BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

100 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
33Rumours - Fleetwood Mac197789.48110087.289.792.28788.6
66Blue - Joni Mitchell197188.481.410088.586.1918487.8
73Rubber Soul - The Beatles196588.280.210085.285.991.88886.2
77Illinois - Sufjan Stevens200588.182.89290.687.791.48686
80The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground19698881.610086.784.691.68685.4
196Bridge over Troubled Water - Simon and Garfunkel197086.379.49885.586.185.28486.2
233Court and Spark - Joni Mitchell19748678.29986.18587.48284
291The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society - The Kinks196885.579.89381.880.792.88486.6
307Moondance - Van Morrison197085.478.29481.982.190.88486.8
313Tapestry - Carole King197185.376.49885.785.687.68282
364Graceland - Paul Simon1986857610082.681.588.68185.2
416Crying, Laughing, Loving, Lying - Labi Siffre197284.777.69086.284.494.47882
511Ram - Paul McCartney & Linda McCartney197184.2818086.886.4898284
539Hasta la raíz - Natalia Lafourcade20158474.8908585.994.47880
574Bookends - Simon & Garfunkel196883.976.210082.681.684.88280
606Helplessness Blues - Fleet Foxes201183.8788386.985.488.68282.4
616Secos & Molhados - Secos & Molhados197383.776.29084.38791.67978
670Just Another Diamond Day - Vashti Bunyan197083.575.89282.48488.48082
720The Concert in Central Park - Simon and Garfunkel198283.376.28587.991.384.87880
766The Hissing of Summer Lawns - Joni Mitchell197583.177.29085.580.9868082
780The Midnight Organ Fight - Frightened Rabbit200883748082.288.194.47785.6
955New Skin for the Old Ceremony - Leonard Cohen197482.576.4908285857980
982You Don't Mess Around with Jim - Jim Croce197282.476.68082.787.2857887.4
1009Radio City - Big Star197482.3769379.875.5917982
1082Tracy Chapman - Tracy Chapman198882.2748782.284897782
1095Judee Sill - Judee Sill197182.176.68481.583.689.27882
1155#1 Record - Big Star19728275.49078.17591.48282
1202Paul Simon - Paul Simon197281.973.810079.676.183.67882
1321Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Thyme - Simon and Garfunkel196681.675.88879.880.984.68082.2
1357Ladies of the Canyon - Joni Mitchell197081.576.68682.782.4858078
1435Help! - The Beatles196581.472.49577.878.588.88176
1490folklore - Taylor Swift202081.269.28782.589.393.67572
1502A Hard Day's Night - The Beatles196481.2729676.278.488.88176
1507Tigermilk - Belle and Sebastian199681.275.48680.278.787.48080.6
1580Year of the Cat - Al Stewart197681759080.881.981.67880
1713Musas, Vol. 1 - Natalia Lafourcade201780.875.68182.787.184.47777.8
1781Tusk - Fleetwood Mac197980.775.49180.380837778
1835Tea for the Tillerman - Cat Stevens197080.675.28079.681.2868082
1860Red (Taylor's Version) - Taylor Swift202180.569.6898083.993.27474
1899There Goes Rhymin' Simon - Paul Simon197380.472.69378.479.1847878
2003Chutes Too Narrow - The Shins200380.272.68679.47887.68078
2357Teaser and the Firecat - Cat Stevens197179.675.4797979.882.87982
2380Nancy & Lee - Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood196879.5748079.284.287.47676
2391Shore - Fleet Foxes202079.571.88278.878.191.47876.6
2425Rickie Lee Jones - Rickie Lee Jones197979.57110078.570.8847478
2446evermore - Taylor Swift202079.468.28481.286.6947468
2459Sweet Baby James - James Taylor197079.466.8987575.481.67782
2469five seconds flat - Lizzy McAlpine202279.468.68079.682.9947575.6
2605Here in the Pitch - Jessica Pratt202479.173.28777.776.392.47572
2686Sun Giant - Fleet Foxes200879738579.877.383.67876
2697This Old Dog - Mac DeMarco201778.971.67881.282.8917672
2717Sounds of Silence - Simon & Garfunkel196678.975.27379.680.184.48080
2748Oh, Inverted World - The Shins200178.971.68277.676.387.67978
2772Vanisher, Horizon Scraper - Quadeca202578.872.47285.583.195.87370
2782Riot On An Empty Street - Kings of Convenience200478.872.27379.184.688.87480
2794Chaos and Creation in the Backyard - Paul McCartney200578.874.87481.678.686.47878
2886Buckingham Nicks - Buckingham Nicks197378.671.88177.177.990.47478
2928If You Can Believe Your Eyes and Ears - The Mama's and The Papa's196678.569.49074.878.682.87678
2986Clouds - Joni Mitchell196978.473.47879.479837878
3071Let It Die - Feist200478.269.88179.481.187.47574
3110Ogdens' Nut Gone Flake - Small Faces196878.2719071.673.788.87874
3143Everything Harmony - The Lemon Twigs202378.172.48177.978.3897672
3213Chelsea Girl - Nico196777.973807977.3877772
3324Sunshine Superman - Donovan196677.772.27776.375.585.67780
3333Come Away With Me - Norah Jones200277.6687677.981.289.47576
3372I Do Not Want What I Haven't Got - Sinéad O'Connor199077.670.68877.773.782.67575.4
3465Paper Mâché Dream Balloon - King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard201577.3737378.178.2907772
3544The Reminder - Feist200777.269.27979.87785.27674
3635The Boys of Dungeon Lane - Paul McCartney20267768.2817372.793.87674
3647Solitude Standing - Suzanne Vega198776.972.48077.777.981.47772
3668Equus Asinus - Men I Trust202576.9669073.972.689.67274
3671A Matter of Time - Laufey202576.967.28277.580.3957264
3812Cease to Begin - Band of Horses200776.568.67576.578.786.67674
3824Mona Bone Jakon - Cat Stevens197076.472.28075.175.480.47676
3855Who's the Clown? - Audrey Hobert202576.460.87973.876.697.47374
3937Suzanne Vega - Suzanne Vega198576.1728074.473.781.67576
4180In Between Dreams - Jack Johnson200575.465.46079.685.9897276
4320Rainbow - Kesha20177566.27875.578.5917066
4338Music - Madonna200075667380.57786.27270
4354Superache - Conan Gray202274.959.27873.880.3957266
4383My Head Is an Animal - Of Monsters and Men201174.865.6687481.487.67374
4415Wishbone - Conan Gray202574.7657874.679.697.67256
4552Chemtrails Over the Country Club - Lana Del Rey202174.263.881767689.67558
4597America - America19717470.66076.776.582.27676
4599The Great Divide - Noah Kahan202674636772.481.6987066
4638SOUR - Olivia Rodrigo202173.861.27874.178.992.67062
4642No Angel - Dido199973.867.66277.180.583.47274
4654Wasteland, Baby! - Hozier201973.863.86873.685.192.87162
4674Father of the Bride - Vampire Weekend201973.663.878727386.67666
4845Deeper Well - Kacey Musgraves202472.662.87768.570.394.67164
4852Harry Styles - Harry Styles201772.659.86671.384.592.47064
4870Pretty. Odd. - Panic at the Disco200872.566.26774.680.289.27060
4893Red - Taylor Swift201272.364.47476.678.588.66460
4956Heard It In A Past Life - Maggie Rogers201971.959.47170.380.8916764
5023Kid Krow - Conan Gray202071.454.67769.675.392.47160
5069Red Rose Speedway - Paul McCartney & Wings19737166.26372.272.482.27368
5177Wednesday Morning, 3AM - Simon & Garfunkel196469.766.45371.474.879.47370
5207American Life - Madonna200369.160.46573.474.284.66462
5224star-crossed - Kacey Musgraves202168.9587565.867.586.86960
5384Wild Life - Wings19716562.25365.167.480.66760

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz