BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

67 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
252Spiderland - Slint199185.883.28087.685.3938388.6
331Emergency & I - The Dismemberment Plan199985.178.69184.881.893.28185.6
423The Devil and God Are Raging Inside Me - Brand New200684.677.2798785.993.28189
450Relationship of Command - At the Drive-In200084.580.28486.184.290.67888.4
451Repetition - Unwound199684.580.69085.881.991.67982.6
644Translating the Name - Saosin200383.679.48084.687.797.27284.6
681Wake - Hail the Sun201483.5759081.584.497.47581
683Wildlife - La Dispute201183.577.28886.385.3917680.4
764Brother, Sister - mewithoutYou200683.174.87881.788.693.67887
778Split Personalities - 12 RODS19988376.48982.983.2937779.8
780The Midnight Organ Fight - Frightened Rabbit200883748082.288.194.47785.6
812You'd Prefer an Astronaut - Hum199582.977.68084.684.692.87982
847Yank Crime - Drive Like Jehu199482.879838580.790.67883.6
1030Science Fiction - Brand New201782.372.48582.783.791.47981.8
1056Third Eye Blind - Third Eye Blind199782.2758283.984.7907486
1090Pinkerton - Weezer199682.176.67283.88290.68387
1112Home, Like Noplace Is There - The Hotelier201482.1758381.783.192.87584
1126Stage Four - Touché Amoré201682.1758382.485937482
1143Somewhere at the Bottom of the River Between Vega and Altair - La Dispute20088275.48083.886.493.47481.2
1151Peripheral Vision - Turnover20158273.87581.786.395.47982.8
1191Clarity - Jimmy Eat World199981.976.2828483.4917383.6
1193Catch for Us the Foxes - mewithoutYou200481.975.28081.484947484.6
1284Floral Green - Title Fight201281.777.87584.285.194.67778
1300Worship and Tribute - Glassjaw200281.675.67782.883.390.87686
1522New Plastic Ideas - Unwound199481.2807084.38389.67982.2
1542To See the Next Part of the Dream - Parannoul202181.176.28284.482.992.47872
1555Drive Like Jehu - Drive Like Jehu199181.175.88579.682.788.67779
1613Do You Know Who You Are? - Texas Is The Reason199681729078.578927581.4
1630Juturna - Circa Survive20058174.87583.388.493.27478
1665Deja Entendu - Brand New200380.9737681.983.592.67782.2
1789SAPPUKEI - Number Girl200080.7778482.980.986.87281
1936Shed - Title Fight201180.477.47882.583.6947374
1951The Second Stage Turbine Blade - Coheed and Cambria200280.371.68578.981.890.87381.2
2092Joyce Manor - Joyce Manor201180.173.2857979.488.27481.6
2093On Letting Go - Circa Survive200780.173.27679.884.892.67678
2115Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Silence - Glassjaw200080718077.685.590.87481.2
2126The Ugly Organ - Cursive20038072.87780.880.7907682.6
2173Morbid Stuff - PUP201979.971.28379.982.991.87377.6
2297The Illusion of Safety - Thrice200279.771.88380.378.290.67381
2359The Dream Is Over - PUP201679.673.47778.580.392.27580.6
2450After the Magic - Parannoul202379.472.88281.678.391.27674
2546The Future of What - Unwound199579.275.47878.976.490.87778
2547No One Was Driving the Car - La Dispute202579.273.68277.478.194.87177.6
2582Vaya - At the Drive-In199979.1758078.877.688.47480.2
2774War All the Time - Thursday200378.8747482.48288.47378
2840Never Hungover Again - Joyce Manor201478.773.27678.48190.27478
2845Colourmeinkindness - Basement201278.770.2807977.892.87378
2924Full Collapse - Thursday200178.574.66781.28390.67182.2
2996Attack on Memory - Cloud Nothings201278.4737980.878.485.47676
3073Come in - Weatherday201978.2757082.180.792.87374
3103Daisy - Brand New200978.271.27580.878.487.87678
3157Fake Train - Unwound19937877.86082.579.8907878.2
3331Dear You - Jawbreaker199577.674.66179.880.1927482
3344Census Designated - Jane Remover202377.6727781.880.794.87166
3371Crisis - Alexisonfire200677.6726580.582.392.27378
3427Placebo - Placebo199677.472.2707881.7877776
3509Ghostholding - venturing202577.270.87578.577.4987170
3536Holy Ghost - Modern Baseball201677.269.68079.578.2897272
3627Rooms of the House - La Dispute20147770.4787882.389.26972
3664Here and Nowhere Else - Cloud Nothings201476.969.67878.577.284.87476
3738plastic death - glass beach202476.770777874.591.27274
3801Hornet Disaster - Weatherday202576.572.67079.577.694.87170
3935Discovering the Waterfront - Silverstein200576.173.85482.884.392.86976
3997Sky Hundred - Parannoul202475.972.87381.47883.47568
4314Hyperview - Title Fight20157569.86677.682.591.47464
4390I Brought You My Bullets, You Brought Me Your Love - My Chemical Romance200274.872.46576.183.192.86866
5181Suicide Season - Bring Me The Horizon200869.759.4757374.687.66058

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz