BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

907 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
13Decade - Neil Young197790.587.410091.691.6908588
16Led Zeppelin IV - Led Zeppelin197190.38210088.58992.29090.6
29Highway 61 Revisited - Bob Dylan196589.58310088.986.191.88889
31Blood on the Tracks - Bob Dylan197589.483.210088.686.991.28789
33Rumours - Fleetwood Mac197789.48110087.289.792.28788.6
34Blonde on Blonde - Bob Dylan196689.482.810088.586.391.88888.2
41MTV Unplugged in New York - Nirvana199489.183.4929190.592.88688
48Pink Moon - Nick Drake197288.983.89688.586.192.68689.4
50All Things Must Pass - George Harrison197088.982.69689.789.591.88587.8
53The Beatles - The Beatles196888.882.89687.886.7928987.2
54Grace - Jeff Buckley199488.882.69091.591.892.88488.8
60At Folsom Prison - Johnny Cash196888.582.4988887.690.68390
65Bringing It All Back Home - Bob Dylan196588.481.610086.985.990.88687.8
66Blue - Joni Mitchell197188.481.410088.586.1918487.8
71The Glow Pt. 2 - The Microphones200188.383.69390.686.194.48387.2
73Rubber Soul - The Beatles196588.280.210085.285.991.88886.2
74Construção - Chico Buarque197188.1829589.291.293.88184.8
77Illinois - Sufjan Stevens200588.182.89290.687.791.48686
80The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground19698881.610086.784.691.68685.4
83Songs of Leonard Cohen - Leonard Cohen196787.982.410087.386.388.48487
85Soundtracks for the Blind - Swans199687.9839388.786.1938388.4
87Clube da Esquina - Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges197287.983.28889.891.395.28285.6
94Carrie & Lowell - Sufjan Stevens201587.781.89189.188.292.28685.8
96Vespertine - Björk200187.785.68392.890.7918387.8
98Hunky Dory - David Bowie197187.779.69985.284.591.68787
103Five Leaves Left - Nick Drake196987.6819886.884.691.88586
110Either/Or - Elliott Smith199787.583.68489.489.192.88489.4
114Rain Dogs - Tom Waits198587.480.89985.28391.28488.8
133Live at Massey Hall 1971 - Neil Young20078784.28585.691.1938288
137Blonde - Frank Ocean201686.981.88789.490.9968380.4
138Songs of Love and Hate - Leonard Cohen197186.9819886.186888386.4
153In the Aeroplane Over the Sea - Neutral Milk Hotel199886.881.68787.784.291.88788
160Rust Never Sleeps - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.781.898858288.88487.2
166On the Beach - Neil Young197486.681.69585.18390.88486.6
173Born to Run - Bruce Springsteen197586.5799785.284.888.48388.2
174Live Rust - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.5839085.489.988.28188
176How the West Was Won - Led Zeppelin200386.582.68982.58992.28288
178Blackwater Park - Opeth200186.4808588.789.493.27989.8
185Visions of the Country - Robbie Basho197886.479.68685.196.794.47885
191The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan - Bob Dylan196386.478.49883.984.290.48485.6
195Forever Changes - Love196786.3791008279.492.68586.4
196Bridge over Troubled Water - Simon and Garfunkel197086.379.49885.586.185.28486.2
197Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits - Bob Dylan196786.385.210088.382.9878180
212Ashes Against the Grain - Agalloch200686.278.89386.287.793.27886.4
2141 - The Beatles200086.283.48488.288.392.48582
217Ys - Joanna Newsom200686.181.2878988.290.48186
220The Magnolia Electric Co. - Songs: Ohia200386.182.48388.687.992.28286.4
221Physical Graffiti - Led Zeppelin197586.179.48787.585.691.68586.4
225After the Gold Rush - Neil Young19708681.29284.381.189.68688
233Court and Spark - Joni Mitchell19748678.29986.18587.48284
235Re - Café Tacvba199485.976.69085.188.394.28186.4
238Yankee Hotel Foxtrot - Wilco200185.9799186.283.2928585
243Jar of Flies - Alice in Chains199485.9818586.687.3938286.4
246Almendra - Almendra196985.97810084.487.990.88080
248Still Life - Opeth199985.9808587.489.491.87889.4
257De Todas las Flores - Natalia Lafourcade202285.8809587.888.894.47876.4
258Astral Weeks - Van Morrison196885.878.410081.87990.48486.8
263The Last Waltz - The Band197885.780.68087.293.987.48190
268The Mantle - Agalloch200285.777.69085.886.694.47887.4
274A Crow Looked at Me - Mount Eerie201785.679.89089.186.793.28080.6
277Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere - Neil Young & Crazy Horse196985.680.6938382908486.6
278The Dance of the Moon and the Sun - Natural Snow Buildings200685.680.88688.68992.27884.6
288Elliott Smith - Elliott Smith199585.680.88687.886.3918186
291The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society - The Kinks196885.579.89381.880.792.88486.6
296Mount Eerie - The Microphones200385.580.8938885.3927980.2
305Bryter Layter - Nick Drake197185.479.69086.185.1928382
306Horses - Patti Smith197585.478.210084.980.388.68184.8
307Moondance - Van Morrison197085.478.29481.982.190.88486.8
312Titanic Rising - Weyes Blood201985.380.28788.787.491.88280.2
313Tapestry - Carole King197185.376.49885.785.687.68282
314The Seer - Swans201285.380.28688.28691.68184.2
316When the Pawn... - Fiona Apple199985.382.27790.890.391.68283.2
317Tonight's the Night - Neil Young197585.378.610082.779.689.68284.6
326Darkness on the Edge of Town - Bruce Springsteen197885.278.29584.184.886.88285.4
328XO - Elliott Smith199885.280.48487.386.390.28286
329The Stranger - Billy Joel197785.278.48787.989.187.88284
342Il était une forêt... - Gris200785.180908990.392.87182.6
347To Bring You My Love - PJ Harvey199585.178.29185.685.290.48184.2
350No Other - Gene Clark197485.178.410080.280.492.47985
354LUX - ROSALÍA202585749385.58796.28079.6
355Have One On Me - Joanna Newsom201085818588.790.587.48181.6
363Les cinq saisons - Harmonium19758577.29084.188.288.68086.8
364Graceland - Paul Simon1986857610082.681.588.68185.2
367Automatic for the People - R.E.M.199284.9779782.479.889.68484.8
374Melodrama - Lorde201784.975.29187.889.693.28176.4
377If You're Feeling Sinister - Belle and Sebastian199684.979.49084.982.4908384.4
393Bergtatt – Et eeventyr i 5 capitler - Ulver199584.8789282.582.993.87787.4
394Damnation - Opeth200384.877.89085.186.990.68083.2
400Scheherazade and Other Stories - Renaissance197584.778.89085.285.886.48087
404Ghosts of the Great Highway - Sun Kil Moon200384.7818286.984.791.68284.8
405Hejira - Joni Mitchell197684.781.2858886.287.68184
406Foxtrot - Genesis197284.779.68784.284.887.88287.6
409Swordfishtrombones - Tom Waits198384.778.89582.78089.48186
410Transa - Caetano Veloso197284.777.89084.786.4948080
416Crying, Laughing, Loving, Lying - Labi Siffre197284.777.69086.284.494.47882
418Fetch the Bolt Cutters - Fiona Apple202084.6769386.286.592.48177.4
421Jackson C. Frank - Jackson C. Frank196584.678.29083.283.892.28184
425For Emma, Forever Ago - Bon Iver200784.676.48486.886.490.48385.2
432Déjà vu - Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young197084.677.89083.384.688.48384.8
439Europe '72 - Grateful Dead197284.581.28085.189.990.68184

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz