BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

193 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
52Thriller - Michael Jackson198288.881.29790.792.291.88286.8
75Purple Rain - Prince and The Revolution198488.182.89590.586.7918387.8
84The Immaculate Collection - Madonna199087.980.610089.688.2908186
140Imaginal Disk - Magdalena Bay202486.9828990.388.896.88378.4
142Off the Wall - Michael Jackson197986.979.29989.688.191.27982
159Substance - New Order198786.783.8859084.991.28488
374Melodrama - Lorde201784.975.29187.889.693.28176.4
4811999 - Prince198284.378.29285.781.889.67984
527HOMECOMING: THE LIVE ALBUM - Beyoncé201984.178.8878791.895.27574
531What's Your Pleasure? - Jessie Ware202084.177.68585.785.894.67980.8
716Bad - Michael Jackson198783.374.88886.587.890.27680
790No. 1 in Heaven - Sparks197983769282.483.7887980
1013BRAT - Charli xcx202482.376.49083.979.993.47775.6
1048Dirty Mind - Prince198082.2769781.677.1877780
1099Mouth Moods - Neil Cicierega201782.172.29081.488.491.87774
1113E•MO•TION - Carly Rae Jepsen201582.177.47885.183.493.67780
1119Rio - Duran Duran198282.1739580.883.586.27680
1207U - underscores202681.974.88883.382.3977275.6
1217The Velvet Rope - Janet199781.881.2698986.488.47682.8
1238Rhythm Nation 1814 - Janet Jackson198981.876.68386.283.588.27580
1358WOR$T GIRL IN AMERICA - Slayyyter202681.5757983.285.198.27575.2
1366RINA - Rina Sawayama201781.575.28582.983.491.47676.8
1431RENAISSANCE - Beyoncé202281.474.48784.986.695.67368
1496E•MO•TION: Side B - Carly Rae Jepsen201681.276.88082.983.693.27676
1504Mercurial World - Magdalena Bay202181.277.67784.282.393.87776.4
1656¿Dónde Están los Ladrones? - Shakira199880.972.29081.678.392.27478
1703Perfect Velvet - Red Velvet201780.873.28081.686947576
1704SAWAYAMA - Rina Sawayama202080.872.48582.984.990.67674
1709Popstar - Tinashe202680.874.6848177.999.47474.8
1834That! Feels Good! - Jessie Ware202380.674.68481.578.592.67775.8
1837Art Angels - Grimes201580.672.6858383.687.87874
1849EUSEXUA - FKA twigs202580.572.28781.978.994.87574
1901Behaviour - Pet Shop Boys199080.475.48480.377.389.47779.6
1929Through The Wall - Rochelle Jordan202580.474.28381.48096.67275.4
1968Honey - Robyn201880.3708879.983.490.87674
2034Charmed - DJ Sabrina the Teenage DJ202080.2757979.285947574
2058Wallsocket - underscores202380.175.28283.479.895.47570
2066Fountain Baby - Amaarae202380.172.4878080.593.27374.6
2111Future Nostalgia - Dua Lipa202080718780.58290.67574
2116Debut - Björk199380767282.282.888.88078.2
2145Introspective - Pet Shop Boys198879.9777582.982.187.67778
2206Control - Janet Jackson198679.874.29081.876.9857180
2287The Lexicon of Love - ABC198279.7739376.677.4837778
2301Strawberry Switchblade - Strawberry Switchblade198579.774.88681.481.489.26976
2316Pink Tape - f(x)201379.772.87081.687.2957576
2397The Gold Experience - O(+>199579.574.87683.480.889.47478.2
2416The Rise and Fall of a Midwest Princess - Chappell Roan202379.570.48280.783.993.47670
2443Older - George Michael199679.474.27083.483.892.27280.4
2477Like a Prayer - Madonna198979.470.69081.177.786.27278
2512Please - Pet Shop Boys198679.374.88078.981.188.27676
2536STARFUCKER - Slayyyter202379.2709078.777.697.47170
2540Day and Night - Carly Rae Jepsen202679.275.67980.175.996.87374.2
2619Kala - M.I.A.200779.173.28680.677.485.27576
2660to hell with it - PinkPantheress20217971.48677.476.494.87572
2669Fancy That - PinkPantheress20257976.67680.97895.47274
2720Charli - Charli XCX201978.972.67881.58091.27772
2742Erotica - Madonna199278.974.27585.585.887.67074
2761Actually - Pet Shop Boys198778.874.28378.773.486.67680
2779Diana - Diana Ross198078.873.48679.974.883.67678
2802CONFESSIONS II - Madonna202678.871.67778.680.196.47572.6
2813Racine carrée - Stromae201378.768.48079.68590.27672
2857Confessions on a Dance Floor - Madonna200578.773.87584.785.1907072
2860Flamboyant - Dorian Electra201978.7688076.977.392.68075.8
2891Brat and it's completely different but also still brat - Charli xcx202478.669.68476.376.893.47872
3008Girl With No Face - Allie X202478.470.48177.777.696.87372
3039True Blue - Madonna198678.371.48180.579.2857378
3082janet. - Janet Jackson199378.275.67184.280.789.26878.8
3091THE BPM - Sudan Archives202578.2728178.275.692.67672
3115Dare - The Human League198178.170.89376.572.383.47576
3125Faith - George Michael198778.168.88678.379.287.67374
3128Madonna - Madonna198378.173.68679.175.1867176
3144Body Talk - Robyn201078.172.2837570.692.87578
3146Dawn FM - The Weeknd202278.169.68280.278.492.47470
3156FROOT - Marina and the Diamonds201578.168.47380.281.9937674
3188333 - Tinashe20217870.67777.276.695.47376
3191Faith in Persona - death's dynamic shroud.wmv202178748079.875.9887672
3205The Fame Monster - Lady Gaga200977.9737483.887.489.26870
3262Big Ideas - Remi Wolf202477.870.68276.875.492.87374
3332ORQUÍDEAS - Kali Uchis202477.669.68077.380.494.27270
3348Settle - Disclosure201377.668.47679.381.6897574
3356Ungodly Hour - Chloe x Halle202077.6708078.384.588.47270
3361Heaven knows - PinkPantheress202377.672.47779.57893.27172
3368Age of the Exhibitionist - Rebecca Black202677.672.46980.379.31007171
3443the apple tree under the sea - hemlocke springs202677.469.88075.374.1977372.4
3451How to Be a Human Being - Glass Animals201677.468.87478.883897474
3567Voulez-Vous - ABBA197977.173.66580.485.682.27380
3604A Little Rhythm and a Wicked Feeling - Magdalena Bay20207771.6757774.691.47475.6
3622Bedtime Stories - Madonna199477717582.28188.87170
3626Dedicated - Carly Rae Jepsen20197770.87777.879.190.27272
3650Dangerous - Michael Jackson199176.969.26980.685.490.27074
3670Superbloom - Jessie Ware202676.969.8757775.696.67470
3687MAYHEM - Lady Gaga202576.866.87876.377.895.87172
3690AMERICAN GURL - Kilo Kish202276.870.48177.775.187.47472
3734Dedicated Side B - Carly Rae Jepsen202076.769.47776.176.3917374
3737Raw Data Feel - Everything Everything202276.770.2797675.188.87176.6
3777The Loveliest Time - Carly Rae Jepsen202376.6737478.475.6917470
3828Number 1 Angel - Charli XCX201776.470.87675.874.792.87372
3860Supernature - Goldfrapp200576.468.67579.376.886.87474
3867DISCO - Kylie202076.369.27376.380.393.67468
3896Soft Error - Yves202576.3697875.175.597.27366

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz