BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

286 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
22In Rainbows - Radiohead200789.786.68892.891.394.28986.2
56Disintegration - The Cure198988.785.28790.389.192.88690.4
64loveless - my bloody valentine199188.5859188.686.293.28689.2
69LONG SEASON - Fishmans199688.484.4929088.1948585
124Bocanada - Gustavo Cerati199987.281.49089.189.495.28184.6
127Siamese Dream - Smashing Pumpkins199387.280.48987.986.493.28588.2
132Heaven or Las Vegas - Cocteau Twins19908784.28589.988.392.48485.4
201Ágætis byrjun - Sigur Rós199986.3818487.88691.88687.4
209Velocity : Design : Comfort. - Sweet Trip200386.281.68588.385.2958286.4
253Souvlaki - Slowdive199385.8837887.886.793.48586.8
312Titanic Rising - Weyes Blood201985.380.28788.787.491.88280.2
330Treasure - Cocteau Twins198485.1809284.883.290.28283.8
339Script of the Bridge - The Chameleons198385.179.49083.884.292.88085.6
357Turn on the Bright Lights - Interpol20028579.88287.385.291.48485.4
459宇宙 日本 世田谷 [Uchu Nippon Setagaya] - Fishmans199784.581.48088.186.1908184.6
487Ladies and gentlemen we are floating in space - Spiritualized®199784.376.69084.581.891.28284
509Songs of a Lost World - The Cure202484.277.29183.580.192.68184
541You Will Never Know Why - Sweet Trip20098481.28086.485.291.68182.6
563Stratosphere - Duster199883.979.48984.783.392.87781.2
573Red House Painters (Rollercoaster) - Red House Painters199383.978.689848388.48084.2
577Norman Fucking Rockwell! - Lana Del Rey201983.9778787.989.786.68375.8
604Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness - The Smashing Pumpkins199583.878.47686.485.792.48384.4
605Floating into the Night - Julee Cruise198983.879.47886.388.491.27984
662I Can Hear the Heart Beating as One - Yo La Tengo199783.5788882.680.291.28183.8
679Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots - The Flaming Lips200283.5778584.682.190.48382.2
680Preacher’s Daughter - Ethel Cain202283.574.28586.189.696.67478.8
698A I A : Alien Observer - Grouper201183.478.68184.484.392.48083
708Strange Times - The Chameleons198683.476.89082.88190.87884.2
718Takk... - Sigur Rós200583.375.88385.983.989.48283.2
736October Rust - Type O Negative199683.277.48083.585.192.27985.4
778Split Personalities - 12 RODS19988376.48982.983.2937779.8
815Comfort y música para volar - Soda Stereo199682.983.46086.490.994.87986
825Wrecking Ball - Emmylou Harris199582.975.89080.683.291.27881.6
844VOLCANIC BIRD ENEMY AND THE VOICED CONCERN - Lil Ugly Mane202182.878.87986.482.797.87877.2
846Koi No Yokan - Deftones201282.878.68285.98491.47781
859Eureka - Kinoko Teikoku201382.875.6908482.692.47778
863High Violet - The National201082.874.28482.382908285
884Currents - Tame Impala201582.773.88385.986.192.48276
885What Does Anything Mean? Basically - The Chameleons198582.776.29081.481.290.47882
886Bloom - Beach House201282.777.87687.385.4928278.6
915Teen Dream - Beach House201082.676.28285.282.790.48379
933Frengers - Mew200382.674.68382.786.190.47784.2
965Reading, Writing and Arithmetic - The Sundays199082.577.28483.384.191.27780.4
992And Then Nothing Turned Itself Inside-Out - Yo La Tengo200082.477.88482.682.389.87981.2
993Puberty 2 - Mitski201682.475.48584.387.891.27776
1046Dragging a Dead Deer Up a Hill - Grouper200882.276.88282.683.792.47880.2
1127Geek the Girl - Lisa Germano199482.17590818288.87780.6
1134Lost in the Dream - The War on Drugs20148272.48582.381.490.28281
1151Peripheral Vision - Turnover20158273.87581.786.395.47982.8
1157MELTING MOMENT - POiSON GiRL FRiEND19928274.89282.38292.87674
1226Halcyon Digest - Deerhunter201081.874.88382.780.2898182
1256GLOW ON - Turnstile202181.772.88881.180.5947778.8
1318Painful - Yo La Tengo199381.677.48381.780.8888080.4
1341Sueño Stereo - Soda Stereo199581.576.88082.681.293.47779.8
1368I Could Live in Hope - Low199481.577.68181.978.291.67882.2
1407Ferment - Catherine Wheel199281.471.29080.177.990.87882
1424Beats and Breaks from the Flower Patch - Kitty Craft199881.474.49081.780.495.27672
1452///CODENAME: dustsucker - Bark Psychosis200481.376.28180.68191.27881.2
1519On Fire - Galaxie 500198981.273.68478.978.591.28280
1532Jubilee - Japanese Breakfast202181.174.28681.781.7917875.4
1536So Tonight That I Might See - Mazzy Star199381.173.68380.582.990.87978.2
1548MY WOMAN - Angel Olsen201681.172.88682.583.6887976
1558Greatest Hits - The Cure200181.178698389.391.47978
1563Écailles de Lune - Alcest201081.174.47983.183.990.87581.4
1622Dynamo - Soda Stereo199281796086.187.492.48081.8
1637Starfish - The Church198880.9748580.380.189.27880
1641Oncle Jazz - Men I Trust201980.972.29080.181.2947772
1661Going Blank Again - Ride199280.975.48482.378.988.47780.2
1676Blue Bell Knoll - Cocteau Twins198880.977.27883.382.5897878
1677Siempre es hoy - Gustavo Cerati200280.978.27085.386.393.27578
1684Contemporary Movement - Duster200080.876.6818280.791.27678.4
1691A I A : Dream Loss - Grouper201180.874.27979.780.8917982.2
1716Ceres & Calypso in the Deep Time - Candy Claws201380.877.47785.583.488.27678
1733Silent Alarm - Bloc Party200580.874.48083.583.289.27778
1748All Mirrors - Angel Olsen201980.772.68681.282.988.67875.8
1754Microcastle - Deerhunter200880.773.68281.179.189.48079.8
1765Lesser Matters - The Radio Dept.200380.775.87782.183.190.87878
1769Fall Be Kind - Animal Collective200980.7768281.581.386.47780.6
1770Kodama - Alcest201680.7738280.982.389.87581.8
1775Down Colorful Hill - Red House Painters199280.777.87581.578.889.27983.4
1776Time 'n' Place - Kero Kero Bonito201880.776.87484.783.491.87876
1778Blue Rev - Alvvays202280.776.48081.980.6897878.8
1783Nowhere - Ride199080.774.27980.377.690.88181.8
1794And the Glass Handed Kites - Mew200580.773.67580.69087.27781.2
1821Slide - George Clanton201880.677.27283.582.293.67778.6
1840Blue Weekend - Wolf Alice202180.670.68780.283.691.67774
1857HaHa Sound - Broadcast200380.574.28279.782.490.47976
1865The Noise Made By People - Broadcast200080.574.28380.480.490.67976
1867Deserter's Songs - Mercury Rev199880.5738979.776.186.68079.2
18797 - Beach House201880.573.48182.180.588.28078.2
1884The Land Is Inhospitable and So Are We - Mitski202380.573.88882.682.590.47670
1934It'll End in Tears - This Mortal Coil198480.471.89078.879.289.87776
1967A Deeper Understanding - The War on Drugs201780.371.87680.382.891.88178.4
1988Sleep Well Beast - The National201780.370.6848180.9887978.4
2015Beat - Bowery Electric199680.2748480.978.5927676
2032Head Over Heels - Cocteau Twins198380.275.88380.578.188.87778
2043Everybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? - The Cranberries199380.274.27982.78489.27676
2051Once Twice Melody - Beach House202280.174.88181.179.790.48074
2061Natural Born Losers - Nicole Dollanganger201580.1737082.886.698.47476
2076Be the Cowboy - Mitski201880.171.88580.684.489.87772

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz