BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

56 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
109Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath197087.581.49785.584.892.88388
179Through Silver in Blood - Neurosis199686.478.41008584.791.47788.6
287Dopethrone - Electric Wizard200085.681.48387.886.893.48086.6
361Dead as Dreams - Weakling20008579.69086.386.494.67385
568Come My Fanatics... - Electric Wizard199783.977.49083.28491.87784
615To Mega Therion - Celtic Frost198583.7761008079.791.67583.8
707Watching from a Distance - Warning200683.477.28583.983.994.67584
710When the Kite String Pops - Acid Bath199483.379758685.6937985.8
736October Rust - Type O Negative199683.277.48083.585.192.27985.4
821Dopesmoker - Sleep200382.9778781.379.591.68084
840The Angel and the Dark River - My Dying Bride199582.975.89082.379.4927783.6
864Wildhoney - Tiamat199482.8759079.678.192.47985.4
867Dopesick - Eyehategod199682.876.49081.781.9927483.4
1115Streetcleaner - Godflesh198982.176.28979.177.691.87585.8
1137Times of Grace - Neurosis19998278.47584.683.691.87684.8
1149An Undying Love for a Burning World - Neurosis202682768978.977.1967285
1235Pale Folklore - Agalloch199981.875.28081.883.891.87783
1510The Years of Decay - Overkill198981.274.4857979.789.47585.8
1527Discouraged Ones - Katatonia199881.275908181.789.47576
1534The Great Cold Distance - Katatonia200681.174.68381.780.7907781
1581Turn Loose the Swans - My Dying Bride19938174.68080.480.391.47684.6
1635Take as Needed for Pain - Eyehategod199380.976.28081.478.693.67581.8
1670Panzerfaust - Darkthrone199580.977808181.391.27778.6
1693Last Fair Deal Gone Down - Katatonia200180.873.69580.573.488.47580
1799Mandylion - The Gathering199580.675.47379.683.991.27883.4
1851Sleep's Holy Mountain - Sleep199280.576.67281.781.891.27783.4
1869Dead Roots Stirring - Elder201180.5767082.981.292.87783.6
1874The Spin - Messa202580.573.88477.880.393.87578.8
1921Draconian Times - Paradise Lost199580.474.87480.481.792.47485.4
1930The Sciences - Sleep201880.472.68578.979.993.27578
2085Sonic Excess in its Purest Form - Crowbar200180.178.86084.983.993.87584
2090Umbilical - Thou202480.174.28579.277.493.87179.8
2100Hiss Spun - Chelsea Wolfe20178073.47980.283.1907579.6
2103Houdini - Melvins19938074.68477.877.290.27680.4
2113Danzig III: How the Gods Kill - Danzig19928074.48477.977.289.47582.2
2117World Coming Down - Type O Negative19998076.87382.280.489.67781
2139Abyss - Chelsea Wolfe20158074.27881.681.589.87579.6
2169Bloody Kisses - Type O Negative199379.974697882.8937983.6
2300Amplifier Worship - Boris199879.774.48079.681.289.87478.8
2514Bullhead - Melvins199179.374.28077.27490.47683.2
2604Monotheist - Celtic Frost200679.177.47382.582.590.27078
3074Witchcult Today - Electric Wizard200778.275.4678180.689.67678
3257A Sun That Never Sets - Neurosis200177.876.25082.681.891.87884.2
3486Gluey Porch Treatments - Melvins198777.370.68076.372.587.67480
3497Bloodmoon: I - Converge & Chelsea Wolfe202177.370.4887674.5887272
3502Alice in Chains - Alice in Chains199577.375.25882.182.391.27676
3583Into the Pandemonium - Celtic Frost198777.1699074.370.2877574
3674Life Is Killing Me - Type O Negative200376.873.26480.682.589.67474
3817Dead Again - Type O Negative200776.571.26875.67990.47576
4033Slow, Deep and Hard - Type O Negative199175.970.8807371.789.67274
4099Electric Wizard - Electric Wizard199575.769.8737876.9887272
4156Alternative 4 - Anathema199875.5736074.876.489.27481.2
4649The Book of Souls - Iron Maiden201573.8667969.967.986.67374
4773The Serpent & the Sphere - Agalloch201473.166.87372.774887166
478513 - Black Sabbath20137366.27570.771.985.47270
5129Dehumanizer - Black Sabbath199270.369.4586770.685.86972

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz