BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

94 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
77Illinois - Sufjan Stevens200588.182.89290.687.791.48686
83Songs of Leonard Cohen - Leonard Cohen196787.982.410087.386.388.48487
94Carrie & Lowell - Sufjan Stevens201587.781.89189.188.292.28685.8
103Five Leaves Left - Nick Drake196987.6819886.884.691.88586
138Songs of Love and Hate - Leonard Cohen197186.9819886.186888386.4
217Ys - Joanna Newsom200686.181.2878988.290.48186
257De Todas las Flores - Natalia Lafourcade202285.8809587.888.894.47876.4
258Astral Weeks - Van Morrison196885.878.410081.87990.48486.8
305Bryter Layter - Nick Drake197185.479.69086.185.1928382
355Have One On Me - Joanna Newsom201085818588.790.587.48181.6
377If You're Feeling Sinister - Belle and Sebastian199684.979.49084.982.4908384.4
448Divers - Joanna Newsom201584.578.4888688.688.88081.8
526Parallelograms - Linda Perhacs197084.1778984.685.2908182
559Stormcock - Roy Harper197183.976.49081.886.290.27984
574Bookends - Simon & Garfunkel196883.976.210082.681.684.88280
575Punisher - Phoebe Bridgers202083.975.48886.488.392.48076.6
606Helplessness Blues - Fleet Foxes201183.8788386.985.488.68282.4
616Secos & Molhados - Secos & Molhados197383.776.29084.38791.67978
630Heavy Metal - Cameron Winter202483.779.68785.285.3957875.6
648Javelin - Sufjan Stevens202383.678.88886.583.788.68178.6
670Just Another Diamond Day - Vashti Bunyan197083.575.89282.48488.48082
676La question - Françoise Hardy197183.575.69382.985.9927778
891Desertshore - Nico197082.777.69082.481.888.27782
920Halfway to a Threeway - Jim O'Rourke199982.680.28084.486.889.27780.8
955New Skin for the Old Ceremony - Leonard Cohen197482.576.4908285857980
959Michigan - Sufjan Stevens200382.5778784.282.586.88079.8
1004I Love You, Honeybear - Father John Misty201582.373.28783.784.389.48078.8
1034The Milk-Eyed Mender - Joanna Newsom200482.376.88483.185.688.48078
1041You Want It Darker - Leonard Cohen201682.374.48981.283.289.87979.2
1062The Sunset Tree - The Mountain Goats200582.2777882.185.890.67983
1065Bon Iver, Bon Iver - Bon Iver201182.272.68584.984.288.68080.2
1095Judee Sill - Judee Sill197182.176.68481.583.689.27882
1154Saint Dominic's Preview - Van Morrison19728276.89080.378.286.68082
1180Curtains - John Frusciante200581.973.68079.986.193.27882.6
1302Stranger in the Alps - Phoebe Bridgers201781.673.68082.585.492.27978.8
1321Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Thyme - Simon and Garfunkel196681.675.88879.880.984.68082.2
1355Scott 3 - Scott Walker196981.576.88080.682.989.67882.8
1411Lives Outgrown - Beth Gibbons202481.475.48682.279.591.87778
1465Paris 1919 - John Cale197381.376.28380.480.188.27982
1507Tigermilk - Belle and Sebastian199681.275.48680.278.787.48080.6
1651Racing Mount Pleasant - Racing Mount Pleasant202580.974.67684.684.595.67774
1801Song For Our Daughter - Laura Marling202080.672.48881.382.689.27774
1827Cancionera - Natalia Lafourcade202580.674.88582.280.794.47572
1884The Land Is Inhospitable and So Are We - Mitski202380.573.88882.682.590.47670
1909Marchita - Silvana Estrada202280.473.48381.682.795.27572
1941Out of Season - Beth Gibbons & Rustin Man200280.374.8798383.288.47876
1982Crack-Up - Fleet Foxes201780.373.88182.38286.67878.2
1997Picaresque - The Decemberists200580.272.88182.382.287.47878
2011Sometimes I Wish We Were An Eagle - Bill Callahan200980.275.48080.477.890.87978
2024Veedon Fleece - Van Morrison197480.276.47481.379.888.87982
2054Voyage Of The Acolyte - Steve Hackett197580.175.28078.78084.47785.6
2073Drinking Songs - Matt Elliott200580.174.67681.184.987.87581.2
2149I Need to Start a Garden - Haley Heynderickx201879.972.68080.884.2937574
2195Seven Swans - Sufjan Stevens200479.975.27881.180.686.28078
2267Lookaftering - Vashti Bunyan200579.773.68182.181.184.47878
2307Happy Sad - Tim Buckley196979.775.88379.674.586.87880
2352Everything I Know About Love - Laufey202279.672.28080.484.793.87472
2357Teaser and the Firecat - Cat Stevens197179.675.4797979.882.87982
2391Shore - Fleet Foxes202079.571.88278.878.191.47876.6
2418Castaways and Cutouts - The Decemberists200279.5728580.180.186.27776
2428Patterns in Repeat - Laura Marling202479.572.88680.878.6907672
2436Goodbye and Hello - Tim Buckley196779.474.88378.674.986.87880
2463Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd - Lana Del Rey202379.4738082.382.691.87868
2638Vulture Prince - Arooj Aftab20217971.6847879.291.67375.8
2681Luminescent Creatures - Ichiko Aoba20257974.48281.478.191.87372
2686Sun Giant - Fleet Foxes200879738579.877.383.67876
2688Night Reign - Arooj Aftab20247972.48678.376.491.47375.2
2710Horses in the Sky - Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra & Tra-La-La Band200578.973.67380.979.789.67679.6
2760Songs from a Room - Leonard Cohen196978.874.47579.679.784.27980
2772Vanisher, Horizon Scraper - Quadeca202578.872.47285.583.195.87370
2782Riot On An Empty Street - Kings of Convenience200478.872.27379.184.688.87480
2795All Delighted People EP - Sufjan Stevens201078.877.26683.985.582.87878
2799Rough and Rowdy Ways - Bob Dylan202078.870897477.289.27676
2834White Chalk - PJ Harvey200778.7747880.279.985.87776
3185You Belong There - Daniel Rossen20227872.68177.676.290.47474
3197Why Does the Earth Give Us People to Love? - Kara Jackson202377.970.88478.974.990.47274.6
3198Pure Comedy - Father John Misty201777.968.28181.581.388.67768
3213Chelsea Girl - Nico196777.973807977.3877772
3245Front Row Seat to Earth - Weyes Blood201677.871.47979.878.588.27672
3297An Overview On Phenomenal Nature - Cassandra Jenkins202177.770.6827777.891.67372
3342God's Favorite Customer - Father John Misty201877.6698077.777.388.47774
3363Phoenix: Flames Are Dew Upon My Skin - Eartheater202077.671.87678.381.291.87470
3485My New Band Believe - My New Band Believe202677.371.48477.774.192.87566
3530The Pilgrim, Their God & The King Of My Decrepit Mountain - Tapir!202477.272.27477.278.9917374
3742American Pie - Don McLean197176.7688073.479.879.47482
3790Quiet Signs - Jessica Pratt201976.569.87977.27988.87468
3824Mona Bone Jakon - Cat Stevens197076.472.28075.175.480.47676
3908Sling - Clairo202176.2688078.378.1917266
3944Song to a Seagull - Joni Mitchell196876.172.87076.977.382.67776
4238Utopia - Björk201775.366.48077.27584.27470
4346The Avalanche - Sufjan Stevens200674.9697478.474.382.87472
4494Music From The Penguin Café - Penguin Cafe Orchestra197674.473.26076.373.787.67476
4609Morning Phase - Beck20147463807171.589.27568
4862The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter - The Incredible String Band196872.569.48864.752.4837476

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz