BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

261 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
3To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar201591.987.69594.693.594.68989.2
11Illmatic - Nas199490.885.49592.690.8948691.8
14Luv(sic) Hexalogy - Nujabes201590.4861009389.697.27790
15good kid, m.A.A.d city - Kendrick Lamar201290.486.69093.791.694.28888.4
55The Low End Theory - A Tribe Called Quest199188.783.49390.387.593.68588.2
97Liquid Swords - Genius/GZA199587.7828789.186.8948491
101Aquemini - OutKast199887.682.69089.986.992.68388.4
117Ready to Die - The Notorious B.I.G.199487.480.69288.68693.28289.4
145Metaphorical Music - Nujabes200386.878.69089.586.6968186.2
148ATLiens - OutKast199686.881.29287.684.9938287
171The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill - Lauryn Hill199886.5818890.990.7927885.2
194Midnight Marauders - A Tribe Called Quest199386.382.68388.986.193.28387.6
202Black on Both Sides - Mos Def199986.381.68989.986.192.28085.2
204It Takes a Nation of Millions to Hold Us Back - Public Enemy198886.3799986.481.190.68087.8
234Sometimes I Might Be Introvert - Little Simz202185.979.69188.686.2938380.2
264The College Dropout - Kanye West200485.7838191.289.391.28381.2
311L'école du micro d'argent - IAM199785.475.89086.386.794.27985.6
327Ridin' Dirty - UGK199685.278.49583.982.692.47787
373We got it from Here... Thank You 4 Your service - A Tribe Called Quest201684.981878985.490.28279.6
390Piñata - Freddie Gibbs & Madlib201484.881.87990.387.3938082.2
391Moment of Truth - Gang Starr199884.880.87888.686.494.47887.4
408The Forever Story - JID202284.7808289.885.7948081.4
419Things Fall Apart - The Roots199984.6808488.384.589.88085.8
420Mos Def & Talib Kweli Are Black Star - Black Star199884.678.8868784.291.27887.2
427Late Registration - Kanye West200584.681.4849086.388.88279.6
454Stankonia - OutKast200084.578.69087.783.789.48082
48893 'Til Infinity - Souls of Mischief199384.376.49883.879.392.47585.2
502Deltron 3030 - Deltron 3030200084.278.68287.483.792.27986.6
5153 Feet High and Rising - De La Soul198984.276.69585.17991.67883.8
517A Piece of Strange - CunninLynguists200684.276.28087.286.994.47985.4
525The Cold Vein - Cannibal Ox200184.177.68684.283.493.47985.2
545Me Against The World - 2Pac19958475.6868684.192.27985
583Mecca and the Soul Brother - Pete Rock & CL Smooth199283.876.88885.680.394.27785
612Stress: The Extinction Agenda - Organized Konfusion199483.779.48186.380.8947985.6
614The Main Ingredient - Pete Rock & CL Smooth199483.777.88585.482.594.47685
627Soul Food - Goodie Mob199583.777.48884.182.192.47685.8
641Cheat Codes - Black Thought & Danger Mouse202283.6798486.283.992.48080
642Be - Common200583.679828985.790.28079.6
702undun - The Roots201183.476.4828886.189.48081.8
723Reachin' (A New Refutation of Time and Space) - Digable Planets199383.376.88683.683.293.47882
726Blowout Comb - Digable Planets199483.378.2838582.4927983.2
732Fear of a Black Planet - Public Enemy199083.276.89283.177.489.47886
739Fantastic Damage - El-P200283.275.88984.579.191.27885
750DAMN. - Kendrick Lamar201783.273.49384.984.792.28074
763Magic, Alive! - McKinley Dixon202583.177.68886.382.492.67678.8
7834eva Is a Mighty Long Time - Big K.R.I.T.20178376.68386.883928079.8
838The Score - Fugees (Refugee Camp)199682.9768684.383.790.87782.4
856Nada Como um Dia Após o Outro Dia - Racionais MC's200282.879.47087.791.392.87583.4
866Hiding Places - billy woods & Kenny Segal201982.878.68285.383.3957580.2
870Mr. Morale & The Big Steppers - Kendrick Lamar202282.875.68886.783918174
878Tana Talk 3 - Benny the Butcher201882.875.2878481.594.67582
895People's Instinctive Travels and the Paths of Rhythm - A Tribe Called Quest199082.776.48583.281.391.87982.2
900The Minstrel Show - Little Brother200582.778.27987.785.392.67581
902GREY Area - Little Simz201982.776.28884.282.392.27877.8
906Illadelph Halflife - The Roots199682.777.67885.184.191.67884.2
913KIDS SEE GHOSTS - KIDS SEE GHOSTS201882.677.48486.381.889.68277.4
932Buhloone Mindstate - De La Soul199382.678.28983.880.290.67779.2
943Aethiopes - billy woods202282.5798284.581.2957680
951Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor - Lupe Fiasco200682.575.28587.984.888.87679.8
964Melt My Eyez See Your Future - Denzel Curry202282.576.88486.582.191.47878.4
997Funcrusher Plus - Company Flow199782.475.28782.47892.67784.4
1007Below the Heavens - Blu & Exile200782.377748685.994.27782.2
1029Jazzmatazz Volume 1 - Guru199382.374.29084.382.791.87776
1044Faces - Mac Miller201482.381.27386.683.294.87978
1052Bandana - Freddie Gibbs & Madlib201982.276.68485.183.191.47976.4
1060TA13OO - Denzel Curry201882.275.28385.581.890.88079.2
1106XXX - Danny Brown201182.177.2848380.189.27982.2
1120Maps - billy woods & Kenny Segal202382.177.68682.778.794.27679.2
1172Labor Days - Aesop Rock200181.9758184.179.591.48082.6
1186Death Certificate - Ice Cube199181.975.6898277.390.27683.2
1188CARE FOR ME - Saba201881.973.28584.584947676.6
1194Oneirology - CunninLynguists201181.973.48382.184.391.47683
1198The Impossible Kid - Aesop Rock201681.974.88183.781.893.47880.4
1199Resurrection - Common Sense199481.975.4868377.790.67783.4
1227Breaking Atoms - Main Source199181.875.2918073.993.27881.4
1262Daily Operation - Gang Starr199281.774.89279.674.391.67881.8
1274Game Theory - The Roots200681.778.28184.98185.87982
1307GOLLIWOG - billy woods202581.6778782.778.994.87378
1331Honor Killed the Samurai - Ka201681.675.48283.781967776
1344Train of Thought - Reflection Eternal200081.575.68382.980.790.47781.2
1346Orpheus vs. the Sirens - Hermit and the Recluse201881.574.483848394.67576.8
1360Like Water for Chocolate - Common200081.575.68084.382917780.8
1379History Will Absolve Me - billy woods201281.577.28083.282.292.27679.6
1389Absence - dälek200581.576.67884.78390.27681.8
1391NO THANK YOU - Little Simz202281.5758881.880.991.47677.2
1394The Sun Rises in the East - Jeru the Damaja199481.5759279.873.592.67582.4
1428Cilvia Demo - Isaiah Rashad201481.474.8798381.293.47979.2
1455Original Pirate Material - The Streets200281.3738878.781.990.27780.4
1482Smiling With No Teeth - Genesis Owusu202181.2758481.780.692.27778.2
1483Apocalypse 91... The Enemy Strikes Black - Public Enemy199181.273.89677.773.286.67784.4
1566We Buy Diabetic Test Strips - Armand Hammer202381.175.68781.477.993.87477.8
1571King's Disease III - Nas202281.175.28482.677.892.47679.4
1588The Marshall Mathers LP - Eminem20008173.67383.483.689.47886.2
1593Telefone - Noname201681758081.582.7947876
1616The Ecstatic - Mos Def20098175.47884.183.3937776
1640R.A.P. Music - Killer Mike201280.9748481.778.889.67781.4
1699Burning Desire - MIKE202380.875.6858280.2967374
1740Only Dust Remains - Backxwash202580.7748681.979.593.67377.2
1797Labcabincalifornia - The Pharcyde199580.677.86985.981.692.87879.4
1885Paraffin - Armand Hammer201880.574.68081.681.193.27577.8

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz