BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

53 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
6Kind of Blue - Miles Davis195991.684.810090.490.2958991.8
19In a Silent Way - Miles Davis19699084.610088.988.293.88688.6
33A Charlie Brown Christmas - Vince Guaraldi196589.482.41008991.9948187.6
64Waltz for Debby - Bill Evans196288.5811008688.3958188
80Mingus Ah Um - Charles Mingus19598881.810085.684.592.88487.4
118Getz/Gilberto - Stan Getz & João Gilberto196487.480.29887.187.493.48283.8
145My Favorite Things - John Coltrane196186.982.69586.585.393.48184.4
208Somethin' Else - Cannonball Adderley195886.378.410081.58494.48284
275Idle Moments - Grant Green196585.77810082.382.193.48084.4
297Time Out - The Dave Brubeck Quartet195985.678.88783.384.993.28488
353Workin' with the Miles Davis Quintet - The Miles Davis Quintet195985.276.410079.882.99379–
362'Round About Midnight - Miles Davis195785.176.410080.882.992.88182
376Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (Music from the Motion Picture Soundtrack) - Angelo Badalamenti199285.182.48189–927888
378Taxi Driver - Bernard Herrmann197685.1799086.589.791.87484.4
381Saxophone Colossus - Sonny Rollins195785799382.384948182
413Scenery - Ryo Fukui197684.976.6–85.987.6958084
435Sunday at the Village Vanguard - Bill Evans Trio196184.778.610079.374.694.67888
465Eastern Sounds - Yusef Lateef196184.676.8958283.594.87882
467Go - Dexter Gordon196284.675.210077.589.192.27880
470The Incredible Jazz Guitar of Wes Montgomery - Wes Montgomery196084.676.210080.680.9907886.2
481The Blues and the Abstract Truth - Oliver Nelson196184.576.610079.782.293.87881.4
527Portrait in Jazz - Bill Evans Trio196084.375.69580.184.793.67883.2
593Relaxin' With the Miles Davis Quintet - The Miles Davis Quintet19588474.210076.584.193.28080
647Chet Baker Sings - Chet Baker195483.877.28581.988.393.27982
672Sarah Vaughan - Sarah Vaughan195583.775.210078.982.291.87880
726Cool Struttin' - Sonny Clark195883.57610076.981.593.47978
729Soul Station - Hank Mobley196083.576.89080.783.293.67981.4
748Pithecanthropus erectus - The Charlie Mingus Jazz Workshop195683.576.410079.479.690.88078
831Birth of the Cool - Miles Davis195783.174.41008078.888.88080
887Money Jungle - Duke Ellington, Charlie Mingus & Max Roach19638377.69079.783.290.47881.8
890Everybody Digs Bill Evans - Bill Evans Trio19598376.29081.882.992.87582
908Night Train - The Oscar Peterson Trio196382.974.2908085.689.87783.8
938Cookin' with the Miles Davis Quintet - The Miles Davis Quintet195782.875.2957778.7938180
992John Coltrane and Johnny Hartman - John Coltrane & Johnny Hartman196382.773.89080.18692.274–
1026Duke Ellington & John Coltrane - Duke Ellington & John Coltrane196382.676.68081.986.592.678–
1045Ascenseur pour l'échafaud - Miles Davis195882.576.48578.883.992.68180
1090Steamin' With the Miles Davis Quintet - The Miles Davis Quintet196182.473.210078.18092.67776
1138Jazzmatazz Volume 1 - Guru199382.374.29084.382.791.87776
1292You Must Believe in Spring - Bill Evans198182787082.987.293.67785
1376Undercurrent - Bill Evans & Jim Hall196281.876.68081.686.490.276–
1382E. S. P. - Miles Davis196581.8759577.5–91.27676
1456Porgy and Bess - Miles Davis195981.673.61007879.186.87876
1462The Awakening - The Ahmad Jamal Trio197081.677.28082.683.892.87580
1684Little Girl Blue - Nina Simone195981.277.47081.384.791.88182
1721Jazz Samba - Stan Getz & Charlie Byrd196281.173.69078.377.190.877–
1905Olé Coltrane - John Coltrane196180.879.87081.181.292.67981.8
2030Ballads - John Coltrane Quartet196380.6758078.785.4937874
2211Miles Ahead - Miles Davis + 19195780.3719575.281.7887972
2782Chet - Chet Baker195979.472.87378.6–92.87980
2842Lush Life - John Coltrane196179.371.29072.776.391.67578
3259Soultrane - John Coltrane195878.670.69074.773.991.87772
3829Someday My Prince Will Come - Miles Davis Sextet196177.572.68072.776.192.27772
5909Foreign Affairs - Tom Waits197769.263.6706767.183.87162

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz