BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

78 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
36Remain in Light - Talking Heads198089.385.29789.285.9918789.8
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
151The Name of This Band Is Talking Heads - Talking Heads198286.884.4888888.888.28090
276Fear of Music - Talking Heads197985.6809685.181.888.48484
376Sound of Silver - LCD Soundsystem200784.979.28687.884.190.88482.2
428Entertainment! - Gang of Four197984.6799383.380.691.28184
506Speaking in Tongues - Talking Heads198384.280868786.289.28180
548Double Nickels on the Dime - Minutemen19848478.48882.578.692.88087.4
608This Is Happening - LCD Soundsystem201083.778.8848885.4908278
861Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not - Arctic Monkeys200682.874.28384.684.790.48379.6
1073Black Sea - XTC198082.277.28682.683.5877980
1275In the Flat Field - Bauhaus198081.776.28381.283.189.47782
1308More Songs About Buildings and Food - Talking Heads197881.676.49080.577.187.48080
1382Playing With a Different Sex - Au Pairs198181.573.89280.680.485.67880
1441Wide Awake! - Parquet Courts201881.374.88482.382.188.88077.4
1733Silent Alarm - Bloc Party200580.874.48083.583.289.27778
1782Drums and Wires - XTC197980.775.28580.778.8877880
1854The Wonderful and Frightening World Of... - The Fall198480.574.88578.977.688.47782
1880REDSTAR WU & THE WORLDWIDE SCOURGE - Genesis Owusu202680.5748380.778.195.27577.4
1902Hissing Fauna, Are You The Destroyer? - of Montreal200780.474.67681.583.588.27980.2
2000Favourite Worst Nightmare - Arctic Monkeys200780.272.68081.782.788.68076
2044Killing Joke - Killing Joke198080.274.28577.57590.47782
2080Chronic Town - R.E.M.198280.178.27381.179.2897882
2134War - U2198380738879.677.884.47978
2170Fantasy Black Channel - Late of The Pier200879.973.47882.882.2907578
2221...Burn, Piano Island, Burn - The Blood Brothers200379.873798282.688.67281.6
2277You're a Woman, I'm a Machine - Death from Above 1979200479.7718279.979.489.87680
2326Cave World - Viagra Boys202279.673.88282.579.992.27572
2543LCD Soundsystem - LCD Soundsystem200579.2738380.778.387.67874
2610Bright Green Field - Squid202179.1738579.676.9897872
2671Dogsbody - Model/Actriz20237972.8838177.691.47572
2684Soft Spot - Honningbarna20257974.2808077.393.67374.6
2707Solid Gold - Gang of Four198178.972.28778.175.485.87678
2711viagr aboys - Viagra Boys202578.9728378.87793.67672
2778This Is Why - Paramore202378.871.8858178.791.27668
2786Mirrored - Battles200778.8718280.277.4867778
2817Street Worms - Viagra Boys201878.773.27978.57793.27377.2
2855Pirouette - Model/Actriz202578.773.6838076.292.87372
2884Franz Ferdinand - Franz Ferdinand200478.670.88679.876.6857874
3026Le Tigre - Le Tigre199978.371.68276.778.688.47576
3085Mask - Bauhaus198178.272.48077.676.786.87678
3117Total Life Forever - Foals201078.169.47778.279.688.87678
3194STRUGGLER - Genesis Owusu20237871.2817877.790.87572
3269american dream - LCD Soundsystem201777.869.68577.475.388.27772
3339Fever to Tell - Yeah Yeah Yeahs200377.671.27976.974.988.47776
3479Duran Duran - Duran Duran198177.370.88076.276.785.47478
3503Theft World - Lip Critic202677.371.68078.773.393.87073.4
3511Antidotes - Foals200877.270.27479.279.687.67476
3574Black Eyes - Black Eyes200377.174.27079.275.385.67580.4
3694It's Blitz! - Yeah Yeah Yeahs200976.869.28079.374.384.87872
3849What Went Down - Foals201576.465.87676.879.988.27672
3850moisturizer - Wet Leg202576.467.4827574.792.67568
3863UGLY - slowthai202376.370.67976.974.384.67574
3916Sandinista! - The Clash198076.269.88472.174.185.27672
3928West of Eden - HMLTD202076.167.6787575.888.67672
3945Tourist History - Two Door Cinema Club201076.169.86977.680.690.67372
4030Nothing to Fear - Oingo Boingo198275.976.44581.283.5887780
4061Hot Thoughts - Spoon201775.8677975.474.785.47574
4186Projector - Geese202175.468.87877.273.8877370
4209Everything Not Saved Will Be Lost (Part 1) - Foals201975.364.87974.376.687.67570
4278The Back Room - Editors200575.167.67575.675.8867472
4282Where's My Utopia? - Yard Act202475.165.6837273.4887470
4423You Could Have It So Much Better - Franz Ferdinand200574.767.4797875.480.87468
4463Most Normal - Gilla Band202274.570.67773.572.286.27072
4764Welfare Jazz - Viagra Boys202173.164.67870.771.290.47166
4766Echoes - The Rapture200373.1677273.769.583.67670
4792The Overload - Yard Act20227362.4856873.188.47262
4866Myths of the Near Future - Klaxons200772.566.8687472.779.87472
4903Tonight: Franz Ferdinand - Franz Ferdinand200972.3656975.27481.67368
4910A Weekend in the City - Bloc Party200772.2646677.176.281.47170
4917Right Thoughts, Right Words, Right Action - Franz Ferdinand201372.2647473.173.3827168
4924Social Cues - Cage the Elephant201972.262.47070.877.688.47462
4985TANGK - IDLES202471.760.67871.37190.27160
4989A Fever You Can't Sweat Out - Panic! at the Disco200571.7656171.482.791.66664
5018Re: This Is Why - Paramore202371.458858164.1927644
5208Danger Days: The True Lives of the Fabulous Killjoys - My Chemical Romance201069.160.26970.375.890.26454
5221Sonic-Youth - Sonic-Youth198268.966.46066.967.585.47066
5373The Human Fear - Franz Ferdinand202565.555.46961.358.587.46760

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz