BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

95 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
178Blackwater Park - Opeth200186.4808588.789.493.27989.8
190Ghost Reveries - Opeth200586.479.88987.989.692.88085.4
205Like an Ever Flowing Stream - Dismember199186.37910083.881.4937987.6
248Still Life - Opeth199985.9808587.489.491.87889.4
272Reign in Blood - Slayer198685.779.493848393.87987.4
309A Blaze in the Northern Sky - Darkthrone199285.478.89484.684.4937785.8
463"Bath" - maudlin of the Well200184.57610082.880.689.67488.2
486Beneath the Remains - Sepultura198984.3789083.284.592.67685.8
537My Arms, Your Hearse - Opeth19988477.6908483.590.67884.4
556Absolute Elsewhere - Blood Incantation202483.977.68782.784.595.87585
582Close to a World Below - Immolation200083.8809084.382.691.47088.6
592Consuming Impulse - Pestilence198983.877.89082.382.392.47685.8
626Arise - Sepultura199183.778.2888383.292.27685.2
678From Mars to Sirius - Gojira200583.579.47188.488.794.68082.2
701Clandestine - Entombed199183.476.69582.381.8917483
710When the Kite String Pops - Acid Bath199483.379758685.6937985.8
751The Way of All Flesh - Gojira200883.277.47786.987.192.87982
834Severed Survival - Autopsy198982.9789081.28191.47583.6
928Hidden History of the Human Race - Blood Incantation201982.675.49280.782.591.67581
941Deicide - Deicide199082.574.89779.179.992.27381.8
948Diabolical Conquest - Incantation199882.578.69081.182.390.67184
1042The Satanist - Behemoth201482.373.88683.584.791.27581.6
1077Left Hand Path - Entombed199082.277.87583.184.193.47685.8
1152Those Once Loyal - Bolt Thrower20058279.6708583.993.87883.6
1223Leprosy - Death198881.879728484.593.27882
1231Necroticism – Descanting the Insalubrious - Carcass199181.877.28082.782.192.27484.4
1255Last One on Earth - Asphyx199281.776.28081.984.791.87879.6
1266Scream Bloody Gore - Death198781.774.89080.480.692.27678
1317Nightmares Made Flesh - Bloodbath200481.673.68583.584.389.87580.2
1340Onward to Golgotha - Incantation199281.578.48082.279.493.27285.6
1354Hatred for Mankind - Dragged Into Sunlight200981.577.87583.58591.27583.2
1361Starspawn - Blood Incantation201681.575.6848081.5917682.6
1374Demanufacture - Fear Factory199581.574.48082.483.190.67684
1390Heartwork - Carcass199381.576.27483.484.190.67884
1451Blessed Are the Sick - Morbid Angel199181.376.28079.979.592.27883.4
1475L'enfant Sauvage - Gojira201281.373.88484.482.290.47678
1556War Master - Bolt Thrower199181.175.48581.880.5917579
1561Pleasure to Kill - Kreator198681.176.88081.480.890.87483.8
1575Mental Funeral - Autopsy19918178.28080.578.491.87385.4
1576Covenant - Morbid Angel199381787082.683.992.27783.6
1578Watershed - Opeth20088175.47882.584.290.27978
1657Altars of Madness - Morbid Angel198980.978.47282.181.993.27286.6
1706Horrified - Repulsion198980.876.48080.479.391.87483.8
1712Slumber of Sullen Eyes - Demigod199280.8778080.282.292.67182.6
1734The Gathering - Testament199980.875.28579.977.490.87681
1760Testimony of the Ancients - Pestilence199180.7748080.882.5937480.6
1928The Key - Nocturnus199080.475.28081.477.490.47682.2
1977Mortal Throne of Nazarene - Incantation199480.377.28080.378.8907481.6
2009The IVth Crusade - Bolt Thrower199280.278.47083.784.1927182.2
2153Deliverance - Opeth200279.976.67282.784.2887878
2276Slowly We Rot - Obituary198979.772.8807879.3917780
2284Descent - Immolation202679.774.68577.976.194.47278
2289Hell Awaits - Slayer198579.776.28078.676.791.47580
2335The Last Will and Testament - Opeth202479.672.28476.978.993.47874
2347Cause of Death - Obituary199079.674.87080.180.292.87683.2
2426...For Victory - Bolt Thrower199479.578.26583.978.992.67780.6
2480Dawn Of Possession - Immolation199179.4767079.880.592.47581.8
2537Demigod - Behemoth200479.269.69080.678.188.47078
2554Legion - Deicide199279.275.87081.280.2927580.2
2577Impenetrable Cerebral Fortress - Gulch202079.2737978.381.495.47176
2633The Bleeding - Cannibal Corpse19947972.48077.278.7927380
2639Surgical Steel - Carcass20137971.28778.979.786.47278
2784Symphonies of Sickness - Carcass198978.8758477.777.590.46978
2822Torture - Cannibal Corpse201278.770.47780.580.489.87776
2837Wolverine Blues - Entombed199378.772.68178.681.589.27276
2987Once Upon the Cross - Deicide199578.472.87080.682.690.87478
2994Amongst the Catacombs of Nephren-Ka - Nile199878.4728078.677.589.67774
3057Spiritual Healing - Death199078.372.47577.979.392.67377.6
3126Schizophrenia - Sepultura198778.174.88078.27788.87276
3137Gateways to Annihilation - Morbid Angel200078.175.47380.979.4887674
3152Acts of God - Immolation202278.173.48674.870.3927377
3231Considered Dead - Gorguts199177.972.47078.179927479.6
3266Planetary Clairvoyance - Tomb Mold201977.871.28271.878.392.27277
3365Domination - Morbid Angel199577.670.28078.779.2897274
3431Iowa - Slipknot200177.469.67181.683.491.27372
3476Formulas Fatal to the Flesh - Morbid Angel199877.375.6707880.5887574
3700Evangelion - Behemoth200976.870.27079.479.189.87376
3866Violence Unimagined - Cannibal Corpse202176.369.47872.174.9917376
3948Seven Churches - Possessed198576.175.45577.178.490.67482
4077Kill - Cannibal Corpse200675.769.47878.879.588.46274
4082Darkness Descends - Dark Angel198675.776.84580.38190.87284
4142I Loved You at Your Darkest - Behemoth201875.6668174.672.890.67272
4222Terra Incognita - Gojira200175.369.87077.676.490.27172
4424The Link - Gojira200374.768.28071.67188.87172
4467Vile - Cannibal Corpse199674.567.28073.774.488.26870
4489Butchered at Birth - Cannibal Corpse199174.469.46776.676.389.67072
4543The Red in the Sky Is Ours - At The Gates199274.275.26578.870.6876974
4692Tomb of the Mutilated - Cannibal Corpse199273.570.46072.476.891.46776.8
4760Harmony Corruption - Napalm Death199073.172.65074.477.589.47276
4855Soulside Journey - Dark Throne199172.569.66072.472.8877274
4997Eaten Back to Life - Cannibal Corpse199071.666.86572.675.189.46270
5100Deathcrush - Mayhem198770.770.45068.271.488.67274
5194Gallery of Suicide - Cannibal Corpse199869.365.45071.273.487.26870
5219Bloodthirst - Cannibal Corpse199968.969.6407573.787.26374
5231Reek of Putrefaction - Carcass198868.866.26565.867.185.26468

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz