BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

All albums by

Bob Dylan

95 albums · 1962–2025 · average 79.0

95 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
29Highway 61 Revisited - Bob Dylan196589.58310088.986.191.88889
31Blood on the Tracks - Bob Dylan197589.483.210088.686.991.28789
34Blonde on Blonde - Bob Dylan196689.482.810088.586.391.88888.2
65Bringing It All Back Home - Bob Dylan196588.481.610086.985.990.88687.8
190The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan - Bob Dylan196386.478.49883.984.290.48485.6
196Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits - Bob Dylan196786.385.210088.382.9878180
882Desire - Bob Dylan197682.778.48684.184.185.68180
1111Time Out of Mind - Bob Dylan199782.1768880.681.489.27980.4
1206The Times They Are A-Changin' - Bob Dylan196481.975.48282.582.788.28082.2
1767John Wesley Harding - Bob Dylan196780.774.69578.575.585.27878
2045Another Side of Bob Dylan - Bob Dylan196480.272.8917877.785.67878
2799Rough and Rowdy Ways - Bob Dylan202078.870897477.289.27676
2859Nashville Skyline - Bob Dylan196978.7718776.378.3857776
3239Oh Mercy - Bob Dylan198977.972.28874.976.186.87572
3426"Love And Theft" - Bob Dylan200177.472.88574.37286.87774
3642Modern Times - Bob Dylan200676.970.8867674.8847572
4466New Morning - Bob Dylan197074.566.8867274.581.27368
4485Tempest - Bob Dylan201274.468.8847271.182.27370
4929Infidels - Bob Dylan198372.163.88767.771.879.67164
4957Street-Legal - Bob Dylan197871.968.47571.775.778.67262
5043Bob Dylan - Bob Dylan196271.361.87864.664.690.47268
5406Slow Train Coming - Bob Dylan197967.162.46863.167.378.67060
5588Shot of Love - Bob Dylan198157.255.24951.660.575.46148
–The Bootleg Series Vols. 1-3 (Rare & Unreleased) 1961–1991 - Bob Dylan199187.983.29787.688.492.27988
–The Bootleg Series Vol. 5: Bob Dylan Live 1975, The Rolling Thunder Revue - Bob Dylan200287.983.89588.691.891.88084
–The Essential Bob Dylan - Bob Dylan200086.482.610083.291.389.47880
–World Gone Wrong - Bob Dylan199368.963.48063.163.782.26664
–Good as I Been to You - Bob Dylan199266.159.88058.562.180.66656
–The Bootleg Series Vol. 4: Bob Dylan Live 1966, The "Royal Albert Hall" Concert - Bob Dylan19988883.89784.4–91.68388
–The Real Royal Albert Hall 1966 Concert! - Bob Dylan201686.382.49584.687.591.277–
–The Bootleg Series Vol. 6: Bob Dylan Live 1964 (Concert at Philharmonic Hall) - Bob Dylan200484.780.49485.384.28876–
–The Basement Tapes - Bob Dylan & The Band197581.873.610077.175.485.879–
–The Bootleg Series Vol. 8: Tell Tale Signs: Rare and Unreleased (1989-2006) - Bob Dylan200881.4798181–90.47582
–The Bootleg Series Vol. 10: Another Self Portrait (1969-1971) - Bob Dylan201380.779.47882.2–89.67580
–Before the Flood - Bob Dylan & The Band197479.773.28378.6–83.47882
–Shadow Kingdom - Bob Dylan202375.1–827072.389.27364
–Hard Rain - Bob Dylan197669.6715079.3–787168
–Together Through Life - Bob Dylan200968–7561.761.780.86960
–Shadows in the Night - Bob Dylan201567.5–816364.974.86754
–Bob Dylan at Budokan - Bob Dylan197866.6–4074.278.280.26958
–Triplicate - Bob Dylan201765.5–7557.957.682.46654
–Real Live - Bob Dylan198464.8–6066.967.675.46554
–Fallen Angels - Bob Dylan201664.4–7458.458.677.66652
–Christmas in the Heart - Bob Dylan200959.1–635257.377.25946
–Empire Burlesque - Bob Dylan198559.1–6351.256.1735952
–Saved - Bob Dylan198053.1–4845.954.972.65740
–Under the Red Sky - Bob Dylan199052.4–4343.349.373.85748
–Down in the Groove - Bob Dylan198851.6–5740.347.870.45242
–Dylan - Bob Dylan197349.3–1645.55572.27136
–Knocked Out Loaded - Bob Dylan198649.2–4736.145.1705344
–The Original Mono Recordings - Bob Dylan201089.48991100–96.870–
–The Bootleg Series Vol. 12: The Cutting Edge 1965-1966 - Bob Dylan201588.4–9389.6–93.67888
–The 1966 Live Recordings - Bob Dylan201688.1–9192.1–93.27688
–Biograph - Bob Dylan198587.686.6––88.192.47992
–The Bootleg Series Vol. 11: The Basement Tapes Complete - Bob Dylan & The Band201485.280.49381–92.479–
–The Rolling Thunder Revue: The 1975 Live Recordings - Bob Dylan201984.5–8685.7–93.67780
–Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits Vol. II - Bob Dylan197183.883.6––87.5847886
–Masterpieces - Bob Dylan197883.681.89080–8977–
–No Direction Home: The Soundtrack - Bob Dylan200582.878.28683.9–87.8–78
–Side Tracks - Bob Dylan201382.281.4–76.788.391.473–
–The Bootleg Series Vol. 13: Trouble No More 1979-1981 - Bob Dylan201781.9–8175.1–89.47886
–Live at Carnegie Hall 1963 - Bob Dylan200580.875.29078.4–84.676–
–Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits Volume 3 - Bob Dylan199478.775.88078.4–87.272–
–MTV Unplugged - Bob Dylan199572.6–6871.7–83.27268
–Self Portrait - Bob Dylan197055.4–3452.963.276.8–50
–More Blood, More Tracks: The Bootleg Series Vol. 14 - Bob Dylan201888.3–8988.8–93.282–
–The Bootleg Series Vol. 16: Springtime In New York (1980-1985) - Bob Dylan202182.3–8579.8–90.474–
–The Best of Bob Dylan - Bob Dylan199780.679.8–87–83.672–
–Dylan - Bob Dylan200774.6825389.2–––74
–Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid - Bob Dylan197368–6465.6–80.2–62
–The Complete Album Collection Vol. One - Bob Dylan20139390.493––95.6––
–Positively 4th Street - Bob Dylan196590.180–100–90.4––
–Ballad of a Thin Man / Just Like Tom Thumb's Blues - Bob Dylan196689.182.4–95.8–89––
–The Basement Tapes Raw (The Bootleg Series Vol. 11) - Bob Dylan & The Band201485.5–––8692.478–
–The Best of Bob Dylan - Bob Dylan200584.5––93–86.4–74
–The Best of Bob Dylan Volume 2 - Bob Dylan200082.78280––86.2––
–The Witmark Demos - Bob Dylan201079.7–––7485–80
–The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series 11 - Bob Dylan201490.2––––92.4–88
–Greatest Hits - Bob Dylan196785.483.8–––87––
–The Gaslight Tapes - Bob Dylan200184––––92–76
–Travelin' Thru: The Bootleg Series Vol. 15 1967–1969 - Bob Dylan Featuring Johnny Cash201982––––8876–
–The Bootleg Series Vol. 9 – The Witmark Demos: 1962–1964 - Bob Dylan201080––––8575–
–Bob Dylan: The Complete Album Collection Vol. 1 - Bob Dylan96––––––96
–The Bootleg Series Vol.14: More Blood, More Tracks - Bob Dylan201888––––––88
–The Bootleg Series Vol. 6 Live in 1964 - Bob Dylan200484––––––84
–Travelin' Thru,1967–1969:The Bootleg Series Vol.15 - Bob Dylan201982––––––82
–Bootleg Vol. 17: Fragments - Time Out of Mind - Bob Dylan202380––––––80
–Springtime in New York: The Bootleg Series Vol. 16 - Bob Dylan202178––––––78
–The Bootleg Series Vol. 7: No Direction Home: The Soundtrack - Bob Dylan200576–––––76–
–The Minneapolis Party Tapes - Bob Dylan76––––––76
–Greatest Hits Volume 3 - Bob Dylan199472––––––72
–Through The Open Window: Bootleg Series Vol. 18 - Bob Dylan202566––––––66
–England Tour 1965 - Bob Dylan196550––––––50
–Masked and Anonymous - Bob Dylan200548––––––48
–The Joker: Early Years - Bob Dylan202240––––––40

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz