BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

52 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
56Disintegration - The Cure198988.785.28790.389.192.88690.4
132Heaven or Las Vegas - Cocteau Twins19908784.28589.988.392.48485.4
330Treasure - Cocteau Twins198485.1809284.883.290.28283.8
509Songs of a Lost World - The Cure202484.277.29183.580.192.68184
605Floating into the Night - Julee Cruise198983.879.47886.388.491.27984
680Preacher’s Daughter - Ethel Cain202283.574.28586.189.696.67478.8
736October Rust - Type O Negative199683.277.48083.585.192.27985.4
864Wildhoney - Tiamat199482.8759079.678.192.47985.4
886Bloom - Beach House201282.777.87687.385.4928278.6
915Teen Dream - Beach House201082.676.28285.282.790.48379
927Willoughby Tucker, I'll Always Love You - Ethel Cain202582.675.28384.583.796.27679.6
1046Dragging a Dead Deer Up a Hill - Grouper200882.276.88282.683.792.47880.2
1057Tinderbox - Siouxsie & The Banshees198682.278.68085.184.487.47882
1076Dead Magic - Anna von Hausswolff201882.277.4788586.891.27680.8
1093The Great Annihilator - Swans199582.1797685.283.190.27982.4
1161Spleen and Ideal - Dead Can Dance19858276.49080.180.789.67780
1456White Light from the Mouth of Infinity - Swans199181.378.47083.882.791.47983.8
1676Blue Bell Knoll - Cocteau Twins198880.977.27883.382.5897878
1799Mandylion - The Gathering199580.675.47379.683.991.27883.4
18797 - Beach House201880.573.48182.180.588.28078.2
1934It'll End in Tears - This Mortal Coil198480.471.89078.879.289.87776
2032Head Over Heels - Cocteau Twins198380.275.88380.578.188.87778
2043Everybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? - The Cranberries199380.274.27982.78489.27676
2051Once Twice Melody - Beach House202280.174.88181.179.790.48074
2061Natural Born Losers - Nicole Dollanganger201580.1737082.886.698.47476
2091Pain Is Beauty - Chelsea Wolfe201380.1738081.778.789.27879.8
2100Hiss Spun - Chelsea Wolfe20178073.47980.283.1907579.6
2102Depression Cherry - Beach House20158074.27982.782.789.67874
2139Abyss - Chelsea Wolfe20158074.27881.681.589.87579.6
2143Watermark - Enya19888071.89380.678.584.87378
2616Four-Calendar Café - Cocteau Twins199379.175.47582.285.489.47670
2680Trinity - Eartheater20197973.87381.382.392.47476
2807Just for a Day - Slowdive199178.776.86581.982.190.27877.2
2814BLACK METAL - Dean Blunt201478.775.27779.779.491.87474
2874Shepherd Moons - Enya199178.672.67681.982.685.27478
2909Visions - Grimes201278.6717980.180.8887774
3012Pygmalion - Slowdive199578.374.2787772.490.27779.6
3135Inbred - Ethel Cain202178.1697879.879.295.87174
3192Dead Can Dance - Dead Can Dance19847872.2807680.188.47574
3241Victorialand - Cocteau Twins198677.874.66977.279.788.47878
3261Bloweyelashwish - lovesliescrushing199377.8718076.474.890.47676
3362Suntub - ML Buch202377.673.28279.680.795.67062
3406Spooky - Lush199277.571757976.686.87876
3724Ἀποκάλυψις [Apokalypsis] - Chelsea Wolfe201176.771.86777.877.688.87678
4182Cigarettes After Sex - Cigarettes After Sex201775.463.6747182.191.27472
4185(III) - Crystal Castles201275.467.47376.677.8877472
4441Mazy Fly - SPELLLING201974.667.27975.278.7787470
4541Thank Your Lucky Stars - Beach House201574.2677475.475.785.67666
4589Halfaxa - Grimes20107465.27872.875.2867368
4794Garlands - Cocteau Twins19827369.8637275.589.47368
4949Become - Beach House20237267.66973.571.9897360
4961Love of Life - Swans199271.968.85771.572.589.47272

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz