BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

311 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
7The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars - David Bowie197291.685.210091.190.393.49091
10Revolver - The Beatles19669184.610089.288.793.29190.2
21Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - The Beatles196789.982.49988.18892.69089
28Pet Sounds - The Beach Boys196689.58410087.185.792.68889.4
30The Smile Sessions - The Beach Boys201189.585968889.4938590
39Lift Yr. Skinny Fists Like Antennas to Heaven! - Godspeed You Black Emperor!200089.285.48793.29092.88690
48Pink Moon - Nick Drake197288.983.89688.586.192.68689.4
57F♯ A♯ ∞ - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199788.783.49589.686.692.48489.8
69LONG SEASON - Fishmans199688.484.4929088.1948585
70Hounds of Love - Kate Bush198588.3839689.385.8908589.2
86Music for 18 Musicians - Steve Reich and Musicians197887.982.210086.884.693.88186.8
87Clube da Esquina - Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges197287.983.28889.891.395.28285.6
98Hunky Dory - David Bowie197187.779.69985.284.591.68787
100Slow Riot for New Zerø Kanada E.P. - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199987.783.88790.588918489.4
103Five Leaves Left - Nick Drake196987.6819886.884.691.88586
162The Köln Concert - Keith Jarrett197586.680.8938587.291.48188
186Gal Costa - Gal Costa196986.478.410086.289.2937880
193Ants From Up There - Black Country, New Road202286.380.88890.28894.28578.2
195Forever Changes - Love196786.3791008279.492.68586.4
215Odessey and Oracle - The Zombies196886.2819383.482.791.28586.8
217Ys - Joanna Newsom200686.181.2878988.290.48186
246Almendra - Almendra196985.97810084.487.990.88080
249Quadrophenia - The Who197385.977.89384.685.289.28388.2
250Journey in Satchidananda - Alice Coltrane Featuring Pharoah Sanders197185.8829086.483.4948184
275The Whole Story - Kate Bush198685.682.48386.689.287.28190
291The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society - The Kinks196885.579.89381.880.792.88486.6
297Magical Mystery Tour - The Beatles196785.581.4888683.989.88683.2
303Arthur Verocai - Arthur Verocai197285.478.69085.989.396.27880
305Bryter Layter - Nick Drake197185.479.69086.185.1928382
312Titanic Rising - Weyes Blood201985.380.28788.787.491.88280.2
328XO - Elliott Smith199885.280.48487.386.390.28286
335Portal of I - Ne Obliviscaris201285.176.69286.288.593.27782.4
342Il était une forêt... - Gris200785.180908990.392.87182.6
348Glassworks - Philip Glass198285.178.49384.186.489.68282
354LUX - ROSALÍA202585749385.58796.28079.6
370E2-E4 - Manuel Göttsching198484.977.29682.683.494.27982
400Scheherazade and Other Stories - Renaissance197584.778.89085.285.886.48087
406Foxtrot - Genesis197284.779.68784.284.887.88287.6
411Disco Elysium - Sea Power201984.783.4708992.193.27590
435Program Music I - Daisuke Kashiwa200784.673.210080.58089.88088.4
444And Their Refinement of the Decline - Stars of the Lid200784.578.68784.386.293.47785.2
448Divers - Joanna Newsom201584.578.4888688.688.88081.8
458The Dreaming - Kate Bush198284.581.28187.68687.68186.8
463"Bath" - maudlin of the Well200184.57610082.880.689.67488.2
471Endless Summer - The Beach Boys197484.481.410080.881.8838084
474The Blue Notebooks - Max Richter200484.473.48982.19292.87982.6
477The Ape of Naples - Coil200584.479.29083.481.593.67984
493The Wall - Pink Floyd197984.376.67685.187.692.28785.4
495Sketches of Spain - Miles Davis196084.376.89682.681.189.68281.8
511Ram - Paul McCartney & Linda McCartney197184.2818086.886.4898284
520A Night at the Opera - Queen197584.175.48780.28590.68387.8
529Skylarking - XTC198684.177.69582.482.289.48082
546Promises - Floating Points, Pharoah Sanders & The London Symphony Orchestra202184798885.785.992.67977.6
560The Gallery - Dark Tranquillity199583.974.49583.382.390.67686
590The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway - Genesis197483.879.28383.483.188.48287.6
621Remedy Lane - Pain of Salvation200283.774.89081.186.690.47786
656Metropolis Pt. 2: Scenes from a Memory - Dream Theater199983.673.88083.489.892.67887.4
667Sunflower - The Beach Boys197083.577.29783.382.2877880
669Selected Ambient Works Volume II - Aphex Twin199483.579.28286.184.3927982
676La question - Françoise Hardy197183.575.69382.985.9927778
702undun - The Roots201183.476.4828886.189.48081.8
737Ambient 1: Music For Airports - Brian Eno197983.276.29082.781.7908082
741Begin - The Millennium196883.276.89081.182.890.87982
743Operation: Mindcrime - Queensrÿche198883.275.68381.582.692.27988.6
753Hosianna Mantra - Popol Vuh197283.276.68880.881.890.68084.4
762Scott 4 - Scott Engel196983.1789081.580.5897983.8
798Universal Consciousness - Alice Coltrane19718376.69082.385.489.67780
799666 - Aphrodite's Child19728374.8958080.389.27784.6
800Arthur (Or the Decline and Fall of the British Empire) - The Kinks19698379.68083.180.789.68285.8
818Choirs of the Eye - Kayo Dot200382.976.68084.684.992.67388.8
822CALIGULA - Lingua Ignota201982.976.48585.685.893.27876.4
830Something Else by The Kinks - The Kinks196782.976.89878.373.890.68181.8
872Virgins - Tim Hecker201382.878.48385.283.789.87782.2
875Come to My Garden - Minnie Riperton197082.8779085.183.890.47578
876Anima Latina - Lucio Battisti197482.876.68083.487.190.67784.6
880Thick as a Brick - Jethro Tull197282.780.26884.685.488.88389.2
883Have You in My Wilderness - Julia Holter201582.776.68885.184.186.68078.8
887Within the Realm of a Dying Sun - Dead Can Dance198782.777.68082.482.191.48085.6
891Desertshore - Nico197082.777.69082.481.888.27782
912Mutantes - Mutantes196982.774.69080.781.191.28180
914SINNER GET READY - Lingua Ignota202182.677.4868685.5917775.6
925Days of Future Passed - The Moody Blues196782.676.48383.285.2858085.4
944Histoire de Melody Nelson - Serge Gainsbourg197182.574.48979.278.593.68182
959Michigan - Sufjan Stevens200382.5778784.282.586.88079.8
983Spilt Milk - Jellyfish199382.474.29079.583.291.47583.6
999California - Mr. Bungle199982.478.46985.385.891.67987.4
1001The Disintegration Loops II - William Basinski200382.4749081.782.490.27880.2
1004I Love You, Honeybear - Father John Misty201582.373.28783.784.389.48078.8
1014Music for the Masses - Depeche Mode198782.376.88281.982.791.87982
1063Rossz Csillag Alatt Született - Venetian Snares200582.274.69180.277.994.47582.4
1076Dead Magic - Anna von Hausswolff201882.277.4788586.891.27680.8
1095Judee Sill - Judee Sill197182.176.68481.583.689.27882
1109Berlin - Lou Reed197382.176.28384.281.887.48082
1125ICONOCLASTS - Anna von Hausswolff202582.175.28782.381.392.47680.2
1140Mark Hollis - Mark Hollis19988276.48481.981.790.87683.4
1159'Allelujah! Don't Bend! Ascend! - God's Pee20128275.88386.581.587.48079.6
1161Spleen and Ideal - Dead Can Dance19858276.49080.180.789.67780
1225Bad Timing - Jim O'Rourke199781.877.68082.884.389.87880.2
12322112 - Rush197681.875.47581.484.290.88085.8
1253The Kick Inside - Kate Bush197881.776.88182.883.486.28082

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz