BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

135 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
10Revolver - The Beatles19669184.610089.288.793.29190.2
21Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - The Beatles196789.982.49988.18892.69089
28Pet Sounds - The Beach Boys196689.58410087.185.792.68889.4
30The Smile Sessions - The Beach Boys201189.585968889.4938590
70Hounds of Love - Kate Bush198588.3839689.385.8908589.2
87Clube da Esquina - Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges197287.983.28889.891.395.28285.6
98Hunky Dory - David Bowie197187.779.69985.284.591.68787
186Gal Costa - Gal Costa196986.478.410086.289.2937880
195Forever Changes - Love196786.3791008279.492.68586.4
215Odessey and Oracle - The Zombies196886.2819383.482.791.28586.8
246Almendra - Almendra196985.97810084.487.990.88080
275The Whole Story - Kate Bush198685.682.48386.689.287.28190
291The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society - The Kinks196885.579.89381.880.792.88486.6
297Magical Mystery Tour - The Beatles196785.581.4888683.989.88683.2
303Arthur Verocai - Arthur Verocai197285.478.69085.989.396.27880
305Bryter Layter - Nick Drake197185.479.69086.185.1928382
312Titanic Rising - Weyes Blood201985.380.28788.787.491.88280.2
328XO - Elliott Smith199885.280.48487.386.390.28286
448Divers - Joanna Newsom201584.578.4888688.688.88081.8
458The Dreaming - Kate Bush198284.581.28187.68687.68186.8
471Endless Summer - The Beach Boys197484.481.410080.881.8838084
511Ram - Paul McCartney & Linda McCartney197184.2818086.886.4898284
529Skylarking - XTC198684.177.69582.482.289.48082
667Sunflower - The Beach Boys197083.577.29783.382.2877880
676La question - Françoise Hardy197183.575.69382.985.9927778
741Begin - The Millennium196883.276.89081.182.890.87982
762Scott 4 - Scott Engel196983.1789081.580.5897983.8
800Arthur (Or the Decline and Fall of the British Empire) - The Kinks19698379.68083.180.789.68285.8
830Something Else by The Kinks - The Kinks196782.976.89878.373.890.68181.8
875Come to My Garden - Minnie Riperton197082.8779085.183.890.47578
876Anima Latina - Lucio Battisti197482.876.68083.487.190.67784.6
883Have You in My Wilderness - Julia Holter201582.776.68885.184.186.68078.8
912Mutantes - Mutantes196982.774.69080.781.191.28180
925Days of Future Passed - The Moody Blues196782.676.48383.285.2858085.4
944Histoire de Melody Nelson - Serge Gainsbourg197182.574.48979.278.593.68182
983Spilt Milk - Jellyfish199382.474.29079.583.291.47583.6
999California - Mr. Bungle199982.478.46985.385.891.67987.4
1004I Love You, Honeybear - Father John Misty201582.373.28783.784.389.48078.8
1095Judee Sill - Judee Sill197182.176.68481.583.689.27882
1253The Kick Inside - Kate Bush197881.776.88182.883.486.28082
1264Little Earthquakes - Tori Amos199281.775.67684.183.788.67985
1289SMiLE - Brian Wilson200481.7769280.67786.67980.4
1339Nilsson Schmilsson - Harry Nilsson197181.673.49578.976.886.87882
1355Scott 3 - Scott Walker196981.576.88080.682.989.67882.8
1370Ashes Are Burning - Renaissance197381.576.88082.282.185.87984.6
1401Only God Was Above Us - Vampire Weekend202481.474.88682.179.4918175.8
1432Mahashmashana - Father John Misty202481.475.48581.879.792.48075.2
1465Paris 1919 - John Cale197381.376.28380.480.188.27982
1580Year of the Cat - Al Stewart197681759080.881.981.67880
1600Imagine - John Lennon19718172.8888079.587.88178
1626The Turning Wheel - SPELLLING20218174.28183.383.491.87974
1645Sail Away - Randy Newman197280.97410077.472857880
1660And In The Darkness, Hearts Aglow - Weyes Blood202280.975.48383.882.288.87974
1739Modern Vampires of the City - Vampire Weekend201380.773.68182.882.487.48276
1748All Mirrors - Angel Olsen201980.772.68681.282.988.67875.8
1756Eldorado - Electric Light Orchestra197480.773.88879.578.585.27882
1848Night Falls Over Kortedala - Jens Lekman200780.574.28081.783.787.27978
1938Never for Ever - Kate Bush198080.3787284.584.184.87980
1997Picaresque - The Decemberists200580.272.88182.382.287.47878
2029The Beach Boys Today! - The Beach Boys196580.273.29477.675.383.27880
2087Boys for Pele - Tori Amos199680.175.27085.787.786.27580.6
2108Surf's Up - The Beach Boys19718076.87782.781.884.87978
2156Misery Is a Butterfly - Blonde Redhead200479.974.47380.58588.67880
2160The Crane Wife - The Decemberists200679.973.8798380.587.27878
2190Imperial Bedroom - Elvis Costello & The Attractions198279.973.69176.776.384.67780
2220Aerial - Kate Bush200579.873.88380.678.4877878
2262Fear - John Cale197479.775.47078.980.789.28084
2380Nancy & Lee - Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood196879.5748079.284.287.47676
2418Castaways and Cutouts - The Decemberists200279.5728580.180.186.27776
2431From the Pyre - The Last Dinner Party202579.571.48479.479.293.27574
2436Goodbye and Hello - Tim Buckley196779.474.88378.674.986.87880
2451Song Cycle - Van Dyke Parks196779.470.69076.283.385.87674
2463Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd - Lana Del Rey202379.4738082.382.691.87868
2562Everybody Scream - Florence + the Machine202579.269.48377.178.994.67378.4
2571Face to Face - Kinks196679.274.28077.174.188.88080
2586Vampire Weekend - Vampire Weekend200879.1718279.879.686.68174
2607Songs for Drella - Lou Reed & John Cale199079.173.88079.179.586.47678.8
2615Prelude to Ecstasy - The Last Dinner Party202479.170.28679.180.491.87670
2676Wild God - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds20247971.28677.976.189.67874
2686Sun Giant - Fleet Foxes200879738579.877.383.67876
2732Felt Mountain - Goldfrapp200078.972.67380.479.8897780.4
2772Vanisher, Horizon Scraper - Quadeca202578.872.47285.583.195.87370
2794Chaos and Creation in the Backyard - Paul McCartney200578.874.87481.678.686.47878
2865Me Chama de Gato Que Eu Sou Sua - Ana Frango Elétrico202378.673.28080.381.9897472
2928If You Can Believe Your Eyes and Ears - The Mama's and The Papa's196678.569.49074.878.682.87678
3053Da Capo - Love196678.372.69075.768.286.47778
3099Madman Across the Water - Elton John197178.2737576.676.985.87882
3143Everything Harmony - The Lemon Twigs202378.172.48177.978.3897672
3145Procol Harum - Procol Harum196778.171.88075.878.484.67878
3186Scott 2 - Scott Walker19687871.48775.370.387.87678
3213Chelsea Girl - Nico196777.973807977.3877772
3245Front Row Seat to Earth - Weyes Blood201677.871.47979.878.588.27672
3402Big Time - Angel Olsen202277.5708577.775.688.27472
3429Mystery Girl - Roy Orbison198977.472.68277.875.283.27576
3488Marry Me - St. Vincent200777.370.27678.576.986.47776
3501Flowers - The Rolling Stones196777.3787378.976.485.67574
3532Ekstasis - Julia Holter201277.270.68178.272.984.67776
3596Friends - The Beach Boys196877728075.975.885.67674
3635The Boys of Dungeon Lane - Paul McCartney20267768.2817372.793.87674
3727The Age of the Understatement - The Last Shadow Puppets200876.7697376.881.586.67674

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz