BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

806 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
10Revolver - The Beatles19669184.610089.288.793.29190.2
12The Black Saint and the Sinner Lady - Mingus196390.786.69691.489.393.88691.8
18In the Court of the Crimson King - King Crimson19699086.69091.389.492.48991.4
20Electric Ladyland - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196889.983.210090.68892.28689.2
27Madvillainy - Madvillain200489.586.48992.289.894.68688.8
30The Smile Sessions - The Beach Boys201189.585968889.4938590
36Remain in Light - Talking Heads198089.385.29789.285.9918789.8
39Lift Yr. Skinny Fists Like Antennas to Heaven! - Godspeed You Black Emperor!200089.285.48793.29092.88690
45Red - King Crimson19748985.49289.986.992.88689.8
47The Velvet Underground & Nico - The Velvet Underground & Nico196788.983.810086.38491.68987.8
57F♯ A♯ ∞ - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199788.783.49589.686.692.48489.8
67Everywhere at the end of time - The Caretaker201988.478.41009088.691.88288
71The Glow Pt. 2 - The Microphones200188.383.69390.686.194.48387.2
81Low - David Bowie197787.982.69587.884.890.68688.8
85Soundtracks for the Blind - Swans199687.9839388.786.1938388.4
89Deathconsciousness - Have a Nice Life200887.882.69090.988.2958187
90Endtroducing..... - DJ Shadow199687.882.69288.184.793.28489.8
100Slow Riot for New Zerø Kanada E.P. - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199987.783.88790.588918489.4
101Aquemini - OutKast199887.682.69089.986.992.68388.4
112Let My Children Hear Music - Charles Mingus197287.581.610087.587.287.28286.8
114Rain Dogs - Tom Waits198587.480.89985.28391.28488.8
118Kid A - Radiohead200087.3857990.386.792.48988.8
119My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy - Kanye West201087.381.69189.389.7908584.6
130★ [Blackstar] - David Bowie201687.1838689.786.692.48686
157Tago Mago - Can197186.7819885.380.492.48387
169Fun House - The Stooges197086.681.29783.179.893.28388.6
177In Utero - Nirvana199386.581.4908985.890.88583.2
204It Takes a Nation of Millions to Hold Us Back - Public Enemy198886.3799986.481.190.68087.8
207Donuts - J Dilla200686.282.8838987.994.48185.4
208The Downward Spiral - Nine Inch Nails199486.282.28389.485.592.68288.8
216Live at Reading - Nirvana200986.281.4898888.189.68186
229To Be Kind - Swans20148681.28888.68592.68284.6
240Paul's Boutique - Beastie Boys198985.978.69583.682.292.48287.6
241Atrocity Exhibition - Danny Brown201685.982.68489.585.8928384.4
252Spiderland - Slint199185.883.28087.685.3938388.6
261White Light/White Heat - The Velvet Underground196885.780.21008380.689.28483.2
267just got back from the discomfort—we're alright - The Brave Little Abacus201085.778.41008584947682.4
270Raw Power - Iggy & The Stooges197385.779.89482.78390.88287.4
273Since I Left You - The Avalanches200085.681.68588.885.590.88285.8
278The Dance of the Moon and the Sun - Natural Snow Buildings200685.680.88688.68992.27884.6
283Laughing Stock - Talk Talk199185.682.68286.684.791.28389
284flood - Boris200085.681.68087.988.8948185.8
285Agharta - Miles Davis197585.6829086.684.991.68084
286Daydream Nation - Sonic Youth198885.680.68785.182.991.68487.8
289Rock Dream - Boris200785.684.2809294.988.87782
290IGOR - Tyler, The Creator201985.582.28590.48992.48376.8
295Structures from Silence - Steve Roach198485.578.210084.281.493.87783.8
296Mount Eerie - The Microphones200385.580.8938885.3927980.2
300Vaudeville Villain - Viktor Vaughn200385.4809286.881.592.68184.2
314The Seer - Swans201285.380.28688.28691.68184.2
321Boris at Last -Feedbacker- - Boris200385.3818987.285.490.67885.6
337MM..FOOD - MF DOOM200485.182.88088.686.293.28283
346Surfer Rosa - Pixies198885.177.69980.878918485.2
366Wrong - NoMeansNo198985809084.781.1938086
373We got it from Here... Thank You 4 Your service - A Tribe Called Quest201684.981878985.490.28279.6
397Larks' Tongues in Aspic - King Crimson197384.880.88884.882.790.28185.8
409Swordfishtrombones - Tom Waits198384.778.89582.78089.48186
414The Ascension - Glenn Branca198184.779.49284.782.990.67984
418Fetch the Bolt Cutters - Fiona Apple202084.6769386.286.592.48177.4
441The Money Store - Death Grips201284.582.28387.783.492.48281
444And Their Refinement of the Decline - Stars of the Lid200784.578.68784.386.293.47785.2
447Sister - The Sonic Youth198784.5789582.580.390.68085.2
449Exmilitary - Death Grips201184.5848089.188.5918178
451Repetition - Unwound199684.580.69085.881.991.67982.6
454Stankonia - OutKast200084.578.69087.783.789.48082
458The Dreaming - Kate Bush198284.581.28187.68687.68186.8
461Bone Machine - Tom Waits199284.579.28984.285.688.27986
4701969: Velvet Underground Live with Lou Reed - The Velvet Underground197484.478.610082.282.886.47982
492LP! (OFFLINE) - JPEGMAFIA202184.379.88289.285.594.27980.2
497Zen Arcade - Hüsker Dü198484.377.8958378.290.87986
500Skeleton Tree - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds201684.276.89184.584888283.4
502Deltron 3030 - Deltron 3030200084.278.68287.483.792.27986.6
519Youth of America - Wipers198184.178.8918278928186.2
521songs - Adrianne Lenker202084.179.28486.288.594.27878.8
522Before and After Science - Brian Eno197784.178.89483.58189.68082
525The Cold Vein - Cannibal Ox200184.177.68684.283.493.47985.2
526Parallelograms - Linda Perhacs197084.1778984.685.2908182
532We Are the Romans - Botch199984.177.88883.885.393.67387
544154 - Wire19798479.49383.679.191.87982
572The Glowing Man - Swans201683.9808089.586.7918179
587The Powers That B - Death Grips201583.881.27887.684.991.28084
591Pop - GAS200083.876.89780.779.8937881.4
603KID A MNESIA - Radiohead202183.878.2908284.492.87980
635Hell Hath No Fury - Clipse200683.7798585.682.8918082.2
649Microphones in 2020 - The Microphones202083.6798585.68792.27878.4
663あくまのうた [Akuma no uta] - Boris200383.578.29085.482.689.27980.4
666Run The Jewels 2 - Run The Jewels201483.5768784.981.691.68281.6
669Selected Ambient Works Volume II - Aphex Twin199483.579.28286.184.3927982
671Deceit - This Heat198183.578.89080.879.792.27885
687SCARING THE HOES - JPEGMAFIA & Danny Brown202383.4788586.682.7938078.8
688The Mollusk - Ween199783.479.87785.884.191.48284
694Sing to God - Cardiacs199683.476.28880.98593.67684.2
696Dronevil -Final- - Boris200683.476.8808988.890.87880.4
698A I A : Alien Observer - Grouper201183.478.68184.484.392.48083
704Africa/Brass - The John Coltrane Quartet196183.4808384.383.191.68081.6
711Harmony in Ultraviolet - Tim Hecker200683.3788684.881.892.67585.2
727Musick to Play in the Dark - Coil199983.377.68880.980.194.87982.4
730Everywhere at the End of Time: Stage 6 - The Caretaker201983.375.48884.787.192.87777.8
732Fear of a Black Planet - Public Enemy199083.276.89283.177.489.47886
737Ambient 1: Music For Airports - Brian Eno197983.276.29082.781.7908082

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz