BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

111 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
29Highway 61 Revisited - Bob Dylan196589.58310088.986.191.88889
31Blood on the Tracks - Bob Dylan197589.483.210088.686.991.28789
48Pink Moon - Nick Drake197288.983.89688.586.192.68689.4
65Bringing It All Back Home - Bob Dylan196588.481.610086.985.990.88687.8
66Blue - Joni Mitchell197188.481.410088.586.1918487.8
83Songs of Leonard Cohen - Leonard Cohen196787.982.410087.386.388.48487
87Clube da Esquina - Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges197287.983.28889.891.395.28285.6
103Five Leaves Left - Nick Drake196987.6819886.884.691.88586
133Live at Massey Hall 1971 - Neil Young20078784.28585.691.1938288
138Songs of Love and Hate - Leonard Cohen197186.9819886.186888386.4
160Rust Never Sleeps - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.781.898858288.88487.2
174Live Rust - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.5839085.489.988.28188
191The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan - Bob Dylan196386.478.49883.984.290.48485.6
196Bridge over Troubled Water - Simon and Garfunkel197086.379.49885.586.185.28486.2
197Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits - Bob Dylan196786.385.210088.382.9878180
288Elliott Smith - Elliott Smith199585.680.88687.886.3918186
305Bryter Layter - Nick Drake197185.479.69086.185.1928382
394Damnation - Opeth200384.877.89085.186.990.68083.2
421Jackson C. Frank - Jackson C. Frank196584.678.29083.283.892.28184
432Déjà vu - Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young197084.677.89083.384.688.48384.8
468What Color Is Love - Terry Callier197284.477.69083.284.492.27984.6
469Solid Air - John Martyn197384.476.89881.681.291.47884
521songs - Adrianne Lenker202084.179.28486.288.594.27878.8
584John Prine - John Prine197183.876.89879.879.591.87982
613John Lennon / Plastic Ono Band - John Lennon & Plastic Ono Band197083.777.6908381.788.88382
625Didn't It Rain - Songs: Ohia200283.778.88884.582.790.47784.4
630Heavy Metal - Cameron Winter202483.779.68785.285.3957875.6
650Giles Corey - Giles Corey201183.6778286.885.694.27782.6
676La question - Françoise Hardy197183.575.69382.985.9927778
703Townes Van Zandt - Townes Van Zandt196983.481.47085.588.792.48184.6
709Crosby, Stills & Nash - Crosby, Stills & Nash196983.475.69779.280.287.28183.4
762Scott 4 - Scott Engel196983.1789081.580.5897983.8
779Just As I Am - Bill Withers19718376948281.190.27682
808Lô Borges - Lô Borges19728376.49082.881.993.67482
882Desire - Bob Dylan197682.778.48684.184.185.68180
893Red Headed Stranger - Willie Nelson197582.774.49778.676.288.87985
955New Skin for the Old Ceremony - Leonard Cohen197482.576.4908285857980
1020Nebraska - Bruce Springsteen198282.377.68183.282.587.88084
1034The Milk-Eyed Mender - Joanna Newsom200482.376.88483.185.688.48078
1041You Want It Darker - Leonard Cohen201682.374.48981.283.289.87979.2
1068Benji - Sun Kil Moon201482.2758383.585.189.28079.6
1129La Vida Era Más Corta - Milo j202582758083.588.8987376
1136Songs From Suicide Bridge - David Kauffman & Eric Caboor19848279.67787.379.787.47885.2
1206The Times They Are A-Changin' - Bob Dylan196481.975.48282.582.788.28082.2
1229Colour Green - Sibylle Baier200681.875.28581.286.3907778
1258Bright Future - Adrianne Lenker202481.775.88782.982.491.47874.6
1288Our Mother the Mountain - Townes Van Zandt196981.778.47782.483.690.87881.4
1357Ladies of the Canyon - Joni Mitchell197081.576.68682.782.4858078
1481Lianne La Havas - Lianne La Havas202081.275.48183.383.690.87876.6
1506American IV: The Man Comes Around - Johnny Cash200281.277.46982.284.390.88183.6
1636Fox Confessor Brings the Flood - Neko Case200680.974.88481.180.787.87880.2
1647American III: Solitary Man - Johnny Cash200080.976.88180.981.2897879.4
1667Ghost Tropic - Songs: Ohia200080.979.27584.58188.47682
1673American Recordings - Johnny Cash199480.974.49279.775.887.27978
1674So Far - Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young197480.980.6758084.5857784
1697The Lioness - Songs: Ohia200080.877.87183.381.593.67682.6
1705American V: A Hundred Highways - Johnny Cash200680.8748480.182.986.87880
1767John Wesley Harding - Bob Dylan196780.774.69578.575.585.27878
1801Song For Our Daughter - Laura Marling202080.672.48881.382.689.27774
1812I Want to See the Bright Lights Tonight - Richard & Linda Thompson197480.675.49474.765.689.67986
1815The Wild Hunt - The Tallest Man on Earth201080.671.67979.583.688.27785.4
1941Out of Season - Beth Gibbons & Rustin Man200280.374.8798383.288.47876
1949For the Roses - Joni Mitchell197280.3758582.58082.87978
1950Sea Change - Beck200280.372.4818077.591.48080
2011Sometimes I Wish We Were An Eagle - Bill Callahan200980.275.48080.477.890.87978
2021O - Damien Rice200280.2717881.184.9887781.4
2024Veedon Fleece - Van Morrison197480.276.47481.379.888.87982
2045Another Side of Bob Dylan - Bob Dylan196480.272.8917877.785.67878
2073Drinking Songs - Matt Elliott200580.174.67681.184.987.87581.2
2149I Need to Start a Garden - Haley Heynderickx201879.972.68080.884.2937574
2220Aerial - Kate Bush200579.873.88380.678.4877878
2296Our Endless Numbered Days - Iron & Wine200479.771.88180.480.787.87779.2
2328Submarine - Alex Turner201179.674.6748186.290.67774
2401The Creek Drank The Cradle - Iron & Wine200279.572.88180.481.286.27778
2446evermore - Taylor Swift202079.468.28481.286.6947468
2482Clandestino - Manu Chao199879.471.88077.379.8907779.6
2489Time (The Revelator) - Gillian Welch200179.3758279.571.688.67781.6
2495The Shepherd's Dog - Iron & Wine200779.3728581.475.186.87778
2562Everybody Scream - Florence + the Machine202579.269.48377.178.994.67378.4
2605Here in the Pitch - Jessica Pratt202479.173.28777.776.392.47572
2662Lost Wisdom - Mount Eerie, Julie Doiron & Frederick Squire20087974.67679.878.987.67878
2710Horses in the Sky - Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra & Tra-La-La Band200578.973.67380.979.789.67679.6
2753April - Sun Kil Moon200878.973.2788075.4877979.4
2760Songs from a Room - Leonard Cohen196978.874.47579.679.784.27980
2767instrumentals - Adrianne Lenker202078.871.68278.380.894.27372
2834White Chalk - PJ Harvey200778.7747880.279.985.87776
2920The Trinity Session - Cowboy Junkies198878.571.8837577.188.87678
2943Home Video - Lucy Dacus202178.570.48178.683.4907472
2986Clouds - Joni Mitchell196978.473.47879.479837878
3070Gulag Orkestar - Beirut200678.270.27979.17986.47678
3197Why Does the Earth Give Us People to Love? - Kara Jackson202377.970.88478.974.990.47274.6
3253Mutations - Beck199877.870.88478.476.6847774
3263The Flying Club Cup - Beirut200777.869.67677.780.585.87778
3278Raising Sand - Robert Plant200777.871.6827279.287.67478
3372I Do Not Want What I Haven't Got - Sinéad O'Connor199077.670.68877.773.782.67575.4
3547Los Ángeles - ROSALÍA201777.2727577.977.484.87776
3681Joan Baez - Joan Baez196076.868.8907573.679.47576
3742American Pie - Don McLean197176.7688073.479.879.47482
3790Quiet Signs - Jessica Pratt201976.569.87977.27988.87468
3824Mona Bone Jakon - Cat Stevens197076.472.28075.175.480.47676

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz