppelin III - Led Zeppelin197082.375.48280.580.9918482
1068Benji - Sun Kil Moon201482.2758383.585.189.28079.6
1079Lifes Rich Pageant - R.E.M.198682.276.2908179878082
1082Tracy Chapman - Tracy Chapman198882.2748782.284897782
1135Workingman's Dead - Grateful Dead19708272.89875.474.789.87984.6
1154Saint Dominic's Preview - Van Morrison19728276.89080.378.286.68082
1163Destroyer's Rubies - Destroyer200682758582.284.288.87880.6
1180Curtains - John Frusciante200581.973.68079.986.193.27882.6
1202Paul Simon - Paul Simon197281.973.810079.676.183.67882
1239Wildflowers - Tom Petty199481.875.48180.980.893.27982.2
1321Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Thyme - Simon and Garfunkel196681.675.88879.880.984.68082.2
1369Murder Ballads - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds199681.576.47883.482.989.47981.4
1386If I Could Only Remember My Name - David Crosby197181.574.29377.176.1897784
1393Younger Than Yesterday - The Byrds196781.574.810076.77386.27881.6
1520Buffalo Springfield Again - Buffalo Springfield196781.273.49676.577.987.47978
1530Dreamboat Annie - Heart197581.2738980.581.486.27880
1533Full Moon Fever - Tom Petty198981.1758080.68190.47982
1549Yesterday and Today - The Beatles196681.176.48583.479.988.27778
1594The Natural Bridge - Silver Jews19968178.47682.781.889.27683
1603Argus - Wishbone Ash197281777081.384.588.28086
1674So Far - Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young197480.980.6758084.5857784
1697The Lioness - Songs: Ohia200080.877.87183.381.593.67682.6
1714The Wild, the Innocent & the E Street Shuffle - Bruce Springsteen197380.8758880.978.7838080
1767John Wesley Harding - Bob Dylan196780.774.69578.575.585.27878
1775Down Colorful Hill - Red House Painters199280.777.87581.578.889.27983.4
1804Tallahassee - The Mountain Goats200280.6777782.382.9887780.2
1835Tea for the Tillerman - Cat Stevens197080.675.28079.681.2868082
1860Red (Taylor's Version) - Taylor Swift202180.569.6898083.993.27474
1894Time Fades Away - Neil Young197380.576.68481.278.4847782
1899There Goes Rhymin' Simon - Paul Simon197380.472.69378.479.1847878
1945The Trials of Van Occupanther - Midlake200680.373.87882.383.789.67778

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz