BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

172 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
76Homogenic - Björk199788.183.29190.888.3918488.2
77Illinois - Sufjan Stevens200588.182.89290.687.791.48686
193Ants From Up There - Black Country, New Road202286.380.88890.28894.28578.2
201Ágætis byrjun - Sigur Rós199986.3818487.88691.88687.4
247Funeral - Arcade Fire200485.978.49186.48289.48885.8
316When the Pawn... - Fiona Apple199985.382.27790.890.391.68283.2
324A Moon Shaped Pool - Radiohead201685.279.28787.583.9918781
328XO - Elliott Smith199885.280.48487.386.390.28286
377If You're Feeling Sinister - Belle and Sebastian199684.979.49084.982.4908384.4
407The Soft Bulletin - The Flaming Lips199984.777.49284.781.389.48385.2
456The Idler Wheel Is Wiser than the Driver of the Screw and Whipping Cords Will Serve You More than Ropes Will Ever Do - Fiona Apple201284.578.48787.286.190.48181.2
499You Forgot It in People - Broken Social Scene200284.278.48785.983.4908283
523Dots and Loops - Stereolab199784.180.88385.584.991.88082.8
529Skylarking - XTC198684.177.69582.482.289.48082
539Hasta la raíz - Natalia Lafourcade20158474.8908585.994.47880
577Norman Fucking Rockwell! - Lana Del Rey201983.9778787.989.786.68375.8
602Bona Drag - Morrissey199083.879.68785.181.590.27984
606Helplessness Blues - Fleet Foxes201183.8788386.985.488.68282.4
609summerteeth - wilco199983.776.29083.982.989.68281.6
658Songs About Leaving - Carissa's Wierd200283.6807787.886.590.87884.8
75269 Love Songs - The Magnetic Fields199983.276.89181.679.290.28083.4
784Boxer - The National20078374.88482.282.489.28286.6
815Comfort y música para volar - Soda Stereo199682.983.46086.490.994.87986
863High Violet - The National201082.874.28482.382908285
883Have You in My Wilderness - Julia Holter201582.776.68885.184.186.68078.8
897The Suburbs - Arcade Fire201082.773.68883.882.389.28478
920Halfway to a Threeway - Jim O'Rourke199982.680.28084.486.889.27780.8
959Michigan - Sufjan Stevens200382.5778784.282.586.88079.8
1016Vulnicura - Björk201582.375.28586.385.5877879.2
1032Insignificance - Jim O'Rourke200182.378.47984.288.588.87978
1035Let England Shake - PJ Harvey201182.375.6888381.388.68079.4
1062The Sunset Tree - The Mountain Goats200582.2777882.185.890.67983
1069Things We Lost in the Fire - Low200182.2768581.781.390.67981.8
1074Figure 8 - Elliott Smith200082.2797386.986.388.48081.6
1127Geek the Girl - Lisa Germano199482.17590818288.87780.6
1176Eureka - Jim O'Rourke199981.977.87584.387.189.47980.8
1190Tidal - Fiona Apple199681.976.676868790.67978
1220Tindersticks - Tindersticks199581.875.2917879.889.47881.4
1264Little Earthquakes - Tori Amos199281.775.67684.183.788.67985
1272The Age of Adz - Sufjan Stevens201081.777.87784.783.687.68081.2
1341Sueño Stereo - Soda Stereo199581.576.88082.681.293.47779.8
1401Only God Was Above Us - Vampire Weekend202481.474.88682.179.4918175.8
1429I Am a Bird Now - Antony and the Johnsons200581.473.2898379.287.27880
1432Mahashmashana - Father John Misty202481.475.48581.879.792.48075.2
1446It's a Wonderful Life - Sparklehorse200181.376.28082.883.986.27882.2
1490folklore - Taylor Swift202081.269.28782.589.393.67572
1507Tigermilk - Belle and Sebastian199681.275.48680.278.787.48080.6
1516Loud City Song - Julia Holter201381.275.48383.182.7867880
1532Jubilee - Japanese Breakfast202181.174.28681.781.7917875.4
1553Trouble Will Find Me - The National201381.1718480.483.489.27980.8
1608Secrets of the Beehive - David Sylvian19878175.27579.681.491.47985.4
1651Racing Mount Pleasant - Racing Mount Pleasant202580.974.67684.684.595.67774
1663Push the Sky Away - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds201380.974.48479.88190.47878.6
1739Modern Vampires of the City - Vampire Weekend201380.773.68182.882.487.48276
1747Set My Heart On Fire Immediately - Perfume Genius202080.772.49081.380.889.67774
1748All Mirrors - Angel Olsen201980.772.68681.282.988.67875.8
1750Hospice - The Antlers200980.7708280.680.587.28183.8
1780No More Shall We Part - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds200180.776.47579.682.988.48082.4
1823Alligator - The National200580.674.87879.978.887.68085
1848Night Falls Over Kortedala - Jens Lekman200780.574.28081.783.787.27978
1859Urban Hymns - The Verve199780.572.28580.679.5887781.4
1867Deserter's Songs - Mercury Rev199880.5738979.776.186.68079.2
1884The Land Is Inhospitable and So Are We - Mitski202380.573.88882.682.590.47670
1897Actor - St. Vincent200980.473.67982.583867980
1927This Is Hardcore - Pulp199880.475.27881.881.687.47880.6
1937Neon Bible - Arcade Fire200780.4738581.97985.68276
1938Never for Ever - Kate Bush198080.3787284.584.184.87980
1945The Trials of Van Occupanther - Midlake200680.373.87882.383.789.67778
1950Sea Change - Beck200280.372.4818077.591.48080
1961No Shape - Perfume Genius201780.372.28482.181.9877877
1988Sleep Well Beast - The National201780.370.6848180.9887978.4
1997Picaresque - The Decemberists200580.272.88182.382.287.47878
2018The Boy with the Arab Strap - Belle and Sebastian199880.273.48480.980.1867978
2021O - Damien Rice200280.2717881.184.9887781.4
2036Veckatimest - Grizzly Bear200980.271.6868277.6877978
2051Once Twice Melody - Beach House202280.174.88181.179.790.48074
2076Be the Cowboy - Mitski201880.171.88580.684.489.87772
2125Vauxhall and I - Morrissey19948073.68377.379.888.67879.6
2126The Ugly Organ - Cursive20038072.87780.880.7907682.6
2140Charm - Clairo20248073.28181.682.194.87572
2156Misery Is a Butterfly - Blonde Redhead200479.974.47380.58588.67880
2160The Crane Wife - The Decemberists200679.973.8798380.587.27878
2164Extraordinary Machine - Fiona Apple200579.972.88181.282.5887876
2174Electro-Shock Blues - Eels199879.973.27881.580.784.87982.2
2350Yellow House - Grizzly Bear200679.672.88080.879.387.27780
2366A Light for Attracting Attention - The Smile202279.672.48578.377.690.67974
2387My Back Was a Bridge for You to Cross - ANOHNI and the Johnsons202379.574.28480.479.386.87676
2391Shore - Fleet Foxes202079.571.88278.878.191.47876.6
2418Castaways and Cutouts - The Decemberists200279.5728580.180.186.27776
2445Bark Your Head Off, Dog - Hop Along201879.471.87977.881.690.67580.2
2446evermore - Taylor Swift202079.468.28481.286.6947468
2461I Love You Jennifer B - Jockstrap202279.473.88580.58089.47770
2463Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd - Lana Del Rey202379.4738082.382.691.87868
2475Broken Social Scene - Broken Social Scene200579.4747783.180.185.47878
2528Little Electric Chicken Heart - Ana Frango Elétrico201979.373.2808182.491.27572
2561CARNAGE - Nick Cave & Warren Ellis202179.270.48877.477.6887776
2569Historian - Lucy Dacus201879.270.87981.18590.47672
2586Vampire Weekend - Vampire Weekend200879.1718279.879.686.68174
269616 Lovers Lane - The Go-Betweens198878.9748076.572.590.67980
2780Put Your Back N 2 It - Perfume Genius201278.871.28081.481.586.67576

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz