BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

105 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
13Decade - Neil Young197790.587.410091.691.6908588
26Chronicle: The 20 Greatest Hits - Creedence Clearwater Revival197689.685.810087.991.489.88488
160Rust Never Sleeps - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.781.898858288.88487.2
166On the Beach - Neil Young197486.681.69585.18390.88486.6
174Live Rust - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.5839085.489.988.28188
182Sticky Fingers - The Rolling Stones197186.479.69383.684.391.28687.2
220The Magnolia Electric Co. - Songs: Ohia200386.182.48388.687.992.28286.4
225After the Gold Rush - Neil Young19708681.29284.381.189.68688
231Cosmo's Factory - Creedence Clearwater Revival19708680.2968382.289.28586.2
254Let It Bleed - Rolling Stones196985.878.29881.781.4918585.4
263The Last Waltz - The Band197885.780.68087.293.987.48190
277Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere - Neil Young & Crazy Horse196985.680.6938382908486.6
317Tonight's the Night - Neil Young197585.378.610082.779.689.68284.6
333Exile on Main St. - Rolling Stones197285.178.69081.682.591.48586.8
350No Other - Gene Clark197485.178.410080.280.492.47985
432Déjà vu - Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young197084.677.89083.384.688.48384.8
438Willy and the Poor Boys - Creedence Clearwater Revival196984.577.610080.980.5888282.8
439Europe '72 - Grateful Dead197284.581.28085.189.990.68184
476Loaded - The Velvet Underground197084.474.410081.182.790.68280
478Harvest - Neil Young197284.479.68384.382.790.48585.6
489Pearl - Janis Joplin197184.374.410081.682.987.28084
505Beggars Banquet - Rolling Stones196884.2779579.179.490.68484.4
552(Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) - Lynyrd Skynyrd19738475.49280.881.5918087
584John Prine - John Prine197183.876.89879.879.591.87982
595Fleetwood Mac - Fleetwood Mac197583.875.69383.283.688.28182
599The Band - The Band196983.875.89679.678.689.48186
647American Beauty - Grateful Dead197083.672.810077.279.191.28085
693Green River - Creedence Clearwater Revival196983.476.69779.978.487.88183.2
745Zuma - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197583.278.88982.382.587.88082
785Music from Big Pink - The Band19688375.49379.977.389.68185
882Desire - Bob Dylan197682.778.48684.184.185.68180
985Honky Château - Elton John197282.474.29980.379.884.67980
1018Grievous Angel - Gram Parsons197482.37410075.474.8907884
1135Workingman's Dead - Grateful Dead19708272.89875.474.789.87984.6
1209Metamodern Sounds in Country Music - Sturgill Simpson201481.974.88579.883.6927780.8
1239Wildflowers - Tom Petty199481.875.48180.980.893.27982.2
12963D Country - Geese202381.6778184.584947774
1386If I Could Only Remember My Name - David Crosby197181.574.29377.176.1897784
1393Younger Than Yesterday - The Byrds196781.574.810076.77386.27881.6
1520Buffalo Springfield Again - Buffalo Springfield196781.273.49676.577.987.47978
1533Full Moon Fever - Tom Petty198981.1758080.68190.47982
1552Some Girls - The Rolling Stones197881.173947877.687.28078
1735Car Wheels on a Gravel Road - Lucinda Williams199880.874.49177.773.490.27880.6
1767John Wesley Harding - Bob Dylan196780.774.69578.575.585.27878
1781Tusk - Fleetwood Mac197980.775.49180.380837778
1876Traveller - Chris Stapleton201580.571.48478.983.2937578
1894Time Fades Away - Neil Young197380.576.68481.278.4847782
1947Harvest Moon - Neil Young199280.375.47781.183.288.87977.8
1987Muswell Hillbillies - The Kinks197180.3748579.478.387.27880
2019Comes a Time - Neil Young197880.272.89578.478.2837876
2049Running on Empty - Jackson Browne197780.272.69377.981.881.87678
2188Manning Fireworks - MJ Lenderman202479.974.48277.47893.87776.6
2203The Notorious Byrd Brothers - The Byrds196879.8759077.472.785.87880
2264Brothers and Sisters - The Allman Brothers Band197379.775.28079.179.585.47980
2291Ragged Glory - Neil Young & Crazy Horse199079.774.48876.173.687.47880.4
2388The Gilded Palace of Sin - The Flying Burrito Brothers196979.574.29472.665.990.67881.4
24834 Way Street - Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young197179.476.47079.885.3837784
2486Tupelo Honey - Van Morrison197179.374.67579.383.985.67978
2493Bella Donna - Stevie Nicks198179.3727581.285.785.47680
2505Get Yer Ya-Ya's Out! The Rolling Stones in Concert - The Rolling Stones197079.377.87579.877.786.87880
2614Freedom - Neil Young198979.172957774.384.27774
2658Hotel California - Eagles19767964.8957279.2887678
2678The Captain and Me - The Doobie Brothers19737972.49076.275.883.47580
2698Light Up Gold - Parquet Courts201278.972.28278.180.587.87874
2700Sweetheart of the Rodeo - The Byrds196878.971.8957470.286.67778
2859Nashville Skyline - Bob Dylan196978.7718776.378.3857776
2866Fifth Dimension - The Byrds196678.673.49075.171.184.87878
2878Naturally - J. J. Cale197178.675.47077.180.587.27882
2974Boat Songs - MJ Lenderman202278.4738278.278.591.27274
3010Tigers Blood - Waxahatchee202478.469.4877574.791.47675
3033Moby Grape - Moby Grape196778.369.810071.26585.27780
3093Stage Fright - The Band197078.2738077.976.983.67680
3174Tumbleweed Connection - Elton John19707874.27377.777.584.67980
3176Zach Bryan - Zach Bryan20237871.87879.380.391.67372
3232Sky Blue Sky - Wilco200777.971.47579.480.789.67772
3278Raising Sand - Robert Plant200777.871.6827279.287.67478
3448Sleeps with Angels - Neil Young & Crazy Horse199477.472.68774.67383.47576
3559Consolers of the Lonely - The Raconteurs200877.170.8717878.989.27676
3852The Great American Bar Scene - Zach Bryan202476.472.67277.577.192.47370
3882Volunteers - Jefferson Airplane196976.372.67374.974.383.27878
3988Buffalo Springfield - Buffalo Springfield196676707574.174.387.47774
3996Hallowed Ground - Violent Femmes19847673.66577.77884.47776
4148One of These Nights - Eagles197575.568.67573.879.883.67672
4160Pendulum - Creedence Clearwater Revival197075.569.48573.971.383.87570
4466New Morning - Bob Dylan197074.566.8867274.581.27368
4540Magic - Bruce Springsteen200774.268.67774.674.179.47472
4597America - America19717470.66076.776.582.27676
468312 Golden Country Greats - Ween199673.671.2547576.191.87572
4693The King is Dead - The Decemberists201173.566.27372.27685.47468
4725Desperado - Eagles197373.467.87069.975.283.67572
4727Lazaretto - Jack White201473.363.67872.571.784.67568
4802American Stars 'n Bars - Neil Young197772.969.86874.371.9807472
4815Aoxomoxoa - Grateful Dead196972.868.86370.971.485.27476
4890Wilco (The Album) - Wilco200972.365.87672.469.681.47566
4955Eagles - Eagles19727264.27068.574.484.67468
4963A.M. - Wilco199571.965.47469.668.885.47466
5003Planet Waves - Bob Dylan & The Band197471.568.26772.174.880.67266
5065Neil Young - Neil Young19687166.86571.16982.27370
5191On Every Street - Dire Straits199169.365.25965.873.286.27066
5226On the Border - Eagles197468.963.66066.871.880.87366

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz