BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

187 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
11Illmatic - Nas199490.885.49592.690.8948691.8
17Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) - Wu-Tang Clan199390.184.49891.388.4938491.8
55The Low End Theory - A Tribe Called Quest199188.783.49390.387.593.68588.2
95The Infamous - Mobb Deep199587.782.49190.486.3958089
97Liquid Swords - Genius/GZA199587.7828789.186.8948491
117Ready to Die - The Notorious B.I.G.199487.480.69288.68693.28289.4
171The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill - Lauryn Hill199886.5818890.990.7927885.2
184Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... - Raekwon199586.478.89187.785.793.88087.8
194Midnight Marauders - A Tribe Called Quest199386.382.68388.986.193.28387.6
202Black on Both Sides - Mos Def199986.381.68989.986.192.28085.2
204It Takes a Nation of Millions to Hold Us Back - Public Enemy198886.3799986.481.190.68087.8
240Paul's Boutique - Beastie Boys198985.978.69583.682.292.48287.6
300Vaudeville Villain - Viktor Vaughn200385.4809286.881.592.68184.2
308Reasonable Doubt - JAŸ-Z199685.477.69687.282.992.27685.8
337MM..FOOD - MF DOOM200485.182.88088.686.293.28283
373We got it from Here... Thank You 4 Your service - A Tribe Called Quest201684.981878985.490.28279.6
391Moment of Truth - Gang Starr199884.880.87888.686.494.47887.4
419Things Fall Apart - The Roots199984.6808488.384.589.88085.8
420Mos Def & Talib Kweli Are Black Star - Black Star199884.678.8868784.291.27887.2
5153 Feet High and Rising - De La Soul198984.276.69585.17991.67883.8
525The Cold Vein - Cannibal Ox200184.177.68684.283.493.47985.2
583Mecca and the Soul Brother - Pete Rock & CL Smooth199283.876.88885.680.394.27785
612Stress: The Extinction Agenda - Organized Konfusion199483.779.48186.380.8947985.6
614The Main Ingredient - Pete Rock & CL Smooth199483.777.88585.482.594.47685
641Cheat Codes - Black Thought & Danger Mouse202283.6798486.283.992.48080
682The Blueprint - JAY-Z200183.577.48587.584.990.27881.2
702undun - The Roots201183.476.4828886.189.48081.8
723Reachin' (A New Refutation of Time and Space) - Digable Planets199383.376.88683.683.293.47882
726Blowout Comb - Digable Planets199483.378.2838582.4927983.2
732Fear of a Black Planet - Public Enemy199083.276.89283.177.489.47886
739Fantastic Damage - El-P200283.275.88984.579.191.27885
747Supreme Clientele - Ghostface Killah200083.2787985.78491.28084.4
756Ironman - Ghostface Killah199683.278838583.791.67882.8
814Capital Punishment - Big Pun199882.976.68786.283.290.87284.8
838The Score - Fugees (Refugee Camp)199682.9768684.383.790.87782.4
866Hiding Places - billy woods & Kenny Segal201982.878.68285.383.3957580.2
878Tana Talk 3 - Benny the Butcher201882.875.2878481.594.67582
895People's Instinctive Travels and the Paths of Rhythm - A Tribe Called Quest199082.776.48583.281.391.87982.2
8996 Feet Deep - Gravediggaz199482.778.6798681.492.27883.6
906Illadelph Halflife - The Roots199682.777.67885.184.191.67884.2
932Buhloone Mindstate - De La Soul199382.678.28983.880.290.67779.2
935Hell on Earth - Mobb Deep199682.6778085.683.192.27783
943Aethiopes - billy woods202282.5798284.581.2957680
947Lifestylez ov da Poor & Dangerous - Big L199582.578.86886.385.3938086.2
974Whut? Thee Album - Redman199282.4759481.480.789.27581.8
997Funcrusher Plus - Company Flow199782.475.28782.47892.67784.4
1029Jazzmatazz Volume 1 - Guru199382.374.29084.382.791.87776
1043Strictly Business - EPMD198882.374.29778.374.991.47882
1120Maps - billy woods & Kenny Segal202382.177.68682.778.794.27679.2
1141Hard to Earn - Gang Starr19948276.48382.379.5937684
1150Beauty and the Beat - Edan20058274.68581.380.992.67881.6
1172Labor Days - Aesop Rock200181.9758184.179.591.48082.6
1178Uptown Saturday Night - Camp Lo199781.975.88381.480.891.67783.8
1198The Impossible Kid - Aesop Rock201681.974.88183.781.893.47880.4
1227Breaking Atoms - Main Source199181.875.2918073.993.27881.4
1237The Black Album - JAY-Z200381.876.88086.484.3887780
1262Daily Operation - Gang Starr199281.774.89279.674.391.67881.8
1274Game Theory - The Roots200681.778.28184.98185.87982
1285Ill Communication - Beastie Boys199481.776.68481.879.9917880.4
1307GOLLIWOG - billy woods202581.6778782.778.994.87378
1331Honor Killed the Samurai - Ka201681.675.48283.781967776
1344Train of Thought - Reflection Eternal200081.575.68382.980.790.47781.2
1346Orpheus vs. the Sirens - Hermit and the Recluse201881.574.483848394.67576.8
1359Muddy Waters - Redman199681.5768082.982.891.27681.8
1379History Will Absolve Me - billy woods201281.577.28083.282.292.27679.6
1394The Sun Rises in the East - Jeru the Damaja199481.5759279.873.592.67582.4
1433Follow the Leader - Eric B. & Rakim198881.475.68280.17990.27884.6
1436Take Me to Your Leader - King Geedorah200381.377.48382.479.291.48076
1444Operation: Doomsday - MF DOOM199981.377.67283.981.892.87982.2
1467Return to the 36 Chambers: The Dirty Version - Ol' Dirty Bastard199581.375.48981.677.591.27678.2
1483Apocalypse 91... The Enemy Strikes Black - Public Enemy199181.273.89677.773.286.67784.4
1539Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... Pt. II - Raekwon200981.173868180.689.87681.6
1566We Buy Diabetic Test Strips - Armand Hammer202381.175.68781.477.993.87477.8
1571King's Disease III - Nas202281.175.28482.677.892.47679.4
1616The Ecstatic - Mos Def20098175.47884.183.3937776
1699Burning Desire - MIKE202380.875.6858280.2967374
1763Raising Hell - Run-D.M.C.198680.770.810075.672.188.47682
1843I'll Sleep When You're Dead - El-P200780.674.27883.980.687.27882
1885Paraffin - Armand Hammer201880.574.68081.681.193.27577.8
1890Stakes Is High - De La Soul199680.578.67186.182.991.67578
1892Life After Death - The Notorious B.I.G.199780.574.87383.883.2917780.4
1956Fishscale - Ghostface Killah200680.375.68382.179.185.27681.2
2005Criminal Minded - Boogie Down Productions198780.270.89775.367.191.47882
2008Licensed to Ill - Beastie Boys198680.270.49576.476.388.47778
2053Do You Want More?!!!??! - The Roots199580.173.48278.677.8907881.2
2055Enta da Stage - Black Moon199380.175.27581.877.792.67781.6
2123How I Got Over - The Roots20108073.4818179.188.47978
2124Step in the Arena - Gang Starr199180738876.373.290.67880.8
2137It Was Written - Nas19968075.47085.484.189.87778
2176Beware of the Monkey - MIKE202279.975.6818279.496.47174
2179The Lost Tapes - Nas200279.975.4798476.787.27780
2181#RICHAXXHAITIAN - Mach-Hommy202479.974.68380.677.596.67374
2207Song of Sage: Post Panic! - Navy Blue202079.8747683.781.497.87274
2208KISS THE RING - Rome Streetz202279.873.67683.179.695.67279
2217Check Your Head - Beastie Boys199279.874.27977.678.491.27880.4
2226BRASS - Moor Mother & billy woods202079.874.8817978.194.87576
2265The Thief Next to Jesus - Ka202479.774.88481.576.9967174
2293The Renaissance - Q-Tip200879.7738082.178.488.47878
2337Descendants of Cain - Ka202079.673.28079.679.996.67474
2356NO HANDS - Joey Valence & Brae202479.674.88079.578.593.27576

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz