BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

223 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
27Madvillainy - Madvillain200489.586.48992.289.894.68688.8
90Endtroducing..... - DJ Shadow199687.882.69288.184.793.28489.8
101Aquemini - OutKast199887.682.69089.986.992.68388.4
119My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy - Kanye West201087.381.69189.389.7908584.6
204It Takes a Nation of Millions to Hold Us Back - Public Enemy198886.3799986.481.190.68087.8
207Donuts - J Dilla200686.282.8838987.994.48185.4
240Paul's Boutique - Beastie Boys198985.978.69583.682.292.48287.6
241Atrocity Exhibition - Danny Brown201685.982.68489.585.8928384.4
290IGOR - Tyler, The Creator201985.582.28590.48992.48376.8
300Vaudeville Villain - Viktor Vaughn200385.4809286.881.592.68184.2
337MM..FOOD - MF DOOM200485.182.88088.686.293.28283
373We got it from Here... Thank You 4 Your service - A Tribe Called Quest201684.981878985.490.28279.6
441The Money Store - Death Grips201284.582.28387.783.492.48281
449Exmilitary - Death Grips201184.5848089.188.5918178
454Stankonia - OutKast200084.578.69087.783.789.48082
492LP! (OFFLINE) - JPEGMAFIA202184.379.88289.285.594.27980.2
502Deltron 3030 - Deltron 3030200084.278.68287.483.792.27986.6
525The Cold Vein - Cannibal Ox200184.177.68684.283.493.47985.2
587The Powers That B - Death Grips201583.881.27887.684.991.28084
635Hell Hath No Fury - Clipse200683.7798585.682.8918082.2
666Run The Jewels 2 - Run The Jewels201483.5768784.981.691.68281.6
687SCARING THE HOES - JPEGMAFIA & Danny Brown202383.4788586.682.7938078.8
732Fear of a Black Planet - Public Enemy199083.276.89283.177.489.47886
739Fantastic Damage - El-P200283.275.88984.579.191.27885
827MISTA THUG ISOLATION - Lil Ugly Mane201282.978.88285.181.895.27681.4
865Bottomless Pit - Death Grips201682.879.48187.583.189.68078.8
866Hiding Places - billy woods & Kenny Segal201982.878.68285.383.3957580.2
870Mr. Morale & The Big Steppers - Kendrick Lamar202282.875.68886.783918174
8996 Feet Deep - Gravediggaz199482.778.6798681.492.27883.6
913KIDS SEE GHOSTS - KIDS SEE GHOSTS201882.677.48486.381.889.68277.4
943Aethiopes - billy woods202282.5798284.581.2957680
961RTJ4 - Run The Jewels202082.5748983.679.3917981.4
997Funcrusher Plus - Company Flow199782.475.28782.47892.67784.4
1002DAYTONA - Pusha T201882.376.88484.782.391.67978
1008The Unseen - Quasimoto200082.3768482.279.793.47784
1044Faces - Mac Miller201482.381.27386.683.294.87978
1089By the Time I Get to Phoenix - Injury Reserve202182.1788185.881.294.67876.4
1106XXX - Danny Brown201182.177.2848380.189.27982.2
1120Maps - billy woods & Kenny Segal202382.177.68682.778.794.27679.2
1150Beauty and the Beat - Edan20058274.68581.380.992.67881.6
1201Odelay - Beck199681.973.69281.776.287.48082.2
1248All My Heroes Are Cornballs - JPEGMAFIA201981.876.2858481.991.87776.4
1274Game Theory - The Roots200681.778.28184.98185.87982
1285Ill Communication - Beastie Boys199481.776.68481.879.9917880.4
1307GOLLIWOG - billy woods202581.6778782.778.994.87378
1329Some Rap Songs - Earl Sweatshirt201881.678.28383.580.891.67876
1331Honor Killed the Samurai - Ka201681.675.48283.781967776
1346Orpheus vs. the Sirens - Hermit and the Recluse201881.574.483848394.67576.8
1379History Will Absolve Me - billy woods201281.577.28083.282.292.27679.6
1389Absence - dälek200581.576.67884.78390.27681.8
1436Take Me to Your Leader - King Geedorah200381.377.48382.479.291.48076
1443cLOUDDEAD - cLOUDDEAD200181.373.48579.778.3918082
1444Operation: Doomsday - MF DOOM199981.377.67283.981.892.87982.2
1467Return to the 36 Chambers: The Dirty Version - Ol' Dirty Bastard199581.375.48981.677.591.27678.2
1476SCRAPYARD - Quadeca202481.374.89083.580.395.27372
1482Smiling With No Teeth - Genesis Owusu202181.2758481.780.692.27778.2
1513Visions of Bodies Being Burned - clipping.202081.2768083.781.390.87680.4
1566We Buy Diabetic Test Strips - Armand Hammer202381.175.68781.477.993.87477.8
1599Run The Jewels 3 - Run The Jewels20168172.2868277.790.68177.6
1616The Ecstatic - Mos Def20098175.47884.183.3937776
1699Burning Desire - MIKE202380.875.6858280.2967374
1729I LAY DOWN MY LIFE FOR YOU - JPEGMAFIA202480.8758084.782.6937674
1740Only Dust Remains - Backxwash202580.7748681.979.593.67377.2
1813I Didn't Mean to Haunt You - Quadeca202280.673.47586.583.896.67574
1829Veteran - JPEGMAFIA201880.675.682828091.47776
1843I'll Sleep When You're Dead - El-P200780.674.27883.980.687.27882
1845SATURATION III - BROCKHAMPTON201780.575798479.886.88277.2
1880REDSTAR WU & THE WORLDWIDE SCOURGE - Genesis Owusu202680.5748380.778.195.27577.4
1885Paraffin - Armand Hammer201880.574.68081.681.193.27577.8
1983Black Up - Shabazz Palaces201180.373.88481.477.189.27779.4
1991You're Dead! - Flying Lotus201480.3738581.977.586.27979.2
2088Big Fish Theory - Vince Staples201780.173.48781.976.387.87876
2089KicK iii - Arca202180.173.68082.583.992.47474
2106Little Dominiques Nosebleed - The Koreatown Oddity20208074.2828177.894.27576
2120Rodeo - Travis Scott20158077.26486.685.992.28074
2165untitled unmastered. - Kendrick Lamar201679.9748481.376.487.88076
2176Beware of the Monkey - MIKE202279.975.6818279.496.47174
2181#RICHAXXHAITIAN - Mach-Hommy202479.974.68380.677.596.67374
2217Check Your Head - Beastie Boys199279.874.27977.678.491.27880.4
2218Brick Body Kids Still Daydream - Open Mike Eagle201779.873.67979.579.192.47877.2
2226BRASS - Moor Mother & billy woods202079.874.8817978.194.87576
2227CHROMAKOPIA - Tyler, The Creator202479.872.28382.379.893.47672
2263There Existed an Addiction to Blood - clipping.201979.774.27981.180.9907578
2265The Thief Next to Jesus - Ka202479.774.88481.576.9967174
2306Floss - Injury Reserve201679.7758081.976.789.27778
2330Tetsuo & Youth - Lupe Fiasco201579.673.27784.782.7887378.8
2337Descendants of Cain - Ka202079.673.28079.679.996.67474
2365HARAM - Armand Hammer & The Alchemist202179.673.88280.177.294.67277.2
2369None Shall Pass - Aesop Rock200779.6737780.980.890.27976
2393Psyence Fiction - UNKLE199879.572.67881.183887678
2398Pray For Haiti - Mach-Hommy202179.572.68080.177.996.87475.2
2415Boy in da Corner - Dizzee Rascal200379.572.68979.575.986.47578
2433I Don't Like Shit, I Don't Go Outside - Earl Sweatshirt201579.475.27782.279.7907676
2460My Ghosts Go Ghost - By Storm202679.474.88180.676.595.87473
2487Run The Jewels - Run The Jewels201379.370.28478.673.691.67780.4
2511From Filthy Tongue of Gods and Griots - dälek200279.377.86985.680.486.67679.6
2544who told you to think​?​?​!​!​?​!​?​!​?​! - Milo201779.271.48178.178.192.47677.6
2557MAY GOD BLESS YOUR HUSTLE - MIKE201779.274.68281.376.792.87374
2596Arular - M.I.A.200579.174.68681.87885.47474
2619Kala - M.I.A.200779.173.28680.677.485.27576

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz