BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

178 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
11Illmatic - Nas199490.885.49592.690.8948691.8
14Luv(sic) Hexalogy - Nujabes201590.4861009389.697.27790
17Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) - Wu-Tang Clan199390.184.49891.388.4938491.8
55The Low End Theory - A Tribe Called Quest199188.783.49390.387.593.68588.2
95The Infamous - Mobb Deep199587.782.49190.486.3958089
97Liquid Swords - Genius/GZA199587.7828789.186.8948491
117Ready to Die - The Notorious B.I.G.199487.480.69288.68693.28289.4
148ATLiens - OutKast199686.881.29287.684.9938287
171The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill - Lauryn Hill199886.5818890.990.7927885.2
184Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... - Raekwon199586.478.89187.785.793.88087.8
194Midnight Marauders - A Tribe Called Quest199386.382.68388.986.193.28387.6
202Black on Both Sides - Mos Def199986.381.68989.986.192.28085.2
300Vaudeville Villain - Viktor Vaughn200385.4809286.881.592.68184.2
308Reasonable Doubt - JAŸ-Z199685.477.69687.282.992.27685.8
311L'école du micro d'argent - IAM199785.475.89086.386.794.27985.6
373We got it from Here... Thank You 4 Your service - A Tribe Called Quest201684.981878985.490.28279.6
391Moment of Truth - Gang Starr199884.880.87888.686.494.47887.4
419Things Fall Apart - The Roots199984.6808488.384.589.88085.8
420Mos Def & Talib Kweli Are Black Star - Black Star199884.678.8868784.291.27887.2
48893 'Til Infinity - Souls of Mischief199384.376.49883.879.392.47585.2
502Deltron 3030 - Deltron 3030200084.278.68287.483.792.27986.6
5153 Feet High and Rising - De La Soul198984.276.69585.17991.67883.8
525The Cold Vein - Cannibal Ox200184.177.68684.283.493.47985.2
545Me Against The World - 2Pac19958475.6868684.192.27985
583Mecca and the Soul Brother - Pete Rock & CL Smooth199283.876.88885.680.394.27785
612Stress: The Extinction Agenda - Organized Konfusion199483.779.48186.380.8947985.6
614The Main Ingredient - Pete Rock & CL Smooth199483.777.88585.482.594.47685
641Cheat Codes - Black Thought & Danger Mouse202283.6798486.283.992.48080
651Bizarre Ride II the Pharcyde - The Pharcyde199283.677.68784.680.291.67985.2
702undun - The Roots201183.476.4828886.189.48081.8
723Reachin' (A New Refutation of Time and Space) - Digable Planets199383.376.88683.683.293.47882
726Blowout Comb - Digable Planets199483.378.2838582.4927983.2
732Fear of a Black Planet - Public Enemy199083.276.89283.177.489.47886
747Supreme Clientele - Ghostface Killah200083.2787985.78491.28084.4
756Ironman - Ghostface Killah199683.278838583.791.67882.8
814Capital Punishment - Big Pun199882.976.68786.283.290.87284.8
838The Score - Fugees (Refugee Camp)199682.9768684.383.790.87782.4
856Nada Como um Dia Após o Outro Dia - Racionais MC's200282.879.47087.791.392.87583.4
878Tana Talk 3 - Benny the Butcher201882.875.2878481.594.67582
895People's Instinctive Travels and the Paths of Rhythm - A Tribe Called Quest199082.776.48583.281.391.87982.2
8996 Feet Deep - Gravediggaz199482.778.6798681.492.27883.6
900The Minstrel Show - Little Brother200582.778.27987.785.392.67581
906Illadelph Halflife - The Roots199682.777.67885.184.191.67884.2
932Buhloone Mindstate - De La Soul199382.678.28983.880.290.67779.2
935Hell on Earth - Mobb Deep199682.6778085.683.192.27783
947Lifestylez ov da Poor & Dangerous - Big L199582.578.86886.385.3938086.2
964Melt My Eyez See Your Future - Denzel Curry202282.576.88486.582.191.47878.4
974Whut? Thee Album - Redman199282.4759481.480.789.27581.8
997Funcrusher Plus - Company Flow199782.475.28782.47892.67784.4
1007Below the Heavens - Blu & Exile200782.377748685.994.27782.2
1008The Unseen - Quasimoto200082.3768482.279.793.47784
1043Strictly Business - EPMD198882.374.29778.374.991.47882
1052Bandana - Freddie Gibbs & Madlib201982.276.68485.183.191.47976.4
1078Alfredo - Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist202082.275.48684.782.394.27775.6
1120Maps - billy woods & Kenny Segal202382.177.68682.778.794.27679.2
1124Doggystyle - Snoop Doggy Dogg199382.1777983.581.992.87882.2
1141Hard to Earn - Gang Starr19948276.48382.379.5937684
1150Beauty and the Beat - Edan20058274.68581.380.992.67881.6
1178Uptown Saturday Night - Camp Lo199781.975.88381.480.891.67783.8
1186Death Certificate - Ice Cube199181.975.6898277.390.27683.2
1194Oneirology - CunninLynguists201181.973.48382.184.391.47683
1198The Impossible Kid - Aesop Rock201681.974.88183.781.893.47880.4
1199Resurrection - Common Sense199481.975.4868377.790.67783.4
1227Breaking Atoms - Main Source199181.875.2918073.993.27881.4
1262Daily Operation - Gang Starr199281.774.89279.674.391.67881.8
1274Game Theory - The Roots200681.778.28184.98185.87982
1344Train of Thought - Reflection Eternal200081.575.68382.980.790.47781.2
1359Muddy Waters - Redman199681.5768082.982.891.27681.8
1360Like Water for Chocolate - Common200081.575.68084.382917780.8
1394The Sun Rises in the East - Jeru the Damaja199481.5759279.873.592.67582.4
1433Follow the Leader - Eric B. & Rakim198881.475.68280.17990.27884.6
1436Take Me to Your Leader - King Geedorah200381.377.48382.479.291.48076
1467Return to the 36 Chambers: The Dirty Version - Ol' Dirty Bastard199581.375.48981.677.591.27678.2
1539Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... Pt. II - Raekwon200981.173868180.689.87681.6
1571King's Disease III - Nas202281.175.28482.677.892.47679.4
1764Southernplayalisticadillacmuzik - OutKast199480.775.68181.477.690.67979.6
1797Labcabincalifornia - The Pharcyde199580.677.86985.981.692.87879.4
1885Paraffin - Armand Hammer201880.574.68081.681.193.27577.8
1890Stakes Is High - De La Soul199680.578.67186.182.991.67578
1892Life After Death - The Notorious B.I.G.199780.574.87383.883.2917780.4
1953Beloved! Paradise! Jazz​!​? - McKinley Dixon202380.375.8818481.8907475.6
2005Criminal Minded - Boogie Down Productions198780.270.89775.367.191.47882
2053Do You Want More?!!!??! - The Roots199580.173.48278.677.8907881.2
2055Enta da Stage - Black Moon199380.175.27581.877.792.67781.6
2123How I Got Over - The Roots20108073.4818179.188.47978
2124Step in the Arena - Gang Starr199180738876.373.290.67880.8
2137It Was Written - Nas19968075.47085.484.189.87778
2158For My Mama and Anyone Who Look Like Her - McKinley Dixon202179.973.2888179.989.27276.2
2179The Lost Tapes - Nas200279.975.4798476.787.27780
2201Black Sunday - Cypress Hill199379.972.88080.176.790.27683.2
2208KISS THE RING - Rome Streetz202279.873.67683.179.695.67279
2293The Renaissance - Q-Tip200879.7738082.178.488.47878
2320Sobrevivendo no Inferno - Racionais MC's199779.680.25088.791927580.6
2356NO HANDS - Joey Valence & Brae202479.674.88079.578.593.27576
2398Pray For Haiti - Mach-Hommy202179.572.68080.177.996.87475.2
2406Hitler Wears Hermes 8: Side B - Westside Gunn202179.5757582.679.794.27674
2421The Plugs I Met - Benny the Butcher201979.573.27879.677.794.47776.4
2427Bo Jackson - Boldy James & The Alchemist202179.573798078967476.2
2438AmeriKKKa's Most Wanted - Ice Cube199079.474.28279.173.888.67682.4
2455Return of the Boom Bap - KRS-One199379.474.27777.676.491.47683.2

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz