BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

67 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
309A Blaze in the Northern Sky - Darkthrone199285.478.89484.684.4937785.8
361Dead as Dreams - Weakling20008579.69086.386.494.67385
483At the Heart of Winter - Immortal199984.378.68582.986.791.68085.4
510Paracletus - Deathspell Omega201084.278.49083.483.992.87585.8
513Terminal Redux - Vektor201684.277.88384.887.9927885.6
615To Mega Therion - Celtic Frost198583.7761008079.791.67583.8
699Lonely People With Power - Deafheaven202583.477.68383.782.294.67785.6
735Under the Sign of the Black Mark - Bathory198783.278908182.291.87584.6
857Black Future - Vektor200982.876.88384.681.490.87885
934Transilvanian Hunger - Darkthrone199482.677.29079.780.692.27583.2
948Diabolical Conquest - Incantation199882.578.69081.182.390.67184
1010Imaginary Sonicscape - Sigh200182.374.88781.586.289.27582.6
1023Persecution Mania - Sodom198782.3769081.579.491.47483.8
1042The Satanist - Behemoth201482.373.88683.584.791.27581.6
1170Pure Holocaust - Immortal199381.976.69079.378.991.27681.6
1175Written in Waters - Ved Buens Ende.....199581.975.69078.276.992.87684
1197Exercises in Futility - Mgła201581.977.27882.78593.67383.6
1230Blood Fire Death - Bathory198881.878.67083.585.191.47787
1354Hatred for Mankind - Dragged Into Sunlight200981.577.87583.58591.27583.2
1421Sons of Northern Darkness - Immortal200281.476.28083.381.890.67681.8
1487Under A Funeral Moon - Darkthrone199381.2778080.280.8927682.6
1494Hostile Architecture - Ashenspire202281.274.49080.881.3897479
1525De mysteriis dom Sathanas - Mayhem199481.275.49074.675.593.27782.4
1648Morbid Tales - Celtic Frost198480.975.69075.677.1927482
1662Outer Isolation - Vektor201180.974.88081.781.991.47482.4
1668Fas – Ite, Maledicti, in Ignem Aeternum - Deathspell Omega200780.977.28082.279.789.87285.2
1670Panzerfaust - Darkthrone199580.977808181.391.27778.6
1728Nemesis Divina - Satyricon199680.874.28378.680.291.87681.6
1870To the Nameless Dead - Primordial200780.575.4837975.391.47683.4
1913Hammerheart - Bathory199080.477.87081.283.891.67583.4
1986Kvelertak - Kvelertak201080.372.68678.380.888.27581
1990The Tenth Sub Level of Suicide - Leviathan200380.375.88083.28192.87178
2095Black One - Sunn O)))200580.172.6907876.490.47776
2317Alphaville - Imperial Triumphant202079.7728777.879.691.67178.6
2423Dark Medieval Times - Satyricon199379.572.88077.979.292.27480.2
2473Welcome to Hell - Venom198179.4739076.376.789.67476
2537Demigod - Behemoth200479.269.69080.678.188.47078
2556Below the Lights - Enslaved200379.2758078.780.7897081
2604Monotheist - Celtic Frost200679.177.47382.582.590.27078
2632Frost - Enslaved19947973.68077.580.690.47279.2
2644Mestarin kynsi - Oranssi Pazuzu202079757876.979.292.67378.4
2648Värähtelijä - Oranssi Pazuzu20167974.67778.878.890.87677
2653The Furnaces of Palingenesia - Deathspell Omega20197971.49074.379.5916977.8
2661Muuntautuja - Oranssi Pazuzu20247974.8787878.393.27278.6
2663H.A.Q.Q. - Liturgy20197972.68280.481.9877574
2685Kénôse - Deathspell Omega20057978.27081.676.591.27184.2
2712Black Metal - Venom198278.971.49073.977.589.67476
299193696 - Liturgy202378.472.4798179.990.47274
3055Det som engang var - Burzum199378.371.69073.275.590.26879.4
3178Bathory - Bathory19847873.27574.780.390.87478
3658Vikingligr Veldi - Enslaved199476.975.47072.979.391.26980.4
3692IX Equilibrium - Emperor199976.871.68076.175.585.47574
3700Evangelion - Behemoth200976.870.27079.479.189.87376
3732Battles in the North - Immortal199576.771.68074.172.790.47672
3781Pentagram - Gorgoroth199476.672.8707874.790.47278
3794Artificial Brain - Artificial Brain202276.572.87875.47092.46978
4142I Loved You at Your Darkest - Behemoth201875.6668174.672.890.67272
4257ION - Portal201875.267.48172.771.3907272
4436Aesthethica - Liturgy201174.667.67678.577.784.47464
4499Drawing Down the Moon - Beherit199374.469.47067.474.391.67276
4880Endless Pain - Kreator198572.4715073.577.888.27274
4978The Return...... - Bathory198571.871.64571.576.190.27276
5060Rainbow Bridge 2 - Sematary202071.160.48074.865.781.66768
5077Diabolical Fullmoon Mysticism - Immortal199270.971.44074.676.289.27372
5100Deathcrush - Mayhem198770.770.45068.271.488.67274
5264Grand Declaration of War - Mayhem200068.360.88059.158.185.87064
5285Belus - Burzum201067.9656061.967.5886568

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz