BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

230 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
10Revolver - The Beatles19669184.610089.288.793.29190.2
20Electric Ladyland - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196889.983.210090.68892.28689.2
36Remain in Light - Talking Heads198089.385.29789.285.9918789.8
47The Velvet Underground & Nico - The Velvet Underground & Nico196788.983.810086.38491.68987.8
81Low - David Bowie197787.982.69587.884.890.68688.8
85Soundtracks for the Blind - Swans199687.9839388.786.1938388.4
114Rain Dogs - Tom Waits198587.480.89985.28391.28488.8
118Kid A - Radiohead200087.3857990.386.792.48988.8
130★ [Blackstar] - David Bowie201687.1838689.786.692.48686
157Tago Mago - Can197186.7819885.380.492.48387
229To Be Kind - Swans20148681.28888.68592.68284.6
252Spiderland - Slint199185.883.28087.685.3938388.6
261White Light/White Heat - The Velvet Underground196885.780.21008380.689.28483.2
267just got back from the discomfort—we're alright - The Brave Little Abacus201085.778.41008584947682.4
283Laughing Stock - Talk Talk199185.682.68286.684.791.28389
285Agharta - Miles Davis197585.6829086.684.991.68084
286Daydream Nation - Sonic Youth198885.680.68785.182.991.68487.8
314The Seer - Swans201285.380.28688.28691.68184.2
397Larks' Tongues in Aspic - King Crimson197384.880.88884.882.790.28185.8
409Swordfishtrombones - Tom Waits198384.778.89582.78089.48186
414The Ascension - Glenn Branca198184.779.49284.782.990.67984
418Fetch the Bolt Cutters - Fiona Apple202084.6769386.286.592.48177.4
447Sister - The Sonic Youth198784.5789582.580.390.68085.2
458The Dreaming - Kate Bush198284.581.28187.68687.68186.8
461Bone Machine - Tom Waits199284.579.28984.285.688.27986
522Before and After Science - Brian Eno197784.178.89483.58189.68082
544154 - Wire19798479.49383.679.191.87982
572The Glowing Man - Swans201683.9808089.586.7918179
603KID A MNESIA - Radiohead202183.878.2908284.492.87980
671Deceit - This Heat198183.578.89080.879.792.27885
688The Mollusk - Ween199783.479.87785.884.191.48284
694Sing to God - Cardiacs199683.476.28880.98593.67684.2
748Os Mutantes - Os Mutantes196883.276.29082.484.591.28078
759Third - Portishead200883.179.88586.182.6888179.4
770Orphans: Brawlers, Bawlers & Bastards - Tom Waits200683.1778980.982.390.27884
782De-Loused in the Comatorium - The Mars Volta20038377.47784.884.491.27987.4
799666 - Aphrodite's Child19728374.8958080.389.27784.6
804Vision Creation Newsun - Boredoms19998379.27785.785.690.48181.8
818Choirs of the Eye - Kayo Dot200382.976.68084.684.992.67388.8
843Consume Red - Ground-Zero199782.979.29084.683.290.27478.8
853Frances the Mute - The Mars Volta200582.878.87487.687.690.47883.4
929Here Come the Warm Jets - Eno197482.678.88781.578.689.28182
953Angel Dust - Faith No More199282.577.27883.382.590.47888
966Mule Variations - Tom Waits199982.577.47983.584.989.47984
999California - Mr. Bungle199982.478.46985.385.891.67987.4
1003Taking Tiger Mountain (By Strategy) - Eno197482.3778680.881.489.28082
1005Quebec - Ween200382.380.86786.284.991.88283.6
1036Hellfire - black midi202282.378.88286.983.591.67974
1059Faust IV - Faust197382.277.2918075.190.28082
1072One Size Fits All - Frank Zappa & The Mothers of Invention197582.278.27582.884.590.28084.6
1075Chocolate and Cheese - Ween199482.277.67983.88392.88178
1076Dead Magic - Anna von Hausswolff201882.277.4788586.891.27680.8
1089By the Time I Get to Phoenix - Injury Reserve202182.1788185.881.294.67876.4
1093The Great Annihilator - Swans199582.1797685.283.190.27982.4
1097This Heat - This Heat197982.176.89179.179.792.27680
1148This Nation's Saving Grace - The Fall19858276.49079.875.8907884
1159'Allelujah! Don't Bend! Ascend! - God's Pee20128275.88386.581.587.48079.6
1160A Wizard, a True Star - Todd Rundgren19738276.69082.378.185.47784.4
1169Hex Enduction Hour - The Fall198281.976.68280.282.491.47784
1184EVOL - Sonic Youth198681.976.68980.479.189.27782
1254Freak Out! - The Mothers of Invention196681.775.49079.376.188.68082.8
1311We're Only in It for the Money - The Mothers of Invention196881.675937974.4887884
1334Tilt - Scott Walker199581.676.6818282.689.67683.2
1356Starsailor - Tim Buckley197081.576.29379.477.386.87682
1385Disco Volante - Mr. Bungle199581.573.49080.28088.27781.6
1400Safe as Milk - Captain Beefheart and His Magic Band196781.476.89078.774.688.67982.4
1404The Lamb as Effigy - Sprain202381.4748582.382.295.67774
1430Schlagenheim - black midi201981.4778184.782.289.87975.8
1437Transient Random-Noise Bursts With Announcements - Stereolab199381.3778181.579.790.67980.6
1445Third - Soft Machine197081.377.88580.17788.47982
1509Super æ - Boredoms199881.275.27881.986.289.27978.8
1572Young Team - Mogwai199781.174.28180.879.489.68082.4
1605The Drift - Scott Walker20068175.88181.182.588.27781.4
1623The Piper at the Gates of Dawn - Pink Floyd196781759375.572.489.88180
1642Plays The Music of Twin Peaks - Xiu Xiu201680.976.47683.885.488.67779.2
1652Strangers from the Universe - Thinking Fellers Union Local 282199480.974.89178.978897678.6
1659Frizzle Fry - Primus199080.976.87384.581.589.27685.2
171113 - Blur199980.8768084.48185.47979.8
1736Deluxe - Harmonia197580.874.29376.778.889.67578
1738The Modern Dance - Pere Ubu197880.775.29077.575.990.67878
1751Fabulous Muscles - Xiu Xiu200480.775798482.687.47978
1771Nail - Scraping Foetus off the Wheel198580.773.69074.882.288.27482
1828Millions Now Living Will Never Die - Tortoise199680.673.69079.272.590.27979.6
1832Sailing the Seas of Cheese - Primus199180.675.87882.579.589.67682.6
1852Birthing - Swans202580.5768481.17892.67577
1881Musik von Harmonia - Harmonia197480.572.68875.876.290.88080
1978Washing Machine - Sonic Youth199580.3768381.680.787.67776
1980Public Strain - Women201080.375.47880.282.790.27679.4
1981Roxy Music - Roxy Music197280.374.48877.875.387.47980
2031Amnesiac - Radiohead200180.275.27980.177.789.28278
2037TNT - Tortoise199880.276.27681.377.890.67980.2
2063Attempted Martyr - Prostitute202480.1768181.578.494.27475.6
2097Pugnello - Gilla Band202680.173.2887776.2977277
2142Y - The Pop Group19798072.89078.876.388.87578
2215Fetch - Melt-Banana201379.874.48380.277.888.47679
2216HEY WHAT - Low202179.874.28279.376.990.87877.6
2236Blood Money - Tom Waits200279.876.28180.781.7867776
2270Cavalcade - black midi202179.775.28282.880.386.87972
2355The United States of America - The United States of America196879.6768579.970.588.67780
2367The OOZ - King Krule201779.672.87880.783.290.27676

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz