BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

195 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
52Thriller - Michael Jackson198288.881.29790.792.291.88286.8
121Sign "☮︎" the Times - Prince198787.380.89987.384.7918187.2
142Off the Wall - Michael Jackson197986.979.29989.688.191.27982
171The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill - Lauryn Hill199886.5818890.990.7927885.2
187Voodoo - D'Angelo200086.481.48689.586.494.48087
266Love Deluxe - Sade199285.783.27690.890.493.27987.2
302channel ORANGE - Frank Ocean201285.477.6908787.293.88280.4
387Brown Sugar - D'Angelo199584.878.69087.885.493.67781.4
4811999 - Prince198284.378.29285.781.889.67984
527HOMECOMING: THE LIVE ALBUM - Beyoncé201984.178.8878791.895.27574
636Baduizm - Erykah Badu199783.777.88486.785.791.87782.6
706The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monáe201083.476.68685.784.987.68082.8
716Bad - Michael Jackson198783.374.88886.587.890.27680
750DAMN. - Kendrick Lamar201783.273.49384.984.792.28074
868Lemonade - Beyoncé201682.872.29185.68893.67772
870Mr. Morale & The Big Steppers - Kendrick Lamar202282.875.68886.783918174
900The Minstrel Show - Little Brother200582.778.27987.785.392.67581
970Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite - Maxwell199682.574.48284.182.792.67685.4
1048Dirty Mind - Prince198082.2769781.677.1877780
1070Ctrl - SZA201782.274.48383.787.793.67776
1217The Velvet Rope - Janet199781.881.2698986.488.47682.8
1268Bad Girls - Donna Summer197981.775.29084.183.585.27678
1366RINA - Rina Sawayama201781.575.28582.983.491.47676.8
1375Street Songs - Rick James198181.573.89080.880.787.27880
1418Isolation - Kali Uchis201881.473.48582.782.192.67876
1431RENAISSANCE - Beyoncé202281.474.48784.986.695.67368
1504Mercurial World - Magdalena Bay202181.277.67784.282.393.87776.4
1703Perfect Velvet - Red Velvet201780.873.28081.686947576
1704SAWAYAMA - Rina Sawayama202080.872.48582.984.990.67674
1892Life After Death - The Notorious B.I.G.199780.574.87383.883.2917780.4
1954Aaliyah - Aaliyah200180.3767384.583.390.27580.2
1968Honey - Robyn201880.3708879.983.490.87674
1998The Electric Lady - Janelle Monáe201380.271.28382.18389.47776
2059Last Year Was Weird, Vol. 2 - Tkay Maidza202080.174.48180.481.690.67676.8
2186Breath From Another - Esthero199879.976.87085.285897479.2
2206Control - Janet Jackson198679.874.29081.876.9857180
2247Dirty Computer - Janelle Monáe201879.869.88780.283.790.87770
2316Pink Tape - f(x)201379.772.87081.687.2957576
2318Speakerboxxx/The Love Below - OutKast200379.772.68581.980.585.67676
2368To Whom This May Concern - Jill Scott202679.6727979.577.4977676
2397The Gold Experience - O(+>199579.574.87683.480.889.47478.2
2443Older - George Michael199679.474.27083.483.892.27280.4
2502Freudian - Daniel Caesar201779.370.47781.584.595.87472
2634Right Place, Wrong Person - RM20247967.29076.185.495.67168
2660to hell with it - PinkPantheress20217971.48677.476.494.87572
2668Lovers Rock - Sade20007973.67780.881.5897576
2669Fancy That - PinkPantheress20257976.67680.97895.47274
2675Frank - Amy Winehouse20037972.27881.886.488.47670
2742Erotica - Madonna199278.974.27585.585.887.67074
2836New Amerykah Part Two: Return of the Ankh - Erykah Badu201078.771.68280.379897574
2893THIS MUSIC MAY CONTAIN HOPE. - RAYE202678.663.28376.782.897.27671.2
3001Juno - Remi Wolf202178.471.88277.278.6937274
3004BEYONCÉ - Beyoncé201378.468.88282.184.190.67170
3015Songs For You - Tinashe201978.371.47379.583.5947374
3018nostalgia, ULTRA. - frank ocean201178.371.27480.482.8907674
3035SOS - SZA202278.367.48578.780.391.87372
3082janet. - Janet Jackson199378.275.67184.280.789.26878.8
3119My 21st Century Blues - RAYE202378.167.48077.681.494.67472
3125Faith - George Michael198778.168.88678.379.287.67374
3129The Sun's Tirade - Isaiah Rashad201678.171.674808093.27672
3131Ventura - Anderson .Paak201978.170.67979.178.1907674
3146Dawn FM - The Weeknd202278.169.68280.278.492.47470
3155Listen Without Prejudice Vol. 1 - George Michael199078.1718075.475.789.27679.2
3177Bird's Eye - Ravyn Lenae202478707877.277.695.27474
3188333 - Tinashe20217870.67777.276.695.47376
3211What A Devastating Turn of Events - Rachel Chinouriri202477.969.48178.87992.27372
3227Controversy - Prince198177.972.87879.275.786.47578
3272Stereo ★ Type A - Cibo Matto199977.875.86882.784.183.87476
3292Hypnos - Ravyn Lenae202277.768.68477.176.996.67170
3330CrazySexyCool - TLC199477.770.28080.578.387.66978
3332ORQUÍDEAS - Kali Uchis202477.669.68077.380.494.27270
3356Ungodly Hour - Chloe x Halle202077.6708078.384.588.47270
3361Heaven knows - PinkPantheress202377.672.47779.57893.27172
3368Age of the Exhibitionist - Rebecca Black202677.672.46980.379.31007171
3377The Life of Pablo - Kanye West201677.676.67784.382.880.27666
3400Why Lawd? - NxWorries202477.572.47779.777.4947072
3415Yes Lawd! - NxWorries201677.570.47876.977.791.27474
3418Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son of Chico Dusty - Big Boi201077.470.2827772.186.27579.6
3468Big Calm - Morcheeba199877.369.47777.676.988.47676
3489The Never Story - J.I.D201777.369797774.690.47774
3557Sin Miedo (del Amor y Otros Demonios) ∞ - Kali Uchis202077.169.87277.280.9917574
3563Red Moon In Venus - Kali Uchis202377.169.87977.478.7937270
3604A Little Rhythm and a Wicked Feeling - Magdalena Bay20207771.6757774.691.47475.6
3622Bedtime Stories - Madonna199477717582.28188.87170
3626Dedicated - Carly Rae Jepsen20197770.87777.879.190.27272
3650Dangerous - Michael Jackson199176.969.26980.685.490.27074
3676One in a Million - Aaliyah199676.872.47180.878.7897076
3697Chill Kill - Red Velvet202376.866.27475.684.495.47270
3718West End Girl - Lily Allen202576.766.8807676.295.27172
3729Temperamental - Everything But the Girl199976.774.66280.68085.67678
3734Dedicated Side B - Carly Rae Jepsen202076.769.47776.176.3917374
3753Happier Than Ever - Billie Eilish202176.666.88378.679.791.47364
3777The Loveliest Time - Carly Rae Jepsen202376.6737478.475.6917470
3792thank u, next - Ariana Grande201976.566.28278.281.793.66866
3819Lost & Found - Jorja Smith201876.5687577.382.791.27566
3825Daydream - Mariah Carey199576.470.46782.579.488.86978
3839Take Care - Drake201176.466.87678.881.590.87170
3887Lovesexy - Prince198876.370.88177.475.7837274
3896Soft Error - Yves202576.3697875.175.597.27366
3925HIStory: Past, Present and Future - Book I - Michael Jackson199576.269.2627886.790.27572

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz