BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

1,595 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
14Luv(sic) Hexalogy - Nujabes201590.4861009389.697.27790
19In a Silent Way - Miles Davis19699084.610088.988.293.88688.6
22In Rainbows - Radiohead200789.786.68892.891.394.28986.2
37Silent Hill 2 (Original Soundtracks) - Akira Yamaoka200189.385.4909292.496.27890.8
39Lift Yr. Skinny Fists Like Antennas to Heaven! - Godspeed You Black Emperor!200089.285.48793.29092.88690
47The Velvet Underground & Nico - The Velvet Underground & Nico196788.983.810086.38491.68987.8
52Thriller - Michael Jackson198288.881.29790.792.291.88286.8
57F♯ A♯ ∞ - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199788.783.49589.686.692.48489.8
67Everywhere at the end of time - The Caretaker201988.478.41009088.691.88288
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
69LONG SEASON - Fishmans199688.484.4929088.1948585
70Hounds of Love - Kate Bush198588.3839689.385.8908589.2
71The Glow Pt. 2 - The Microphones200188.383.69390.686.194.48387.2
72Dummy - Portishead199488.283.89389.686.2938487.8
75Purple Rain - Prince and The Revolution198488.182.89590.586.7918387.8
76Homogenic - Björk199788.183.29190.888.3918488.2
81Low - David Bowie197787.982.69587.884.890.68688.8
82Blade Runner (Original Score from the Motion Picture) - Vangelis199487.983908889.393.68388.6
84The Immaculate Collection - Madonna199087.980.610089.688.2908186
85Soundtracks for the Blind - Swans199687.9839388.786.1938388.4
89Deathconsciousness - Have a Nice Life200887.882.69090.988.2958187
90Endtroducing..... - DJ Shadow199687.882.69288.184.793.28489.8
94Carrie & Lowell - Sufjan Stevens201587.781.89189.188.292.28685.8
96Vespertine - Björk200187.785.68392.890.7918387.8
111Unknown Pleasures - Joy Division197987.5829586.383.892.28687
115Tunes 2011-2019 - Burial201987.483.4958785.493.28088
118Kid A - Radiohead200087.3857990.386.792.48988.8
121Sign "☮︎" the Times - Prince198787.380.89987.384.7918187.2
123Selected Ambient Works 85–92 - Aphex Twin199287.382.29187.686.1948387
124Bocanada - Gustavo Cerati199987.281.49089.189.495.28184.6
130★ [Blackstar] - David Bowie201687.1838689.786.692.48686
136The Best of Sade - Sade19948783.2879291.994.67882
137Blonde - Frank Ocean201686.981.88789.490.9968380.4
139Mezzanine - Massive Attack199886.982.28788.886.1938388.2
140Imaginal Disk - Magdalena Bay202486.9828990.388.896.88378.4
144Closer - Joy Division198086.881.49486.183918587.4
159Substance - New Order198786.783.8859084.991.28488
160Rust Never Sleeps - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.781.898858288.88487.2
169Fun House - The Stooges197086.681.29783.179.893.28388.6
175Minecraft - Volume Alpha - C418201186.584809293.193.67983.6
181Violator - Depeche Mode199086.481.28687.88593.88388.2
188Another Green World - Eno197586.480.29984.581.690.88385.6
201Ágætis byrjun - Sigur Rós199986.3818487.88691.88687.4
208The Downward Spiral - Nine Inch Nails199486.282.28389.485.592.68288.8
209Velocity : Design : Comfort. - Sweet Trip200386.281.68588.385.2958286.4
210Alive 2007 - Daft Punk200786.285.2759291.492.87988
211Music Has the Right to Children - Boards of Canada199886.280.69086.184.293.88286.6
222Mothership Connection - Parliament197586.178.810083.281.791.88087
223Head Hunters - Herbie Hancock197386.180.8888786.292.68285.8
228Discovery - Daft Punk20018682.88090.789.693.48382.6
232Roseland NYC Live - Portishead19988684.2739292.792.87988
241Atrocity Exhibition - Danny Brown201685.982.68489.585.8928384.4
242Let It Be - The Replacements198485.977.810082.281.791.88285.8
253Souvlaki - Slowdive199385.8837887.886.793.48586.8
255Spirit of Eden - Talk Talk198885.881.68785.283.4928487.2
256"Heroes" - David Bowie197785.8809286.983.789.48385.4
261White Light/White Heat - The Velvet Underground196885.780.21008380.689.28483.2
265Is This It - The Strokes200185.7808687.386.491.28683
266Love Deluxe - Sade199285.783.27690.890.493.27987.2
270Raw Power - Iggy & The Stooges197385.779.89482.78390.88287.4
275The Whole Story - Kate Bush198685.682.48386.689.287.28190
278The Dance of the Moon and the Sun - Natural Snow Buildings200685.680.88688.68992.27884.6
283Laughing Stock - Talk Talk199185.682.68286.684.791.28389
284flood - Boris200085.681.68087.988.8948185.8
290IGOR - Tyler, The Creator201985.582.28590.48992.48376.8
292Untrue - Burial200785.580928582.4948085.2
295Structures from Silence - Steve Roach198485.578.210084.281.493.87783.8
296Mount Eerie - The Microphones200385.580.8938885.3927980.2
300Vaudeville Villain - Viktor Vaughn200385.4809286.881.592.68184.2
306Horses - Patti Smith197585.478.210084.980.388.68184.8
310Live at Primavera Sound 2012 - James Ferraro201285.479.8988587.691.27680
314The Seer - Swans201285.380.28688.28691.68184.2
324A Moon Shaped Pool - Radiohead201685.279.28787.583.9918781
338Post - Björk199585.180.28787.88689.48283.4
341Get Up With It - Miles Davis197485.181.8898786.791.28080
346Surfer Rosa - Pixies198885.177.69980.878918485.2
368Geogaddi - Boards of Canada200284.981.28387.18591.68086.6
370E2-E4 - Manuel Göttsching198484.977.29682.683.494.27982
374Melodrama - Lorde201784.975.29187.889.693.28176.4
375Suspiria - Goblin197784.977.4908487.692.27885
376Sound of Silver - LCD Soundsystem200784.979.28687.884.190.88482.2
387Brown Sugar - D'Angelo199584.878.69087.885.493.67781.4
388The Singles 86>98 - Depeche Mode199884.882.47787.987.991.67988
411Disco Elysium - Sea Power201984.783.4708992.193.27590
413Future Days - Can197384.7828684.981.9918284.8
433The Modern Lovers - The Modern Lovers197684.676.610079.577.692.28284
435Program Music I - Daisuke Kashiwa200784.673.210080.58089.88088.4
437Funkentelechy vs. The Placebo Syndrome - Parliament197784.5799583.883897884
441The Money Store - Death Grips201284.582.28387.783.492.48281
444And Their Refinement of the Decline - Stars of the Lid200784.578.68784.386.293.47785.2
449Exmilitary - Death Grips201184.5848089.188.5918178
459宇宙 日本 世田谷 [Uchu Nippon Setagaya] - Fishmans199784.581.48088.186.1908184.6
461Bone Machine - Tom Waits199284.579.28984.285.688.27986
467Horse Rotorvator - Coil198684.477.29881.184.7927682
4701969: Velvet Underground Live with Lou Reed - The Velvet Underground197484.478.610082.282.886.47982
474The Blue Notebooks - Max Richter200484.473.48982.19292.87982.6
475Midtown 120 Blues - DJ Sprinkles200884.477.69083.388.3967580.6
477The Ape of Naples - Coil200584.479.29083.481.593.67984
4811999 - Prince198284.378.29285.781.889.67984
487Ladies and gentlemen we are floating in space - Spiritualized®199784.376.69084.581.891.28284

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz