BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

347 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
2Abbey Road - The Beatles196992.18610091.690.7939291.2
16Led Zeppelin IV - Led Zeppelin197190.38210088.58992.29090.6
20Electric Ladyland - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196889.983.210090.68892.28689.2
25Paranoid - Black Sabbath197089.684.89689.587.492.88690.8
26Chronicle: The 20 Greatest Hits - Creedence Clearwater Revival197689.685.810087.991.489.88488
29Highway 61 Revisited - Bob Dylan196589.58310088.986.191.88889
34Blonde on Blonde - Bob Dylan196689.482.810088.586.391.88888.2
38Are You Experienced - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196789.281.810086.986.292.28790.4
43The Doors - The Doors19678981.810086.786.891.68789.4
51Hot Rocks 1964–1971 - The Rolling Stones197188.987.29390.290.289.48488
53The Beatles - The Beatles196888.882.89687.886.7928987.2
65Bringing It All Back Home - Bob Dylan196588.481.610086.985.990.88687.8
104Mothership - Led Zeppelin200787.6849384.590.7938286
109Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath197087.581.49785.584.892.88388
114Rain Dogs - Tom Waits198587.480.89985.28391.28488.8
122Cowboy Bebop (Original Soundtrack) - Seatbelts199887.381.890898893.88088.4
125Led Zeppelin II - Led Zeppelin196987.278978485.291.88787.6
146Who's Next - The Who197186.877.810082.882.790.48688.2
149Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin196986.878.29883.784.891.88685.2
166On the Beach - Neil Young197486.681.69585.18390.88486.6
168Otis Blue: Otis Redding Sings Soul - Otis Redding196586.67910083.382.892.28385.8
176How the West Was Won - Led Zeppelin200386.582.68982.58992.28288
182Sticky Fingers - The Rolling Stones197186.479.69383.684.391.28687.2
189Axis: Bold as Love - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196786.4799485.684.391.68387
191The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan - Bob Dylan196386.478.49883.984.290.48485.6
213At Fillmore East - The Allman Brothers Band197186.279.8978381.5918190
219Nina Simone Sings the Blues - Nina Simone196786.178.29786.585.391.48084.2
221Physical Graffiti - Led Zeppelin197586.179.48787.585.691.68586.4
231Cosmo's Factory - Creedence Clearwater Revival19708680.2968382.289.28586.2
254Let It Bleed - Rolling Stones196985.878.29881.781.4918585.4
263The Last Waltz - The Band197885.780.68087.293.987.48190
299Abraxas - Santana197085.578.410084.381.788.68085.2
317Tonight's the Night - Neil Young197585.378.610082.779.689.68284.6
318Electric Warrior - T. Rex197185.377.69882.582.890.28284
319Pastel Blues - Nina Simone196585.380.88286.786.292.88286.4
333Exile on Main St. - Rolling Stones197285.178.69081.682.591.48586.8
344I Never Loved a Man the Way I Love You - Aretha Franklin196785.177.89884.182.491.28082.2
347To Bring You My Love - PJ Harvey199585.178.29185.685.290.48184.2
356Band of Gypsys - Jimi Hendrix19708580.2878686.488.68186
381At Last! - Etta James196084.975.61008184.991.67883
382King of the Delta Blues Singers - Robert Johnson196184.978.610079.877.590.28088
386Machine Head - Deep Purple197284.878.29081.882.6908388.2
401Layla and Other Assorted Love Songs - Derek and the Dominos197084.774.61008182.288.28186.2
409Swordfishtrombones - Tom Waits198384.778.89582.78089.48186
421Jackson C. Frank - Jackson C. Frank196584.678.29083.283.892.28184
438Willy and the Poor Boys - Creedence Clearwater Revival196984.577.610080.980.5888282.8
439Europe '72 - Grateful Dead197284.581.28085.189.990.68184
443Houses of the Holy - Led Zeppelin197384.577.68782.982.890.28586.2
461Bone Machine - Tom Waits199284.579.28984.285.688.27986
464Let Love In - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds199484.478.88684.184.690.28285.4
482Live at Leeds - The Who197084.3819081.376.888.28390
489Pearl - Janis Joplin197184.374.410081.682.987.28084
505Beggars Banquet - Rolling Stones196884.2779579.179.490.68484.4
511Ram - Paul McCartney & Linda McCartney197184.2818086.886.4898284
528Eat a Peach - The Allman Brothers Band197284.1779381.682.488.28086.6
530Born Under a Bad Sign - Albert King196784.175.210080.47792.47984.6
535Jailbreak - Thin Lizzy19768477.49081.583.889.68086
536Made In Japan - Deep Purple197284828083.479.8908192
548Double Nickels on the Dime - Minutemen19848478.48882.578.692.88087.4
552(Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) - Lynyrd Skynyrd19738475.49280.881.5918087
565L.A. Woman - Doors197183.977.28881.982.3918384
613John Lennon / Plastic Ono Band - John Lennon & Plastic Ono Band197083.777.6908381.788.88382
675Live and Dangerous - Thin Lizzy197883.580.88079.682.289.88092
693Green River - Creedence Clearwater Revival196983.476.69779.978.487.88183.2
733Smash Hits - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196883.284.49080.57887.88280
734Live at the Regal - B.B. King196583.27510079.677.989.27982
770Orphans: Brawlers, Bawlers & Bastards - Tom Waits200683.1778980.982.390.27884
777Cold Fact - Rodriguez197083777783.586.692.47985.8
871Getting Killed - Geese202582.876.88884.582.493.68074
901Strange Days - The Doors196782.778.87783.383.489.88284.4
909Bridge of Sighs - Robin Trower197482.775.89080.981.788.28082
918The Allman Brothers Band - The Allman Brothers Band196982.6768780.281.6918082.6
937Celebration Day - Led Zeppelin201282.6768081.485.791.87984
939Rid of Me - PJ Harvey199382.576.28384.383.789.27982.4
944Histoire de Melody Nelson - Serge Gainsbourg197182.574.48979.278.593.68182
950Let It Be... Naked - The Beatles200382.579.27785.485.9908278
962Living in the Past - Jethro Tull197282.580.89081.480.784.47882
966Mule Variations - Tom Waits199982.577.47983.584.989.47984
987The Slider - T. Rex197282.476.28981.280.688.87982
1000Goat - The Jesus Lizard199182.475.49079.579.6927684
1038Led Zeppelin III - Led Zeppelin197082.375.48280.580.9918482
1067Santana - Santana196982.276.88382.982.387.88082.6
1071Danzig II: Lucifuge - Danzig199082.275.88578.983.191.47784.2
1087Texas Flood - Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble198382.2758078.585.290.87986.6
1110Abattoir Blues / The Lyre Of Orpheus - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds200482.176.68582.781.587.68081.2
1111Time Out of Mind - Bob Dylan199782.1768880.681.489.27980.4
1118Brothers in Arms - Dire Straits198582.172.68980.382.6907882
1130Hard Again - Muddy Waters19778274.810076.672.388.67884
1135Workingman's Dead - Grateful Dead19708272.89875.474.789.87984.6
1182Blank Generation - Richard Hell & The Voidoids197781.973.29080.881.289.27782
1187Love Over Gold - Dire Straits198281.974.48781.379.887.67984.2
1202Paul Simon - Paul Simon197281.973.810079.676.183.67882
1204Wings Over America - Paul McCartney & Wings197681.9768085.487.184.67882
1208The Boatman's Call - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds199781.975.28380.182.589.48181.8
1218Apostrophe (') - Frank Zappa197481.877.67783.382.389.68182
1240Dry - PJ Harvey199281.874.48781.880.590.87979
1246If You Want Blood, You've Got It - AC/DC197881.877.4808184877984
1250Folk Singer - Muddy Waters196481.8759076.678.394.27682.2
1279Katy Lied - Steely Dan197581.774.89479.677.5877980
1292Disraeli Gears - Cream196781.773.89078.377.988.68083

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz